Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo S2 C4W - March 29
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 5/12 10:25 am - Tour of Elk Grove : Women Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/5/12
 

Results from the second stage in Elk Grove, Illinois

Stage 2 (August 4th): Criterium, 60 min
1 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:05:17
2 Teresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Exergy 2012 at 0:01
3 Kendall Ryan (USA) TIBCO 0:01
4 Alison Powers (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS
5 Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO
6 Christin Gokey-Smith (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS
7 Jennifer Purcell (USA) TIBCO
8 Elizabeth Wellbourn (USA) Independant
9 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Tina Pic (USA) Colavita-EspnW all s.t.
11 Anne Samplonius (Can) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:03
12 Penuela Martinez, (Col) COLOMBIA
13 Amy Mcguire (USA) FCS/Rouse p/b Mr. Restore
14 Jackie Kurth (USA) Primal/MapMyRide Pro Womens
15 Robin Farina (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS
16 Jeannie Kuhajek (USA) PSIMET Racing
17 Meredith Miller (USA) TIBCO
18 Zoe Reker (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Gwen Inglis (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
20 Mary Zider (USA) Colavita/EspnW
21 Jenny Ives (USA) Farm Team Elite Women Cycling Team
22 Devon Gorry (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS
23 Emma Grant (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
24 Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
25 Miranda Griffiths (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
26 Hayley Giddens (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:12
27 jessica Prinner (USA) ABD 0:13
28 Moriah MacGregor (Can) Colavita/EspnW
29 Jamie Bookwalter (USA) Colavita/EspnW
30 Alexia Muffat (USA)
31 Olivia Dillon (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS
32 Rhae Shaw (Can) Exergy 2012
33 Whitney Schultz (USA) Paceline Projects P/B Veloforma
34 Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
35 Jessica Cutler (USA) Primal/MapMyRide Pro Women
36 Addy Albershardt (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS all s.t.
37 Kat Carr (USA) Paceline Projects P/B Veloforma 0:16
38 Courtney Lowe (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
39 Serik Guluma Ortiz (Col) COLOMBIA 0:21
40 Joanie Caron (Can) Colavita/EspnW 1:21
41 Kathryn Bertine (Skn) Colavita-EspnW 2:57
42 Sanabria Sanchez, (Col) COLOMBIA s.t.
43 Meredith Ehn (USA) Farm Team Women's Elite 3:04
44 Lindsay Myers (USA) TIBCO 3:13
45 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:17
46 Kristen Meshberg (USA) keller Rohrback 3:53
47 Audrey Friedrichsen (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 5:10
48 Andrea Pether (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team s.t.
49 Kathryn Clark (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 6:13
50 Nicole Mertz (USA) Grand Performance/Bianchi 6:45
51 Kelly Richter (USA) PSIMET Racing
52 Rachel Byus (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
53 Elizabeth Lauer (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder all s.t.
54 Liz Gerrity (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 9:12
55 Katie Spittlehouse (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 9:20
56 Jennifer Greenberg (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrin 10:08
57 Lindsey Durst (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 10:52
58 Sara Youmans (USA) Keller Rohrback s.t.
59 Colleen Paine (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 12:17
DNF Nicky Wangsgard (USA) Primal/MapMyRide pro women
 
GC
1 Alison Powers (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 1:14:23
2 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:01
3 Anne Samplonius (Can) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:15
4 Robin Farina (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:20
5 Devon Gorry (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:26
6 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:28
7 Meredith Miller (USA) TIBCO 0:37
8 Rhae Shaw (Can) Exergy 2012 s.t.
9 Emma Grant (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:44
10 Jessica Cutler (USA) Primal/MapMyRide Pro Women 0:45
11 Olivia Dillon (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS s.t.
12 Christin Gokey-Smith (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:49
13 Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
14 Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:51
15 Miranda Griffiths (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:56
16 Kendall Ryan (USA) TIBCO s.t.
17 Addy Albershardt (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:58
18 Jamie Bookwalter (USA) Colavita/EspnW 1:04
19 Jeannie Kuhajek (USA) PSIMET Racing 1:06
20 Amy Mcguire (USA) FCS/Rouse p/b Mr. Restore
21 Serik Guluma Ortiz (Col) COLOMBIA both s.t.
22 jessica Prinner (USA) ABD 1:08
23 Gwen Inglis (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 1:14
24 Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO 1:15
25 Moriah MacGregor (Can) Colavita/EspnW s.t.
26 Courtney Lowe (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:19
27 Mary Zider (USA) Colavita/EspnW 1:20
28 Teresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Exergy 2012
29 Elizabeth Wellbourn (USA) Independant both s.t.
30 Penuela Martinez, (Col) COLOMBIA 1:21
31 Jennifer Purcell (USA) TIBCO 1:23
32 Jenny Ives (USA) Farm Team Elite Women Cycling Team 1:39
33 Whitney Schultz (USA) Paceline Projects P/B Veloforma 1:41
34 Tina Pic (USA) Colavita-EspnW 1:44
35 Jackie Kurth (USA) Primal/MapMyRide Pro Womens 1:46
36 Zoe Reker (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 1:49
37 Hayley Giddens (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 1:55
38 Alexia Muffat (USA) 2:17
39 Kat Carr (USA) Paceline Projects P/B Veloforma 2:20
40 Joanie Caron (Can) Colavita/EspnW 2:44
41 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:51
42 Lindsay Myers (USA) TIBCO 3:54
43 Sanabria Sanchez, (Col) COLOMBIA 4:04
44 Kathryn Bertine (Skn) Colavita-EspnW 4:27
45 Meredith Ehn (USA) Farm Team Women's Elite 4:42
46 Kristen Meshberg (USA) keller Rohrback 5:38
47 Audrey Friedrichsen (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 7:06
48 Andrea Pether (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 7:09
49 Kathryn Clark (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 8:28
50 Nicole Mertz (USA) Grand Performance/Bianchi 8:30
51 Kelly Richter (USA) PSIMET Racing 8:33
52 Elizabeth Lauer (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 8:45
53 Rachel Byus (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 8:57
54 Katie Spittlehouse (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 10:58
55 Liz Gerrity (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 11:26
56 Jennifer Greenberg (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrin 12:14
57 Sara Youmans (USA) Keller Rohrback 12:33
58 Lindsey Durst (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 12:36
59 Colleen Paine (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 15:10

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed