Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Camelback C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

September 3/12 13:17 pm - Green Mountain Stage race: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/3/12
 

Results from the third stage of the Green Mountain Stage race, the Mad River Road Race, held on Sunday September 2nd in Vermont

1/2 Women, 112.65 km
1 Alizée Brien (Specialized-Mazda-SGC) 3:28:29
2 Marti Shea (Destination Cycling) at 0:11
3 Sue Palmer-Komar (PK Express/Biemme) 0:46
4 Gabrielle Fortin (Deda-Hype) 1:03
5 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com) 1:07
6 Amanda Watson (Edlow International p/b BikeBeat) 1:08
7 Gabby Day (Independant) 1:13
8 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1:19
9 Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista/GVCC) 1:21
10 Emma Bast (Speedfix p/b Zubaz) 1:43
11 Patty Buerkle (Edlow International p/b Bike Beat) 1:51
12 Jenny Ives (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team) 2:01
13 Brittlee Bowman (CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes) 2:15
14 Rebecca Hicks (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 2:19
15 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/Biemme) 2:25
16 Kelly Knowles (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery) 2:31
17 Jessica Chong (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team) 2:31
18 Ann marie Miller (CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass) 2:37
19 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 2:40
20 Suzanne Lucash (CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital) 2:45
21 Catherine Dessureault (RealDealRacing/La Bicicletta) 2:48
22 Marie-noel Labrecque (4CX) 2:56
23 Donna McMahon (CRCA/Radical Media) 3:00
24 Sheila Vibert (Sunapee Racing Team) 3:06
25 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team Ontario) 3:06
26 Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes) 3:35
27 Helene Pilote Fortin (deda/hype) 3:35
28 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) 3:59
29 Julia Bradley (PK Express/ Biemme) 4:15
30 Lenore Pipes (RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com) 4:29
31 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 4:47
32 Ruth McLean (Team Ontario) 5:19
33 Amy Miner (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 5:57
34 Emily Flynn (Team Ontario) 7:28
35 Ellen Moses (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 7:28
36 Caryl Gale (Denos Wonder Wheel) 9:25
37 Meredith Ehn (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 10:27
38 Audrey Bernard (Powerwatts FITTIME) 10:49
39 Audrey Friedrichsen (Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team) 12:14
40 Elyse Nieuwold (Team Ontario) 13:05
41 Rebecca Schepps (Team Type 1-SANOFI) 15:07
DNF Kristen Gohr (Farm Team Elite Women's Racing)
 
GC
1 Marti Shea (Destination Cycling) 6:12:53
2 Alizée Brien (Specialized-Mazda-SGC) at 0:42
3 Susan Palmer-Komar (PK Express/Biemme) 0:43
4 Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista/GVCC) 1:12
5 Amanda Watson (Edlow International p/b BikeBeat) 1:30
6 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com) 1:32
7 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1:37
8 Gabby Day (Independant) 1:58
9 Jenny Ives (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team) 2:09
10 Emma Bast (Speedfix p/b Zubaz) 2:17
11 Patty Buerkle (Edlow International p/b Bike Beat) 2:21
12 Gabrielle Fortin (Deda-Hype) 2:36
13 Brittlee Bowman (CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes) 2:56
14 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/Biemme) 3:07
15 Catherine Dessureault (RealDealRacing/La Bicicletta) 3:20
16 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 3:27
17 Kelly Knowles (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery) 3:33
18 Rebecca Hicks (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 3:36
19 Ann marie Miller (CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass) 3:45
20 Jessica Chong (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team) 3:55
21 Suzanne Lucash (CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital) 3:58
22 Sheila Vibert (Sunapee Racing Team) 4:02
23 Marie-noel Labrecque (4CX) 4:07
24 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team Ontario) 4:10
25 Donna McMahon (CRCA/Radical Media) 4:24
26 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) 5:06
27 Julia Bradley (PK Express/ Biemme) 5:09
28 Lenore Pipes (RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com) 5:31
29 Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes) 5:49
30 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 6:32
31 Ruth McLean (Team Ontario) 6:46
32 Helene Pilote Fortin (deda/hype) 6:49
33 Amy Miner (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 7:26
34 Ellen Moses (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 8:40
35 Emily Flynn (Team Ontario) 9:09
36 Meredith Ehn (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 12:08
37 Audrey Bernard (Powerwatts FITTIME) 13:13
38 Elyse Nieuwold (Team Ontario) 15:43
39 Caryl Gale (Denos Wonder Wheel) 15:45
40 Audrey Friedrichsen (Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team) 17:40
41 Rebecca Schepps (Team Type 1-SANOFI) 40:35

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed