Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Survey C4W - April 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 20/12 18:44 pm - Canada Cup #1 DH: Mont Tremblant results


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/12
 

Results from today's Canada Cup #1 DH at Mont Tremblant, QC

Elite Women
1 Miranda Miller (Cycling BC/SRAM/Santa Cruz) 4:41.540
2 Danice Uyesugi (CCN/Intense) 4:53.341
3 Katherine Short (Smash and Shorty) 4:59.863
4 Lindsay Trimble (Rocky Mountain /ProCycycling) 5:03.389
5 Anne Laplante (XPREZO - BORSAO) 5:03.962
6 Kristen Courtney (AdrenalineRacer) 5:06.015
7 Vaea Verbeeck (Intense/Fox Racing Shox) 5:06.808
8 Kristen Smart (Smash and Shorty) 5:36.271
9 Claudia Paquin (indépendant) 5:44.084
10 Alexandra Lacroix (Lessard Bicycles) 5:46.889
11 Lauren Rosser (Mojo wheeles north) 6:03.021
 
Junior Women
1 Diane Mccullagh (Kamikaze Racing) 07:43.088
DNF Holly Feniak (Kranked/Shimano/GoPro)
 
Elite Men
1 Mitch Delfs ((AUS) Factory Kona) 3:58.236
2 Hans Lambert (XPREZO/Borsao) 4:00.615
3 Kyle Sangers (Pivot Cycles/ Kenda) 4:02.934
4 Rob Fraser (Lapierre-POC) 4:03.483
5 Matt Nielsen (Rocky Mountain) 4:05.081
6 Samuel Thibault (Cycles Performance) 4:08.135
7 Philip Cyrenne Blanchard (Sports aux Puces) 4:08.262
8 Remi Gauvin (Cycling BC/PerformX) 4:08.767
9 Yann Gauvin (Lama Cycles) 4:09.028
10 Kirk Mcdowall (Cyclepath) 4:09.720
11 Matthew Beer (Intense Cycles/ Fox Shox) 4:10.039
12 Brad Zdriluk (Adrenaline|racer/towheeels) 4:11.324
13 Jonathan Lefrançois (Cycle Néron /Specialized) 4:11.428
14 Jeffery Bryson (brysonracingclan.com) 4:11.765
15 Mathieu Lagrange (Rocky Mountain /ProCycycle) 4:13.703
16 Joey Jenkins (Sweet Petes Primary) 4:14.387
17 Simon Poirier Giroux (indépendant) 4:14.712
18 Tyler Allison (Shimano/GoPro/Trek) 4:16.581
19 Matt Zdriluk (Primary /SRAM/ Trek) 4:16.645
20 Benoit Rioux (XPREZO-BORSAO) 4:17.055
21 Samuel Vallée (Devinci /Lessard Bicycle) 4:17.270
22 Nicolas Konow (Lama Cycles) 4:18.869
23 Olivier Laprade (Opus/OGC) 4:21.353
24 Félix-Antoine Lessard (Sports aux Puces) 4:21.871
25 Michael Hermanovsky (Silent Norco Racing) 4:22.215
26 Jonathan Allard (XPREZO-BORSAO) 4:22.427
27 Jacob Reeves (DirtCamp) 4:24.596
28 Simon-Charles Parent (indépendant) 4:26.106
29 Denis Courchesne (indépendant) 4:26.817
30 Taylor Rowlands (silent norco) 4:27.158
31 Guillaume Laramée (Cycle Néron /Specialize) 4:27.545
32 James Jeannet (Fox Intense) 4:28.286
33 Vincent Poliseno (Sports aux Puces) 4:28.928
34 Nicholas Geddes (Norco Factory Team/Cy) 4:29.158
35 Guillaume Lafleur-Smith (Trek/TroyLee/CrossFitG) 4:29.773
36 David Fontaine (indépendant) 4:32.001
37 Julien Laramée (Cycle Néron /Specialize) 4:33.123
38 Caleb Glithero (indépendant) 4:33.822
39 Matthew Woods (Gearheads - Specialized) 4:33.957
40 Marc Poirier (Sports aux Puces) 4:36.320
41 David Charbonneau (Sports aux Puces) 4:36.912
42 Maxime Fortin Faubert (On the edge Canada) 4:37.218
43 Dominick Ménard (Cycles Devinci) 4:37.785
44 Simon Dallain (indépendant) 4:40.267
45 Dylan Morley (J&J Cycles) 4:41.429
46 Justin Macknish (Lama Cycles) 4:42.026
47 Jeff D'oliveira (indépendant) 4:42.174
48 Philippe Morin (indépendant) 4:42.824
49 Dominic Toupin (XPREZO - BORSAO) 4:46.884
50 Jeff Faulds (Silent Norco Racing) 4:52.802
51 Jayden Caisborne (Cowichan Valley Racing) 5:01.539
52 Kristofer Evoy (Kamakazi) 5:05.144
53 Bastien Major (Cycle Néron /Specialized) 5:23.189
54 Adam Morse (Rocky Mountain/POC) 5:47.336
55 Andy Thibodeau (Cycle Performance) 6:07.620
DNF Bryden Rigets (CCN/Intense)
DNF Steve Gauci (Cycle-Solutions)
DNF Francis Gagnon-Paquin (Rocky Mountain /ProCycycle)
DNF Mike Trickett (Free Ride Mountain Sport)
DNS Tyler Maass (ToWheels/Adrenalinera)
DNS Jordan Whicler (Primary /Sweet Pete's)
DNS Charles-Alexandre Dubé (On the edge Canada)
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Mark Wallace (Devinci) 4:08.453
2 Bas Van Steenbergen (Transition bikes) 4:16.817
3 Philippe Ricard (indépendant) 4:17.410
4 Hugo Langevin (Cycles Performance/Niq) 4:20.624
5 Forrest Riesco (Cycling BC,Trident/Bans) 4:22.042
6 Zander Geddes (C4 Racing/Cycling BC) 4:22.555
7 Jordan Hodder (indépendant) 4:24.606
8 Adam Kral (Race Face, Smith Optics) 4:27.399
9 Louis Brochu Marier (Rocky Mountain /ProCycle) 4:28.005
10 nicolas Morin (indépendant) 4:31.626
11 Jordan Lapointe (Sports aux Puces) 4:31.916
12 Xavier Choquette-Corbeil (indépendant) 4:37.828
13 Alexandre Carbonneau (indépendant) 4:40.605
14 Etienne Heyburn (indépendant) 4:40.680
15 Benjamin Després-Morin (indépendant) 4:42.469
16 Simon Chapdelaine (Cycles Performance) 4:42.815
17 Patrick Paré-Martin (indépendant) 4:43.631
18 Mitchell Okeefe (indépendant) 4:47.780
19 Carter Faulkner (Cycling BC) 4:48.090
20 Jacob Berry (indépendant) 4:49.271
21 Graham Taylor (indépendant) 4:50.994
22 Cédrick Poulson (indépendant) 4:51.611
23 Louis-Philippe Mclean (indépendant) 4:51.864
24 Mckay Vézina (Pivot Cycles) 5:05.078
25 Pierre-Luc Lévesque (indépendant) 5:07.739
26 Philippe Leclerc (indépendant) 5:09.486
27 Arnaud Auger (indépendant) 5:10.677
28 Patrick Gauci (Adrenalineracer/towheels) 5:13.541
29 Davon Smith (indépendant) 5:14.303
30 Anton Urtan (Silent Norco Racing) 5:18.354
31 Kip Shortreed (Cycling BC, Trident sport) 6:36.834
DNF Sheldon Smith (OGC / Freeride MS)
DNF Graeme Duff (Primary/Trek)



Full results (all categories)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed