Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG XC8 - Restart May 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 18/12 22:51 pm - Cascade Classic: Women Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/12
 

Results from the fsecond stage of the Cascade Classic in Oregon

 

Stage 1: McKenzie Pass Road Race, 118.589 km
1 Kristin Armstrong (Exergy TWENTY12) 3:24:42
2 Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO-To the Top) at 0:24
3 Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY12) s.t.
4 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:33
5 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 0:45
6 Kristin Mcgrath (Exergy TWENTY12)
7 Carmen Small (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) both s.t.
8 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:49
9 Miranda Griffiths (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
10 Flavia Oliveira (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 1:04
11 Lauren Stephens (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 1:24
12 Indgrid Drexel Clouthier 1:52
13 Lex Albrecht (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
14 Kathryn Donovan (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)
15 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO-To the Top)
16 Katheryn Mattis (Vanderkitten-Focus) all s.t.
17 Lorena Vargas Villamil (Independent) 2:29
18 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 2:36
19 Nicole Justice (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 2:42
20 Kelly Crowley (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 2:47
21 Veronique Fortin (Team TIBCO-To the Top) s.t.
22 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 2:50
23 Lauren Hall (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 3:34
24 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
25 Anna Sanders (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 3:39
26 Jessica Cutler (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) s.t.
27 Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 3:44
28 Alisha Welsh (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 4:18
29 Rachel Warner (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 6:18
30 Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis for MS) 6:45
31 Lisa Campbell (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 7:13
32 Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS) 7:52
33 Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY12) 9:19
34 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 9:51
35 Heather Fischer (BMC Total Care Racing)
36 Liza Rachetto (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing)
37 Anna Barensfeld (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
38 Amber Gaffney (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) all s.t.
39 Amy Thornquist (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 9:57
40 Kathleen Billington (Vanderkitten-Focus) 10:29
41 Ruth Winder (Vanderkitten-Focus) s.t.
42 Brianna Walle (IRONCLAD p/b Yakima) 12:04
43 Anne Perry (Revolution Cafe Rio) 13:04
44 Emma Grant (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
45 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Exergy TWENTY12)
46 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS)
47 Jessica Chong (Stanley Morgan Cycling Team)
48 Kate Chillcott (Vanderkitten-Focus)
49 Loren Rowney (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)
50 Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus)
51 Kaitlin Antonneau (Exergy TWENTY12)
52 Jessica Prinner (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)
53 Kimberley Turner (BMC Total Care Racing)
54 Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care Racing)
55 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS)
56 Amy Dombroski (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)
57 Kerry Martin (BMC Total Care Racing)
58 Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck Racing Team)
59 Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) all s.t.
60 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Exergy TWENTY12) 13:36
61 Tayler Wiles (Exergy TWENTY12) s.t.
62 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 14:08
63 Emily Kachorek (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 14:50
64 Ashley James (NOW and Novartis for MS) 16:27
65 Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 17:41
66 Emilly Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus)
67 Hillary Billington (BMC Total Care Racing) both s.t.
68 Nury Dudfay Torres Silva (INDERCAS Colombia) 17:51
69 Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
70 Jackie Kurth (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 18:48
71 Joy Mcculloch (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 19:19
72 Kate Finegan (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 19:45
73 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO-To the Top) s.t.
74 Christina Gokey-Smith (NOW and Novartis for MS) 20:39
75 Amy Mcguire (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) s.t.
76 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 20:46
77 Bridie O'Donnell (Vanderkitten-Focus) 23:28
78 Jenny Rios (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 24:25
79 Zayda Maguire (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 25:52
80 Cara Gillis (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 26:31
81 Holly Breck (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 27:21
82 Nicole Mitchell (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 27:24
83 Anne Donley (Boulder Orthopedics) 28:11
84 Melina Bernecker (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 31:10
85 Beatrice Rodriquez (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 33:21
86 Kemille Garvin (Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team) 36:44
87 Kari Studley (Independent) 37:18
88 Mikayla Lyman (Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Travel) 38:38
89 Lisa Turnbull (BMC Total Care Racing) 40:23
90 Kaytie Scott (Independent) 41:33
91 Ivy Audrain (IRONCLAD p/b Yakima) 45:09
DNF Maura Kinsella (Vanderkitten-Focus)
DNF Rosalyn Zylkowski (IRONCLAD p/b Yakima)
 
GC
1 Kristin Armstrong (Exergy TWENTY12) 3:29:56
2 Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO-To the Top) at 0:46
3 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:57
4 Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY12) 1:01
5 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 1:06
6 Carmen Small (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:10
7 Kristin Mcgrath (Exergy TWENTY12) 1:15
8 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 1:20
9 Miranda Griffiths (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:41
10 Lauren Stephens (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 2:11
11 Flavia Oliveira (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 2:12
12 Lex Albrecht (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:24
13 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 2:32
14 Kathryn Donovan (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 2:35
15 Katheryn Mattis (Vanderkitten-Focus) 3:11
16 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 3:12
17 Lorena Vargas Villamil (Independent) 3:27
18 Indgrid Drexel Clouthier 3:28
19 Kelly Crowley (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 3:39
20 Veronique Fortin (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 3:50
21 Nicole Justice (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 3:51
22 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 4:00
23 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:04
24 Lauren Hall (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 4:18
25 Jessica Cutler (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 4:24
26 Anna Sanders (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 4:26
27 Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 4:29
28 Alisha Welsh (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 5:38
29 Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis for MS) 7:09
30 Rachel Warner (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 7:13
31 Lisa Campbell (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 8:18
32 Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS) 8:35
33 Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY12) 9:41
34 Anna Barensfeld (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 10:20
35 Amber Gaffney (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 10:40
36 Amy Thornquist (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 10:49
37 Liza Rachetto (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 10:57
38 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 10:59
39 Heather Fischer (BMC Total Care Racing) s.t.
40 Ruth Winder (Vanderkitten-Focus) 11:49
41 Kathleen Billington (Vanderkitten-Focus) 11:56
42 Brianna Walle (IRONCLAD p/b Yakima) 12:59
43 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Exergy TWENTY12) 13:43
44 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS) 13:46
45 Emma Grant (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 13:49
46 Kaitlin Antonneau (Exergy TWENTY12) 14:01
47 Jessica Prinner (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) s.t.
48 Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 14:03
49 Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus) 14:07
50 Loren Rowney (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 14:08
51 Jessica Chong (Stanley Morgan Cycling Team) 14:09
52 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) 14:16
53 Anne Perry (Revolution Cafe Rio) 14:17
54 Kate Chillcott (Vanderkitten-Focus) 14:19
55 Tayler Wiles (Exergy TWENTY12) s.t.
56 Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 14:21
57 Amy Dombroski (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 14:27
58 Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care Racing) 14:28
59 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Exergy TWENTY12) 14:31
60 Kerry Martin (BMC Total Care Racing) 14:44
61 Kimberley Turner (BMC Total Care Racing) 14:51
62 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 15:03
63 Emily Kachorek (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 15:40
64 Ashley James (NOW and Novartis for MS) 17:23
65 Emilly Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus) 18:34
66 Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 18:52
67 Hillary Billington (BMC Total Care Racing) 19:03
68 Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 19:07
69 Nury Dudfay Torres Silva (INDERCAS Colombia) 19:29
70 Jackie Kurth (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 19:50
71 Joy McCulloch (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 20:45
72 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 20:55
73 Kate Finegan (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 21:07
74 Christina Gokey-Smith (NOW and Novartis for MS) 21:36
75 Amy Mcguire (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 21:50
76 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 22:05
77 Bridie O'Donnell (Vanderkitten-Focus) 24:18
78 Jenny Rios (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 26:14
79 Zayda Maguire (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 27:19
80 Cara Gillis (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 27:42
81 Holly Breck (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 28:43
82 Nicole Mitchell (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 29:04
83 Anne Donley (Boulder Orthopedics) 29:34
84 Melina Bernecker (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 32:13
85 Beatrice Rodriquez (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 34:48
86 Kemille Garvin (Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team) 38:22
87 Kari Studley (Independent) 38:35
88 Mikayla Lyman (Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Travel) 40:12
89 Lisa Turnbull (BMC Total Care Racing) 41:40
90 Kaytie Scott (Independent) 43:07
91 Ivy Audrain (IRONCLAD p/b Yakima) 46:17


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed