Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo S2 C4W - March 29
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 18/12 21:47 pm - Cascade Classic: Women Prologue


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/12
 

Results from the first stage of teh Cascade Classic in Oregon


Prologue (july 17th): Tetherow TT, 4.489 km Time Gap
1 Kristin Armstrong (Exergy TWENTY12) 5:24.130 0:00
2 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 5:31.670 0:07
3 Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY12) 5:36.150 0:12
4 Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis for MS) 5:38.030 0:14
5 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:38.690 0:14
6 Carmen Small (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:39.680 0:15
7 Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 5:42.680 0:18
8 Anna Barensfeld (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:43.420 0:19
9 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:44.170 0:20
10 Kristin Mcgrath (Exergy TWENTY12) 5:44.210 0:20
11 Lex Albrecht (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:46.210 0:22
12 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 5:48.310 0:24
13 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 5:49.780 0:25
14 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Exergy TWENTY12) 5:53.470 0:29
15 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 5:54.270 0:30
16 Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY12) 5:54.920 0:30
17 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS) 5:56.820 0:32
18 Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS) 5:57.240 0:33
19 Kathryn Donovan (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 5:57.490 0:33
20 Tayler Wiles (Exergy TWENTY12) 5:57.720 0:33
21 Lauren Hall (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 5:58.550 0:34
22 Emma Grant (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:59.310 0:35
23 Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 5:59.380 0:35
24 Jessica Cutler (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 5:59.890 0:35
25 Anna Sanders (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 6:00.630 0:36
26 Lauren Stephens (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 6:01.350 0:37
27 Amber Gaffney (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 6:03.320 0:39
28 Bridie O'Donnell (Vanderkitten-Focus) 6:04.510 0:40
29 Emily Kachorek (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 6:04.800 0:40
30 Kelly Crowley (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 6:06.160 0:42
31 Amy Thornquist (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 6:06.350 0:42
32 Miranda Griffiths (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6:06.700 0:42
33 Emilly Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus) 6:07.040 0:43
34 Brianna Walle (IRONCLAD p/b Yakima) 6:09.110 0:45
35 Rachel Warner (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 6:09.640 0:45
36 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 6:09.680 0:45
37 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Exergy TWENTY12) 6:09.980 0:45
38 Ashley James (NOW and Novartis for MS) 6:10.480 0:46
39 Kaitlin Antonneau (Exergy TWENTY12) 6:11.150 0:47
40 Jessica Prinner (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 6:11.260 0:47
41 Christina Gokey-Smith (NOW and Novartis for MS) 6:11.550 0:47
42 Lorena Vargas Villamil (Independent) 6:12.510 0:48
43 Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 6:13.520 0:49
44 Jackie Kurth (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 6:16.530 0:52
45 Rosalyn Zylkowski (IRONCLAD p/b Yakima) 6:16.590 0:52
46 Veronique Fortin (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 6:17.210 0:53
47 Melina Bernecker (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 6:17.520 0:53
48 Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus) 6:17.650 0:53
49 Loren Rowney (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 6:18.660 0:55
50 Lisa Campbell (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 6:19.070 0:55
51 Jessica Chong (Stanley Morgan Cycling Team) 6:19.900 0:55
52 Liza Rachetto (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 6:20.610 0:56
53 Ivy Audrain (IRONCLAD p/b Yakima) 6:22.220 0:58
54 Flavia Oliveira (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 6:22.490 0:58
55 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 6:22.700 0:58
56 Heather Fischer (BMC Total Care Racing) 6:22.850 0:58
57 Nicole Justice (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 6:23.780 0:59
58 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 6:24.320 1:00
59 Maura Kinsella (Vanderkitten-Focus) 6:24.670 1:00
60 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 6:24.720 1:00
61 Amy McGuire (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 6:25.050 1:01
62 Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 6:25.730 1:01
63 Cara Gillis (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 6:25.990 1:01
64 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) 6:26.140 1:02
65 Anne Perry (Revolution Cafe Rio) 6:27.680 1:03
66 Kate Chillcott (Vanderkitten-Focus) 6:29.000 1:05
67 Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6:30.460 1:06
68 Kari Studley (Independent) 6:31.470 1:07
69 Lisa Turnbull (BMC Total Care Racing) 6:31.570 1:07
70 Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 6:31.710 1:07
71 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 6:33.160 1:09
72 Katheryn Mattis (Vanderkitten-Focus) 6:33.640 1:09
73 Alisha Welsh (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 6:34.440 1:10
74 Ruth Winder (Vanderkitten-Focus) 6:34.450 1:10
75 Holly Breck (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 6:36.040 1:12
76 Kate Finegan (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 6:36.050 1:12
77 Amy Dombroski (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 6:36.130 1:12
78 Hillary Billington (BMC Total Care Racing) 6:36.140 1:12
79 Anne Donley (Boulder Orthopedics) 6:37.810 1:13
80 Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care Racing) 6:38.460 1:14
81 Joy McCulloch (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 6:40.640 1:16
82 Zayda Maguire (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 6:41.160 1:17
83 Beatrice Rodriquez (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 6:41.440 1:17
84 Kathleen Billington (Vanderkitten-Focus) 6:41.480 1:17
85 Mikayla Lyman (Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Travel) 6:48.290 1:24
86 Kaytie Scott (Independent) 6:48.630 1:24
87 Indgrid Drexel Clouthier (Independent) 6:50.440 1:26
88 Nury Dudfay Torres Silva (INDERCAS Colombia) 6:52.320 1:28
89 Kemille Garvin (Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team) 6:52.590 1:28
90 Nicole Mitchell (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 6:54.150 1:30
91 Kerry Martin (BMC Total Care Racing) 6:54.830 1:30
92 Kimberley Turner (BMC Total Care Racing) 7:01.230 1:37
OTL Jenny Rios (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 7:03.330 1:39
OTL Patricia Dowd (BMC Total Care Racing) 7:30.210 2:06

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed