Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Quebec Tourism C4W Banner - April 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 11/12 9:42 am - Nove Mesto na Morave World Cup: Eliminator results Qualifying and Final


Posted by Editoress on 05/11/12
 

Results from today's Eliminator in Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic

Elite Women Final
 
Big Final
1 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team
2 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry
3 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
4 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol
5 Laura Turpijn (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team
6 Rowena Fry (Aus)
 
Small Final
7 Anne Terpstra (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team
8 Pavla Havlikova (Cze)
9 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Merida Biking Team
10 Chloe Woodruff (USA)
11 Ramona Forchini (Sui) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz
12 Kajsa Snihs (Swe)
 
Round One
13 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Sweden
14 Ana Zupan (Slo) Energijateam.Com
15 Tracy Moseley (GBr)
16 Angelica Edvardsson (Swe)
17 Heidi Sandsto Rosaasen (Nor) Team United Bakeries
18 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team
19 Paula Gorycka (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team
20 Caroline Mani (Fra)
21 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team
22 Joanna Petterson (USA)
23 Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Bicycles Opportunity
24 Tina Perse (Slo) Slovenia
25 Katherine O'Shea (Aus)
26 Erica Zaveta (USA) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team
27 Weronika Rybarczyk (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team
28 Imogen Buick (GBr) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team
29 Rita Malinkiewicz (Pol) Poland
 
Elite Men Final
 
Big Final
1 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team
2 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
3 Mirco Widmer (Sui) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour
4 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team
5 Marek Konwa (Pol) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team
6 Martin Gluth (Ger)
 
Small Final
7 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team
8 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)
9 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team
10 Milan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team
11 Martin Gujan (Sui) Cannondale Factory Racing
12 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Notebooksbilliger.De Team
 
Round One
13 Jan Fojtik (Cze)
14 Lukas Loretz (Sui) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour
15 Philip Buys (RSA)
16 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger)
17 Lukas Kaufmann (Sui) Team Fujibikes Rockets
18 Marco Schätzing (Ger)
19 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
20 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
21 Kenta Gallagher (GBr)
22 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
23 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Factory Team
24 Matthias Wengelin (Swe) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet
25 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing
26 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team
27 Jérémy Huguenin (Sui) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour
28 Miha Halzer (Slo) Energijateam.Com
29 Brian Lopes (USA) Ibis
30 Michal Lami (Svk)
31 Markus Bauer (Ger)
32 Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet
33 Jan Nesvadba (Cze)
34 Marek Rauchfuss (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team
35 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing
36 Davy Huygens (Bel)


Elite Women Qualifying
Time Diff
1 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team 2:05.455 0
2 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Sweden 2:08.634 3.179
3 Laura Turpijn (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team 2:09.744 4.289
4 Rowena Fry (Aus) 2:10.047 4.592
5 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 2:10.281 4.826
6 Anne Terpstra (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team 2:11.811 6.356
7 Ramona Forchini (Sui) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz 2:11.885 6.430
8 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Merida Biking Team 2:12.243 6.788
9 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 2:12.287 6.832
10 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol 2:12.287 6.832
11 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 2:13.580 8.125
12 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 2:13.823 8.368
13 Katherine O'shea (Aus) 2:15.593 10.138
14 Kajsa Snihs (Swe) 2:15.815 10.360
15 Ana Zupan (Slo) Energijateam.Com 2:16.807 11.352
16 Tracy Moseley (GBr) 2:17.307 11.852
17 Angelica Edvardsson (Swe) 2:17.404 11.949
18 Heidi Sandsto Rosaasen (Nor) Team United Bakeries 2:17.836 12.381
19 Paula Gorycka (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team 2:18.405 12.95
20 Caroline Mani (Fra) 2:19.274 13.819
21 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team 2:19.803 14.348
22 Joanna Petterson (USA) 2:21.721 16.266
23 Erica Zaveta (USA) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team 2:23.046 17.591
24 Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Bicycles Opportunity 2:24.174 18.719
25 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team 2:25.173 19.718
26 Tina Perse (Slo) Slovenia 2:26.110 20.655
27 Weronika Rybarczyk (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team 2:28.963 23.508
28 Imogen Buick (GBr) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team 2:32.938 27.483
29 Rita Malinkiewicz (Pol) Poland 2:35.475 30.02
DNS Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing
DNS Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol)
DNS Lee Craigie (GBr)
DNS Daniela Storch (Ger)
Top 29 advance to Final
 
Elite Men Qualifying Time Diff
1 Paul van der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 1:49.823 0
2 Martin Gluth (Ger) 1:51.127 1.304
3 Mirco Widmer (Sui) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 1:51.303 1.480
4 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 1:52.032 2.209
5 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team 1:52.395 2.572
6 Jan Fojtik (Cze) 1:52.403 2.580
7 Markus Bauer (Ger) 1:52.421 2.598
8 Lukas Loretz (Sui) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 1:52.672 2.849
9 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 1:53.086 3.263
10 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 1:53.227 3.404
11 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 1:53.399 3.576
12 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:53.458 3.635
13 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) 1:53.464 3.641
14 Philip Buys (RSA) 1:53.505 3.682
15 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:53.508 3.685
16 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) 1:53.520 3.697
17 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:53.598 3.775
18 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:53.963 4.140
19 Milan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team 1:54.292 4.469
20 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Factory Team 1:54.349 4.526
21 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team 1:54.377 4.554
22 Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet 1:54.570 4.747
23 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Notebooksbilliger.De Team 1:54.616 4.793
24 Lukas Kaufmann (Sui) Team Fujibikes Rockets 1:54.736 4.913
25 Jérémy Huguenin (Sui) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 1:55.069 5.246
26 Miha Halzer (Slo) Energijateam.Com 1:55.535 5.712
27 Marco Schätzing (Ger) 1:55.859 6.036
28 Brian Lopes (USA) Ibis
1:55.937 6.114
29 Michal Lami (Svk) 1:55.989 6.166
30 Martin Gujan (Sui) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:56.100 6.277
31 Matthias Wengelin (Swe) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet 1:56.116 6.293
32 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 1:56.308 6.485
33 Marek Rauchfuss (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team 1:56.401 6.578
34 Marek Konwa (Pol) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team 1:56.583 6.760
35 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:56.659 6.836
36 Davy Huygens (Bel) 1:56.718 6.895
37 Johan Widen (Swe) Sweden 1:56.747 6.924
38 Steffen Thum (Ger) 1:56.764 6.941
39 Daniel Eymann (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 1:56.813 6.990
40 Martino Fruet (Ita) 1:57.034 7.211
41 Dennis Ebert (Ned) 1:57.124 7.301
42 Javier Eduardo Puschel (Chi) 1:57.153 7.330
43 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:57.229 7.406
44 Frantisek Lami (Svk) 1:57.318 7.495
45 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 1:57.521 7.698
46 Severin Disch (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 1:57.681 7.858
47 Jan Svorada (Cze) Merida Biking Team 1:57.727 7.904
48 Jan Jobanek (Cze) Merida Biking Team 1:58.071 8.248
49 Martin Frey (Ger) Team Bulls 1:58.186 8.363
50 Robby De Bock (Bel) 1:58.282 8.459
51 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:58.408 8.585
52 Bostjan Hribovsek (Slo) 1:59.248 9.425
53 Zdenek Mlynar (Cze) 1:59.306 9.483
54 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling 1:59.453 9.630
55 Jürg Graf (Sui) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 1:59.511 9.688
56 Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 1:59.561 9.738
57 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) Germany 1:59.916 10.093
58 Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 2:00.004 10.181
59 Stefan Peter (Sui) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz 2:00.096 10.273
60 Urban Ferencak (Slo) 2:00.382 10.559
61 Titouan Perrin Ganier (Fra) 2:00.394 10.571
62 Dennis Wahlqvist (Swe) Sweden 2:01.354 11.531
63 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys Team 2:01.647 11.824
64 Kevin Krieg (Sui) 2:01.860 12.037
65 Tomasz Drozdz (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team 2:02.311 12.488
66 Sebastian Jayne (Aus) 2:02.342 12.519
67 Vitalii Zubchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 2:02.459 12.636
68 Etienne Moreau (Can) XPREZO-Borsao
2:02.682 12.859
69 Matthias Waldhart (Aut) 2:03.186 13.363
70 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team 2:03.699 13.876
71 Frantisek Zilak (Cze) 2:03.898 14.075
72 Pawel Wojczal (Pol) 2:05.174 15.351
73 Rok Korosec (Slo) 2:05.212 15.389
74 Karol Michalski (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team 2:05.351 15.528
75 Mark Csielka (Hun) Euroone-Waberer's-Cube MTB Team 2:06.073 16.250
76 Adrian Kucharek (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team 2:07.229 17.406
77 Patryk Adamkiewicz (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team 2:07.251 17.428
78 Lubomir Vojta (Cze) 2:07.951 18.128
79 Luka Pussnik (Slo) Slovenia 2:10.616 20.793
80 Besik Gavasheli (Geo) 2:11.387 21.564
81 Kacper Urbanowicz (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team 2:13.631 23.808
82 Olaf Malek (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team 2:16.838 27.015
83 Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 2:22.115 32.292
84 Borys Goral (Pol) 2:49.170 59.347
85 Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) 3:30.436 1:40.613
86 Tomasz Wozniak (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team 6:27.629 4:37.806
DNF Pavel Kuzma (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
DNS Andy Eyring (Ger)
DNS Emil Linde (Swe) Sweden
DNS Radim Kovar (Cze) Merida Biking Team
Top 36 Advance to Final

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed