Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W2 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

September 4/12 10:24 am - Holland Ladies Tour: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/12
 

Results from the first stage of the Holland Ladies Tour / BrainWash Ladies Tour in the Netherlands

Stage 1: Neerijnen, 108.2 km
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Specialized - lululemon) 2:49:19
2 Marianne Vos (Rabo Women Cycling Team)
3 Giorgia Bronzini (Italian National Team)
4 Kelly Druyts (Belgian National Team)
5 Trixi Worrack (Specialized - lululemon)
6 Kirsten Wild (AA-Drink - Leontien.nl)
7 Emma Johansson (Hitec Products - Mistral)
8 Melissa Hoskins (Orica GreenEDGE)
9 Suzanne de Goede (Skil-Argos CT)
10 Sara Mustonen (Hitec Products - Mistral)
11 Annemiek van Vleuten (Rabo Women Cycling Team)
12 Amy Pieters (Skil-Argos CT)
13 Rixt Meijer (People's Trust Ladies CT)
14 Jolien d'Hoore (Belgian National Team)
15 Kim de Baat (Team Specialized DPD)
16 Judith Jelsma (People's Trust Ladies CT)
17 Beatrice Bartelloni (Italian National Team)
18 Annelies van Doorslaer (Belgian National Team)
19 Elena Cecchini (Italian National Team)
20 Nina Kessler (Dolmans-Boels CT)
21 Stephanie Pohl (German National Team)
22 Geerike Schreurs (Sengers Ladies CT)
23 Shelley Olds (AA-Drink - Leontien.nl)
24 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Faren Honda Team)
25 Judith Arndt (Orica GreenEDGE)
26 Ellen van Dijk (Specialized - lululemon)
27 Eileen Roe (Team Ibis Cycles)
28 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (German National Team)
29 Monique van de Ree (Skil-Argos CT)
30 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Rabo Women Cycling Team)
31 Martine Bras (Dolmans-Boels CT)
32 Anna van der Breggen (Sengers Ladies CT)
33 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Hitec Products - Mistral)
34 Janneke Kanis (Skil-Argos CT)
35 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Italian National Team)
36 Elisa Longo Borghini (Hitec Products - Mistral)
37 Kimberly van den Berg (Team Jan van Arckel)
38 Linda Villumsen (Orica GreenEDGE)
39 Ingeborg Kreuze (People's Trust Ladies CT)
40 Loes Gunnewijk (Orica GreenEDGE)
41 Maaike Polspoel (Belgian National Team)
42 Ilaria Sanguinetti (Italian National Team)
43 Charlotte Becker (Specialized - lululemon)
44 Chiara Vannucci (Italian National Team)
45 Lucinda Brand (AA-Drink - Leontien.nl)
46 Else Belmans (Belgian National Team)
47 Shara Gillow (Orica GreenEDGE)
48 Natalie van Gogh (Team Ibis Cycles)
49 Adrie Visser (Skil-Argos CT)
50 Willeke Knol (Team Jan van Arckel)
51 Liesbeth de Vocht (Rabo Women Cycling Team)
52 Martina Thomasson (Team Ibis Cycles)
53 Julie Leth (Team Ibis Cycles)
54 Lotte van Hoek (Restore Cycling)
55 Vera Koedooder (Sengers Ladies CT)
56 Elizabeth Armitstead (AA-Drink - Leontien.nl)
57 Marissa Otten (Team Specialized DPD)
58 Lisa Fischer (German National Team)
59 Mariël Borgerink (People's Trust Ladies CT)
60 Iris Slappendel (Rabo Women Cycling Team)
61 Veerle Goossens (Restore Cycling)
62 Sione Jongstra (Team Jan van Arckel)
63 Thea Thorsen (Hitec Products - Mistral)
64 Aagtje Dijkman (People's Trust Ladies CT)
65 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized - lululemon)
66 Mieke Kröger (German National Team)
67 Moniek Tenniglo (Team Jan van Arckel)
68 Bianca van den Hoek (Team Specialized DPD)
69 Birgit Lavrijssen (Sengers Ladies CT)
70 Manon Klomp (Restore Cycling)
71 Elena Utrobina (Faren Honda Team)
72 Anouk Rockx (Sengers Ladies CT)
73 Chantal Blaak (AA-Drink - Leontien.nl)
74 Tatiana Antoshina (Rabo Women Cycling Team)
75 Silke Kogelman (Team Jan van Arckel)
76 Jessie Daams (AA-Drink - Leontien.nl)
77 Winanda Spoor (Dolmans-Boels CT)
78 Gracie Elvin (Faren Honda Team)
79 Therese Klein (German National Team)
80 Tone Hatteland (Hitec Products - Mistral) all s.t.
81 Aafke Eshuis (Team Ibis Cycles) 0:13
82 Kirsten Niessen (Restore Cycling) s.t.
83 Emma Trott (Dolmans-Boels CT) 0:18
84 Hannah Barnes (Team Ibis Cycles)
85 Judith Bloem (Restore Cycling) both s.t.
86 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Dolmans-Boels CT) 0:19
87 Esra Tromp (Skil-Argos CT) s.t.
88 Amber Neben (Specialized - lululemon) 0:23
89 Myfanwy Galloway (Faren Honda Team)
90 Marjan Stokman (People's Trust Ladies CT) both s.t.
91 Hester Wagenaar (Team Jan van Arckel) 0:42
92 Alexis Rhodes (Orica GreenEDGE) 2:12
93 Sandra van Veghel (Team Specialized DPD) 2:18
94 Janine Bubner (German National Team) 7:55
95 Ashlynn van Baarle (Restore Cycling) 8:04
DNF Eveline Dergent (Sengers Ladies CT)
DNF Evelyn Arys (Belgian National Team)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed