Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo S2 C4W - March 29
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 27/12 17:32 pm - Quebec Provincial Road Championships


Posted by Editoress on 08/27/12
 

Results from the Quebec Provincial Road Race Championships that were held in Rivière-du-Loup on August 26th

Senior Women, 75 km
1 Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:12:50
2 Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin)
3 Veronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Specialized-Mazda-SGC)
4 Audrey Bernard (Powerwatts- FITTIME)
5 Anne-Marie B. Morin (Specialized-Mazda-SGC)
6 Myriam Gaudreault (Sports GTH)
7 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Deda/HYPE)
8 Adriane Provost (Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery)
9 Catherine Dessureault (RealDealRacing/La Bicicletta)
10 Evelyne Blouin (RealDealRacing/La Bicicletta) all s.t.
11 Marie- Soleil Blais (McGill Cycling) 0:06
12 Annabelle Dumais (Deda/HYPE) s.t.
13 Evelyne Gagnon (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 0:33
14 Virginie Gauthier (Specialized-Mazda-SGC) 0:35
15 Alizee Brien (Specialized-Mazda-SGC) s.t.
16 Isabelle Rodrigue (Deda/HYPE) 7:55
17 Stephanie Germain (Deda/HYPE) 16:40
18 Laurie Dumas (Powerwatts- FITTIME) s.t.
19 Helene Pilote- Fortin (Deda/HYPE) 16:45
20 Veronik Bourgon (Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower) 20:10
21 Laurence Bourque (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 24:12
DNF Allison Lampi (Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower)
 
Junior Women, 75 km
1 Audrey- Anne Blais (Équipe du Québec) 2:12:51
2 Catherine Ouellette (Équipe du Québec)
3 Noemie Frechette (Atrium)
4 Dafne Theroux- Izquierdo (Équipe du Québec) all s.t.
5 Allyson Gillard (Indépendant) 0:04
6 Elise Brouillette (Espoirs Quilicot)
7 Amelie Bruneau (Espoirs Quilicot)
8 Janie Rioux- Coulombe (Atrium) all s.t.
9 Ariane Bonhomme (Atrium) 1:00
10 Josiane Lessard (VCL- André Cycle) 7:06
11 Marie- France Thivierge (Équipe du Québec) 13:08
12 Marie- Eve Poisson (Alma Acura Ultraviolet Devinci) 16:41
13 Noemie Armstrong (cc IAMGOLD)
14 Maude Martel (cc IAMGOLD) both s.t.
15 Roxanne Pepin (cc IAMGOLD) 16:45
16 Gabrielle Matte (cc IAMGOLD) 17:19
17 Eve Desjardins (Atrium) 21:15
DNF Rosalie Cardin- Houde (cc IAMGOLD)
DNS Renaude Tousignant (cc IAMGOLD)
 
Senior 1 Men, 150km
1 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose) 4:00:13
2 Samuel Blanchette (Deda/HYPE) at 5:01
3 Fabien Lamaze (Sportically) 8:27
4 Geoffroy Dussault (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose) s.t.
5 Luc Dionne (Suarez-ACQ) 8:35
6 Joel Desgreniers (Sportically) 8:36
7 Etienne Samson (Deda/HYPE) 8:38
8 Raphael Masse- Viau (Quilicot-Élite) 9:23
9 James Piccoli (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 9:28
10 Robert Ralph (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 12:48
11 Jonathan Villemaire- Krajden (La Cordée) 17:57
12 Jean- Francois Racine (Indépendant-RP) s.t.
13 Sebastien Rousseau (Deda/HYPE) 25:14
14 Louis- Charles Lacroix (Deda/HYPE) 36:22
15 Maxime Le Pluart (Deda/HYPE) 45:32
DNF Antoine Matteau (ekoi.com- gaspesien)
DNF Laurent Dallaire (Team H & R Block)
DNF Francois Chabot (ekoi.com- gaspesien)
DNF Nicolas Ammerlaan (Médique p/b Silber Investments)
DNF Adam Andersen (Deda/HYPE)
DNF Yannick Bedard (ekoi.com- gaspesien)
DNF William Blackburn (Médique p/b Silber Investments)
DNF Dominic Chalifoux (Trek-Bontrager)
DNF Olivier Delaney (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Simon- Pierre Gauthier (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Samuel Gosselin- Simard (Deda/HYPE)
DNF Emile Jean (ekoi.com- gaspesien)
DNF Hugues Lapointe (Cycle Néron LaPrairie)
DNF Scott Loong (Médique p/b Silber Investments)
DNF Kianoush Missaghi (Médique p/b Silber Investments)
DNF David Onsow (Quilicot-Élite)
DNF Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Justin Purificati (Médique p/b Silber Investments)
 
Junior Men, 100 km
1 Elliott Doyle (Alma Acura Ultraviolet Devinci) 2:43:38
2 Nicolas Masbourian- Parent (Espoirs Quilicot)
3 Frederic Cossette (Spidertech propulsée par Powerw)
4 Yohan Patry (Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin)
5 Marc- Antoine Soucy (cc IAMGOLD)
6 Olivier Miclette (Alma Acura Ultraviolet Devinci)
7 Olivier Brisebois (Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin) all s.t.
8 David Drouin (Atrium) 4:35
9 Emmanuel Gagne (Alma Acura Ultraviolet Devinci) 9:17
10 Benjamin Chartrand (Espoirs Quilicot)
11 Vincent Belhumeur (Indépendant-RP)
12 Edouard Dumas- Longpre (Sherbrooke (club cycliste))
13 Samuel Gagnon (cc IAMGOLD)
14 Christophe Rivard (Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo)
15 Jean- Simon D' Anjou (Équipe du Quebec)
16 Philippe Labrecque (Vélocité Drummond)
17 Jules Cusson- Fradet (Prud' Homme- IGA Ste-Martine)
18 Francois Vaillancourt (Espoirs Quilicot)
19 Jacob Bellemare (Tourcom Proco) 9:34
20 Lambert Gatineau (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 14:51
21 Julien Dulac (Amos) 17:29
22 Francis Bertrand (Myca - CC2R)
23 Antoine Breton (Beauce) both s.t.
24 Etienne Dubuc (Lapraicycle-Primeau vélo) 17:32
25 Sebastien Dumont (VCL- André Cycle) s.t.
26 Alexandre East (Espoirs de Laval Primeau Vélo) 31:59
DNF Maxime Leboeuf (Atrium)
DNF Jerome Bastien (cc IAMGOLD)
DNF Jerome Corneau (Espoirs Quilicot)
DNF Nicolas Ducharme (Espoirs Quilicot)
DNF David Fugere (Atrium)
DNF Arnaud Gagnon (Espoirs de Laval Primeau Vélo)
DNF Marc- Antoine Germain (cc IAMGOLD)



Results from all categories

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed