Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Survey C4W - April 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 27/12 10:12 am - Val d'Isere World Cup: Women's DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/12
 

Results from today's Women's qualifying at Val d'Isère France.

Rachel Atherton set the best time.

Top 20 advance to Sunday's Final.

No Canadians competed.

Women Time Diff
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 2:45.935 0
2 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 2:47.741 1.806
3 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Scott11 2:52.879 6.944
4 Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott11 2:54.994 9.059
5 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 2:55.079 9.144
6 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 2:56.621 10.686
7 Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 2:57.000 11.065
8 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 3:01.257 15.322
9 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) FFC 3:02.783 16.848
10 Tahnee Seagrave * (GBr) 3:03.958 18.023
11 Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo.fr 3:05.727 19.792
12 Harriet Rucknagel (Ger) OnTheEdge 3:07.334 21.399
13 Mélanie Pugin (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie 3:08.321 22.386
14 Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) CRN TRN GT 3:09.437 23.502
15 Jana Bartova (Cze) 3:09.744 23.809
16 Caroline Sax (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace 3:10.670 24.735
17 Elke Rabeder (Aut) RRP Revolution Racing Projekt 3:10.831 24.896
18 Fiona Ourdouillie * (Fra) 3:10.861 24.926
19 Chloe Gallean * (Fra) Dagg - Racing 3:11.484 25.549
20 Anita Molcik (Aut) Four Elements 3:13.768 27.833
21 Lea Fourton (Fra) 3:14.081 28.146
22 Tracy Moseley (GBr) TM Racing 3:14.165 28.230
23 Jessica Stone (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:16.042 30.107
24 Miriam Ruchti (Sui) SC-Intense 3:16.104 30.169
25 Simona Jirkova (Cze) 3:16.224 30.289
26 Agnes Delest (Fra) Aix VTT Thrifty 3:17.134 31.199
27 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop 3:17.718 31.783
28 Veronique Sandler (NZl) 3:18.264 32.329
29 Sarah Atkin (NZl) 3:20.575 34.640
30 Sophiemarie Bethell (NZl) 3:20.942 35.007
31 Diana Marggraff (Ecu) Zenith 3:21.956 36.021
32 Laura Lohner (Fra) R - VTT Morillon 3:22.610 36.675
33 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) GR Racing 3:26.808 40.873
34 Sophie Tyas * (NZl) 3:27.228 41.293
35 Laura Guillaume (Fra) Haut-Jura VTT 3:27.324 41.389
36 Mariana Salazar Palomo * (Esa) 3:38.129 52.194
DNF Monet Adams (GBr)
DNS Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride
DNS Marianne Ruud * (Nor)


*=Junior

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed