Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W2 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 12/12 17:31 pm - Tour de Bretagne Feminin: Stage 1, Beveridge and Gendron top 20


Posted by Editoress on 07/12/12
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour de Bretagne Feminin in France

Stage 1: Radenac to Mohon, 116.3 km
1 Ann Vanderbreggew (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team) 2:58:16
2 Sofie de Vuyst (Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team) at s.t.
3 Grete Treier (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox) 0:29
4 Christine Majerus (GSD Gestion)
5 Martina Ruzickova (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
6 Audrey Cordon (Vienne Futuroscope)
7 Aude Biannic (French National Team) all s.t.
8 Roxane Fournier (Big Mat Auber 93) 2:41
9 Geerike Schreurs (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)
10 Eline de Roover (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)
11 Sophie Creux (French National Team)
12 Annelies Dom (Steeds Vooran Kontich)
13 Kaat Hannes (Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team)
14 Fanny Riberot (Lointek)
15 Julie Beveridge (Vienne Futuroscope)
16 Karlee Gendron (Specialized Mazda)
17 Amy Roberts (Matrix Fitnes Prendas)
18 Kimberly Buyl (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)
19 Emilie Moberg (Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling)
20 Debora Galvez Lopez (Debabarrena Gipu)
21 Honorine Martin (Mixte CSM Puteau-Epinay Sur Seine)
22 Steffi Jamoneau (Big Mat Auber 93)
23 Emma Crum (Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne)
24 Penny Rowson (Matrix Fitnes Prendas)
25 Aurore Verhoeven (French National Team)
26 Kare Verhestraeten (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)
27 Chantal Hoffmann (De Sprinter Malderen)
28 Anne Marie Morin (Specialized Mazda)
29 Marine Quiniou (Bretagne)
30 Nathalie Nijns (Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team)
31 Alexandra Tondeur (Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne)
32 Véronique Drapeau (Specialized Mazda)
33 Joukje Braam (De Sprinter Malderen)
34 Alessia Bugeia (Big Mat Auber 93)
35 Ines Klok (De Sprinter Malderen)
36 Suzan Simons (Dura Vermeer)
37 Tessa de Moyer (Dura Vermeer)
38 Sheyla Gutierrez (Spanish National Team)
39 Lu Gonzales Blanco (Lointek)
40 Aizan Zhaparova (Russian National Team)
41 Ane Sanesteban (Spanish National Team)
42 Claire Thomas (Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne)
43 Eveline Dergent (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)
44 Virginie Gautier (Specialized Mazda)
45 Jessie Walker (Matrix Fitnes Prendas)
46 Inge Klep (Dura Vermeer) all s.t.
47 Dorleta Eskamendi (Spanish National Team) 2:47
48 Azuc Sanchez Benito (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
49 Alexia Muffat (Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne)
50 LASA San Sebastian (Debabarrena Gipu)
51 Galina Chernyshova (Russian National Team)
52 Pascale Jeuland (Vienne Futuroscope)
53 Cristina Alcalde (Spanish National Team)
54 Kirsten Coppens (Dura Vermeer)
55 Cherise Taylor (Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team)
56 Belen Lopez (Lointek)
57 Théa Thorsen (Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling)
58 Kim Schoonbaert (Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team)
59 Pia Pensaari (Steeds Vooran Kontich)
60 Dunja Ceulemans (Dura Vermeer)
61 Lucie Pader (GSD Gestion)
62 Marie Vorland (Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling)
63 Anna Potokina (Lointek)
64 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Lointek)
65 Lourdes Oyarbide (Spanish National Team)
66 Svetlana Kashirina (Russian National Team)
67 Alexand Burchenkova (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
68 Corrine Hall (Matrix Fitnes Prendas)
69 Cécilia Johansen (Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling)
70 Stéphanie de Croock (De Sprinter Malderen)
71 Bo Carless (Lotto Belisol Ladies Cycling Team)
72 Christel Janssen (De Sprinter Malderen)
73 Paulina Brzezna (Dura Vermeer)
74 Karol-Ann Canuel (Vienne Futuroscope)
75 Helen Wyman (Matrix Fitnes Prendas)
76 Marion Rousse (Vienne Futuroscope)
77 Tatiana Chamanova (Russian National Team)
78 Céline Ondet (Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne)
79 Mariska Breyne (Steeds Vooran Kontich)
80 Marina Likhanova (Russian National Team)
81 Edwige Pitel (French National Team)
82 Tone Hatteland (Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling)
83 Aodez Le Fourn (Bretagne)
84 Coralie Demay (Bretagne)
85 Elke Bolangier (Steeds Vooran Kontich)
86 Mélodie Lesueur (Big Mat Auber 93)
87 Valentina Scandolara (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
88 Alizée Brien (Specialized Mazda)
89 Véroni Leal Balderas (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
90 Marion Sicot (Mixte CSM Puteau-Epinay Sur Seine)
91 Mari Cloarec Mathis (French National Team)
92 Lina-icristin Schink (GSD Gestion)
93 Alna Burato (Big Mat Auber 93)
94 Béatrice Thomas (Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne)
95 Siobhan Horgan (GSD Gestion)
96 Elodie Hegoburu (Big Mat Auber 93)
97 Oriane Chaumet (GSD Gestion)
98 Ludivine Loze (Debabarrena Gipu)
99 Sandrine Bideau (Vienne Futuroscope) all s.t.
100 Hannah Walker (Matrix Fitnes Prendas) 9:38
101 Johanne Bergseth (Hitec Products Mistral Home Cycling) s.t.
102 Maite Murguia (Debabarrena Gipu) 13:33
103 Allison Beveridge (Specialized Mazda) 26:20
104 Eléonore Saraiva (Mixte CSM Puteau-Epinay Sur Seine) s.t.
105 Morgane Charles (Mixte CSM Puteau-Epinay Sur Seine) 34:40
106 Laudine Genee (Bretagne) 37:50
107 Ann Zavershinskaya (Russian National Team)
108 Ingride Pretseille (Mixte CSM Puteau-Epinay Sur Seine)
109 Sabrina Dom (Steeds Vooran Kontich)
110 Marina Boduljak (Mixte CSM Puteau-Epinay Sur Seine)
111 Shauni Corthout (De Sprinter Malderen) all s.t.
DNF Mireia Osa (Debabarrena Gipu)
DNS Mijn Vergunning (Steeds Vooran Kontich)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed