Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Giro Factor C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

June 2/12 10:29 am - World Cup Val di Sole: Women's DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 06/2/12
 

Results from qualifying at World Cup DH #2 in Val di Sole, Italy

 

 

Elite Women Time Diff
1 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 3:56.179 0
2 Rachel Atherton (GBR) GT Factory Racing 4:02.796 6.617
3 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:09.190 13.011
4 Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott11 4:12.891 16.712
5 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Scott11 4:13.365 17.186
6 Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo.fr 4:20.157 23.978
7 Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 4:20.230 24.051
8 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride 4:20.295 24.116
9 Anita Molcik (Aut) Four Elements 4:26.692 30.513
10 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop 4:27.639 31.460
11 Harriet Rucknagel (Ger) 4:30.970 34.791
12 Jessica Stone (GBR) Unior Tools Team 4:31.969 35.790
13 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 4:32.026 35.847
14 Jill Kintner (USA) Team Norco International 4:32.895 36.716
15 Miranda Miller (Can) SRAM/Santa Cruz 4:36.092 39.913
16 Caroline Sax (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace 4:36.185 40.006
17 Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie 4:36.671 40.492
18 Miriam Ruchti (Sui) SC-Intense 4:39.909 43.730
19 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Team Ridebook 4:40.080 43.901
20 Mélanie Pugin (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie 4:40.977 44.798
21 Elke Rabeder (Aut) RRP Revolution Racing Projekt 4:46.165 49.986
22 Chloe Gallean* (Fra) Dagg - Racing 4:46.853 50.674
23 Fionn Griffiths (GBR) Team GR 4:49.209 53.030
24 Jana Bartova (Cze) 4:49.319 53.140
25 Sarah Atkin (NZl) 4:52.668 56.489
26 Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) Crn trn GT 4:53.004 56.825
27 Marianne Ruud* (Nor) 4:55.121 58.942
28 Sandra Reynier* (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie 4:55.286 59.107
29 Fanny Lombard (Fra) 5:01.434 1:05.255
30 Gabriela Williams (Cze) CG Racing Brigade 5:01.549 1:05.370
31 Fiona Ourdouillie* (Fra) 5:04.093 1:07.914
32 Diana Marggraff (Ecu) Zenith 5:09.254 1:13.075
33 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) Intense/Fox Racing Shox 5:09.662 1:13.483
34 Severine Cigana (Fra) 5:21.232 1:25.053
35 Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) 5:32.564 1:36.385
36 Tamara Maria Ulrich (Aut) 5:48.750 1:52.571
37 Alexandra Zhirnova* (Rus) 6:14.569 2:18.390
DNF Tahnee Seagrave* (GBR)
DNF Manon Carpenter (GBR) Madison Saracen Downhill Team
DNS Luana Maria de Souza Oliveira (Bra)


Top 20 qualify and will advance to the final on Sunday

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed