Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 5/12 18:20 pm - US Speedweek: Electric City Circuit results


Posted by Editoress on 05/5/12
 

Results from the sixth race in the USA CRITS Speed Week, the Electric City Circuit in Anderson, SC

 

Pro Women, 40 laps
1 Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO) 1:01:21.5
2 Jennifer Purcell (Team TIBCO) 1:02:29.6
3 Erica Allar (RideClean / PatentIt.com) 1:02:29.9
4 Sarah Fader (Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training) 1:02:30.1
5 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 1:02:30.1
6 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Racing) 1:02:30.1
7 Alexis Ryan (Team TIBCO) 1:02:30.8
8 Lindsay Bayer (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO) 1:02:30.8
9 Debbie Milne (Absolute Racing/ MSMOC) 1:02:31.4
10 Addyson 'Addy' Albershardt (NOW-Novartis for MS) 1:02:31.7
11 Kat Carr (Paceline Projects p/b Veloforma) 1:02:31.8
12 Carrie Cash (Pedal the Cause) 1:02:31.9
13 Elizabeth Morse Hill (Z Motion Hill) 1:02:32.9
14 Sara Clafferty (ABRT) 1:02:33.6
15 Morgan Patton (Team Type 1) 1:02:34.4
16 Christy Keely (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) 1:02:37.3
17 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO) 1:02:38.3
18 Erin Burton (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/) 1:02:39.5
19 Christine Roettger (Pedal the Cause) 1:02:40.2
20 Melissa Ross (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) 1:02:40.9
21 Marianne Holt (PainPathways Cycling Team) 1:02:41.5
22 Hannah Miller (PainPathways Cycling Team) 1:02:42.4
23 Valeria Galeano (Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Racing) 1:02:43.4
24 Cheryl Fuller Muller (Louis Garneau Factory Team) 1:02:43.6
25 Lauren Komanski (PainPathways Cycling Team) 1:02:45.8
26 Vanessa Drigo (Vanderkitten-Focus) 1:02:47.5
27 Kristen Meshberg (Spidermonkey) 1:02:47.9
28 Kathryn Clark (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) 1:02:54.3
29 Arley Kemmerer (MVP Health Care Cycling) 1:02:57.8
DNF Mandy Marquardt (Team Type 1-SANOFI)
DNF Jennie May (Louis Garneau Factory Team)
DNF Colleen Paine (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder)
DNF Rebecca Schepps (Team Type 1-SANOFI)
DNF Jocelyn Setter (Stranamanti Cycling)
DNF Amy Phillips (Mystique Cycling Team / SCV)
DNF Alice Wallet (MVP Health Care Cycling)
DNF Kate Ross (Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training)
DNF Debbie Prouty)
 
Pro Men, 50 laps
1 David Williams (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:07:26.4
2 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) 1:08:01.3
3 Robert Forster (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling) 1:08:01.8
4 Jake Keough (unitedHealthcare Professional Cycling) 1:08:02.1
5 Emile Abraham (Rossetti Devo Cycling Team) 1:08:02.3
6 Frank Travieso (Team Coco's) 1:08:02.8
7 John Murphy (Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:08:03.5
8 Jean Michel Lechance (Rossetti Devo Cycling Team) 1:08:04.5
9 Leonardo Marquez (Rosseti) 1:08:04.9
10 Shane Kline (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:08:05.0
11 Timothy Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes) 1:08:05.1
12 Yosmani Pol (Team Coco's) 1:08:05.4
13 Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:08:05.6
14 Ben Chaddock (Team Exergy) 1:08:06.4
15 Pat Lemieux (Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:08:06.6
16 Gavriel Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes) 1:08:07.2
17 Brendan Cornett (Locos Grill & Pub) 1:08:07.6
18 David Guttenplan (United Healthcare of Georgia p/) 1:08:08.4
19 Ed Veal (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta) 1:08:08.5
20 Conor Mullervy (Team Exergy) 1:08:08.5
21 Euris R. Vidal (CRCA/Foundation) 1:08:08.9
22 Sterling Magnell (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 1:08:08.9
23 Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1 - Sanofi) 1:08:09.6
24 Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:08:10.1
25 Kevin Mullervy (Team Exergy) 1:08:10.2
26 Miguel Bryon (Bluestar-Boom Development) 1:08:10.5
27 Leonardo Martinez (Team Coco's) 1:08:10.7
28 Christian Parrett (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:08:10.9
29 Colin Jaskiewicz (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes) 1:08:12.0
30 Luis Zayas (EBP Cycling Team) 1:08:12.6
31 Josh Thornton (ZMotion) 1:08:12.9
32 Alexander Bremer (CRCA/Foundation) 1:08:12.9
33 Cole House (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:08:12.9
34 Maikel Matos (Team Coco's) 1:08:13.2
35 Daniel Chabanov (Foundation/CRCA) 1:08:13.4
36 Brandon Spencer (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta) 1:08:13.7
37 Synjen Marrocco (CCB Racing) 1:08:14.5
38 Tony Hall (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes) 1:08:14.9
39 David Cueli (Team Coco's) 1:08:15.1
40 Gabe Lloyd (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO) 1:08:16.3
41 Adam Leibovitz (Chipotle- First Solar) 1:08:16.4
42 Paolo Cravanzola (Team Type 1 DEVO) 1:08:16.5
43 Eric Stubbs (GearLink Racing Inc.) 1:08:18.5
44 Barry Miller (Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA) 1:08:18.9
45 Jon Hamblen (Team Mountain Khakis) 1:08:24.9
46 Ivan Dominguez (Franco Bicycles) 1:08:31.1
47 Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy) 1:08:32.3
48 Andres Faustino Alzate (Team Exergy) 1:08:33.3
49 Jesse Keough (Champion System p/b Keough Cycling) 1:08:36.7
50 Brad White (United Healthcare Professional ) 1:08:41.1
51 Daniel Rudalev (Iron Data Cycling Team) 1:08:42.5
52 Tommy Nankervis (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:08:48.2
53 Rafael A. Meran (CRCA/Foundation) 1:09:01.1
54 Joe Eldridge (Team Type 1 DEVO) 1:09:01.8
55 David Wenger (Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity) 1:09:01.9
56 Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:20:38.2
DNF Karel Sumbal (GearLink Racing Inc.)
DNF Nick Keough (Champion System p/b Keough Cycling)
DNF Jacob Hill (Firefighters Cycling)
DNF Jonathan Atkins (beckjanitorial.com)
DNF Matthew Miller (Athens Velo Club)
DNF Artiom Kraitor (Team Type 1 DEVO)
DNF Andy Scarano (UnitedHealthcare of Georgia p/b)
DNF Kyle Knott (Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike)
DNF #194
DNF Michael York (Cycle Sport Concepts)
DNF Oliver Flautt (Athens Velo Club)
DNF Phillip Snodgrass (DNA Racing)
DNF Damien Dunn (Unattached)
DNF Isaac Howe (Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder)
DNF Zachery Nave (Team Metro Reprographics)
DNF Ben Renkema (Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike)
DNF Justin Reddell (DNA Racing)
DNF Yusuke Higuma (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling)
DNF Jose Frank Rodriguez (Team Coco's)
DNF Kenneth Ng (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta)
DNF Alejandro Guzman (CRCA/Foundation)
DNF Daniel Asconeguy (Rosetti Development)
DNF Victor Riquelme (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed