Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Camelback C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 4/12 22:56 pm - US Speedweek: Spartanburg Regional Classic results


Posted by Editoress on 05/4/12
 

Results from the fifth race of the US Crits Speedweek, Spartanburg Regional Classic in Spartanburg, SC

Pro Women, 50 lps
1 Erica Allar (RideClean / PatentIt.com) 1:03:07.8
2 Sarah Fader (Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training) 1:03:08.4
3 Jennifer Purcell (Team TIBCO/to the Top) 1:03:08.4
4 Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO/to the Top) 1:03:08.5
5 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Racing) 1:03:08.7
6 Morgan Patton (Team Type 1) 1:03:08.8
7 Emily Weinert (Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1:03:09.1
8 Carrie Cash (Pedal the Cause) 1:03:09.2
9 Lindsay Bayer (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO) 1:03:09.3
10 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/to the Top) 1:03:09.5
11 Christy Keely (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) 1:03:09.6
12 Alexis Ryan (Team TIBCO/to the Top) 1:03:09.6
13 Sara Clafferty (ABRT) 1:03:10.4
14 Vanessa Drigo (Vanderkitten-Focus) 1:03:10.4
15 Kat Carr (Paceline Projects p/b Veloforma) 1:03:10.4
16 Elizabeth Morse Hill (Z Motion Hill) 1:03:10.5
17 Addyson 'Addy' Albershardt (NOW-Novartis for MS) 1:03:10.8
18 Cheryl Fuller Muller (Louis Garneau Factory Team) 1:03:10.8
19 Debbie Milne (Absolute Racing/ MSMOC) 1:03:10.9
20 Rebecca Schepps (Team Type 1-SANOFI) 1:03:11.1
21 Valeria Galeano (Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Racing) 1:03:11.5
22 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Racing) 1:03:11.6
23 Colleen Paine (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) 1:03:11.9
24 Arley Kemmerer (MVP Health Care Cycling) 1:03:12.1
25 Melissa Ross (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) 1:03:12.2
26 Shannon Parrish (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) 1:03:12.6
27 Ann Koehler (Modry Evergreen) 1:03:12.6
28 Liz Gerrity (Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1:03:12.6
29 Marianne Holt (PainPathways Cycling Team) 1:03:12.9
30 Allison Arensman (Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABR) 1:03:13.0
31 Mandy Marquardt (Team Type 1-SANOFI) 1:03:13.1
32 Kristen Meshberg (Spidermonkey) 1:03:13.8
33 Jocelyn Setter (Stranamanti Cycling) 1:03:14.2
34 Hannah Miller (PainPathways Cycling Team) 1:03:14.8
35 Erin Burton (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/) 1:03:15.1
36 Jennie May (Louis Garneau Factory Team) 1:03:15.1
37 Amy Phillips (Mystique Cycling Team / SCV) 1:03:15.3
38 Kathryn Clark (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) 1:03:15.3
39 Lauren Komanski (PainPathways Cycling Team) 1:03:15.4
40 Christine Roettger (Pedal the Cause) 1:03:24.3
 
Pro Men, 70 laps
1 Jake Keough (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling) 1:23:28.4
2 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) 1:23:28.6
3 Robert Forster (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling) 1:23:28.7
4 Emile Abraham (Rossetti Devo Cycling Team) 1:23:28.8
5 John Murphy (Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:23:28.9
6 Shane Kline (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:23:29.0
7 Yosmani Pol (Team Coco's) 1:23:29.1
8 Isaac Howe (Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:23:29.4
9 Ben Chaddock (Team Exergy) 1:23:30.1
10 Frank Travieso (Team Coco's) 1:23:30.2
11 Rafael A. Meran (CRCA/Foundation) 1:23:30.3
12 Luis Zayas (EBP Cycling Team) 1:23:30.4
13 Brendan Cornett (Locos Grill & Pub) 1:23:30.7
14 Colin Jaskiewicz (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes) 1:23:30.8
15 Kevin Mullervy (Team Exergy) 1:23:31.3
16 Kyle Knott (Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike) 1:23:31.4
17 Joey Rosskopf (Type 1 - SANOFI) 1:23:31.4
18 Synjen Marrocco (CCB Racing) 1:23:32.0
19 Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:23:32.1
20 Leonardo Marquez (Rosseti) 1:23:32.3
21 David Guttenplan (United Healthcare of Georgia) 1:23:32.3
22 Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:23:32.4
23 Miguel Bryon (Blue Star-Boom Development Team) 1:23:32.4
24 Cole House (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:23:32.5
25 Sterling Magnell (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 1:23:32.8
26 Ed Veal (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta) 1:23:32.9
27 Bradley White (United Healthcare Professional ) 1:23:33.1
28 Ben Renkema (Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike) 1:23:33.9
29 Alexander Bremer (CRCA/Foundation) 1:23:34.0
30 Brandon Spencer (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta) 1:23:34.5
31 Adam Leibovitz (Chipotle- First Solar) 1:23:34.5
32 Nick Fishbein (VeloShine Cycling Team) 1:23:35.0
33 Conor Mullervy (Team Exergy) 1:23:35.0
34 Gavriel Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes) 1:23:35.1
35 Diego Garavito (Rossetti Devo Cycling Team) 1:23:35.8
36 David Williams (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:23:36.1
37 Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:23:36.7
38 Jonathan Atkins (beckjanitorial.com) 1:23:37.7
39 Euris R. Vidal (CRCA/Foundation) 1:23:37.7
40 Tony Hall (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes) 1:23:37.8
41 Eric Stubbs (GearLink Racing Inc.) 1:23:38.4
42 Gabe Lloyd (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO) 1:23:38.6
43 Ivan Dominguez (Franco Bicycles) 1:23:39.0
44 Daniel Chabanov (Foundation/CRCA) 1:23:39.4
45 Christian Parrett (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:23:40.1
46 Tommy Nankervis (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:23:43.5
47 Paolo Cravanzola (Team Type 1 DEVO) 1:23:44.0
48 Karel Sumbal (GearLink Racing Inc.) 1:23:44.2
49 Andy Baker (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:23:44.2
50 Kenneth Ng (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta) 1:23:44.7
51 Thomas Gibbons (EBP Cycling Team) 1:23:45.0
52 Jean Michel Lechance (Rossetti Devo Cycling Team) 1:23:45.3
53 Maikel Matos (Team Coco's) 1:23:45.7
54 Paul Price (F.A.C.T.) 1:23:45.9
55 Alejandro Guzman (CRCA/Foundation) 1:23:46.4
56 Robert White, Jr. (RACC p/b GearGrinder) 1:23:46.5
57 Marc Williams (Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike) 1:23:46.6
58 Jesse Keough (Champion System p/b Keough Cycling) 1:23:48.0
59 Oliver Flautt (Athens Velo Club) 1:23:48.2
60 Josh Oxendine (DIY Music) 1:23:48.4
61 Johnny Mitchell (Team Ville LLC) 1:23:48.9
62 Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy) 1:23:49.0
63 crashed rider 1:23:49.7
64 Justin Reddell (DNA Racing) 1:23:52.5
65 Barry Miller (Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA) 1:23:52.7
66 Chris Ernst (DIY Music) 1:23:53.2
67 Andres Faustino Alzate (Team Exergy) 1:23:53.9
68 Richard Bailey (Team Metro) 1:23:54.1
69 Josh Thornton (ZMotion) 1:23:54.4
70 Claudio Arone (EBP Cycling Team) 1:23:54.6
71 David Wenger (Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity) 1:23:54.8
72 Nick Keough (Champion System p/b Keough Cycling) 1:23:55.0
73 Daniel Asconeguy (Rosetti Development) 1:23:55.4
74 Jackie Simes (Jamis/Sutter Home) 1:23:57.4
75 Demis Aleman (Jamis/Sutter Home) 1:23:57.6
76 Andy Scarano (UnitedHealthcare of Georgia p/b) 1:24:05.2
77 Logan Cornel (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta) 1:24:10.8
78 Adrian Hegyvary (unitedHealthcare Professional C) 1:24:27.4
79 Pat Lemieux (Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:24:51.9
80 Timothy Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes) 1:35:41.3
DNF Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop)
DNF Jose Frank Rodriguez (Team Coco's)
DNF Chris Calder (Les Amis Calder Brothers)
DNF Andrew Crater (cleveland clinic sports health/)
DNF David Cueli (Team Coco's)
DNF Dustin Greer (Maxxis/First Endurance)
DNF Artiom Kraitor (Team Type 1 DEVO)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed