Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo S2 C4W - March 29
 

Latest Women's News



 

September 26/12 22:37 pm - EuroCross (AB) results


Posted by Editoress on 09/26/12
 

Results from the EuroCross on September 22nd and 23rd held at Deerfoot Park in Calgary AB

 

September 22nd
 
Open Women
1 Andrea Bunnin (Deadgoat Racing) 0:37:39
2 Susan Clarke (BCW Cycling Club) at 0:54
3 Megan Macadam (Spin Sisters) 1:33
4 Shawna Donaldson (Synergy Racing) 1:58
5 Daena Blixhavn (Independent) 2:33
6 Linda Green (Deadgoat Racing) 3:28
7 Sonia Utting (Top Gear/ROAD) 3:40
8 Jennifer Joss (Speed Theory) 3:40
9 Aubrey Blair-Pattison (Independent) 4:24
10 Sandra Yaworski (Team Niklas) 4:42
11 Kristin Walters (Café Racers) 4:53
12 Cindy Bonhage (Deadgoat Racing) 5:31
13 Marcy Kimpton (Speed Theory) 6:35
14 Suzanne Head (Spin Sisters) 7:53
15 Jennifer Mansell (Speed Theory) 9:30
16 Janet Liu (Top Gear/ROAD) Lapped
17 Sarah Nossiter (Spin Sisters) Lapped
18 Suzanne Robert (Spin Sisters) Lapped
DNF Aleks Macklem (Lamprey Systems)
DNF Amanda Morley (Synergy Racing Team)
DNS Katy Curtis (Bicisport)
 
Elite Men
1 Michael van den Ham (Cycle-Smart) 0:59:43
2 Ian Auld (Soul Sportif Racing) at 0:25
3 Mark McConnell (Synergy Racing) 2:00
4 Derek Chipping (Redbike) 3:05
5 John Clark (Hardcore) 3:51
6 Devin Erfle (Deadgoat Racing) 4:10
7 Peter Lawrence (Soul Sportif) 5:06
8 Sean Barr (Pedalhead Roadworks) 5:57
9 Shane Rush (Velocity Cycling Club) 6:54
10 Craig Fraser (Top Gear/ROAD) 7:32
11 Erik Bakke (Deadgoat Racing) Lapped
12 Jeff Neilson (Terrascape Racing) Lapped
13 Justin Middleton (ERTC) Lapped
14 Mike Bidniak (Pedalhead Roadworks) Lapped
15 David Larson (Pedalhead Roadworks) Lapped
DNF Mackenzie Garvin (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
DNF Mathieu Bilodeau (Aerobic Power Haus)
DNF Shaun Adamson (Velocity Cycling Club)
DNS Kristofer Dahl (Team H&R BLOCK)
 
September 23rd
 
Open Women
1 Shantel Koenig (Redbike) 0:38:38
2 Katy Curtis (Bicisport) at 0:07
3 Andrea Bunnin (Deadgoat racing) 0:27
4 Susan Clarke (BCW Cycling Club) 0:34
5 Megan Macadam (Spin Sisters) 1:02
6 Annie Quinnett (Central Alberta Bicycle Club) 1:12
7 Alana Heise (Terrascape Racing) 1:17
8 Aubrey Blair-Pattison (Independent) 1:52
9 Michelle Jackman (Terrascape Racing) 2:48
10 Sonia Utting (Top Gear/ROAD) 3:27
11 Martha Handford (Different Bikes) 3:36
12 Aleks Macklem (Lamprey Systems) 3:37
13 Linda Green (Deadgoat Racing) 4:01
14 Sandra Yaworski (Team Niklas) 4:21
15 Daena Blixhavn (Independent) 4:25
16 Jennifer Joss (Speed Theory) 4:49
17 Kristin Walters (Café Racers) 4:56
18 Jennifer Mansell (Speed Theory) 5:16
19 Christina Hirota (Bicisport) 5:16
20 Tanya Hopping (Aerobic Power Haus) 6:06
21 Marcy Kimpton (Speed Theory) 7:01
22 Janet Liu (Top Gear/ROAD) Lapped
DNS Suzanne Head (Spin Sisters)
DNS Amanda Morley (Synergy Racing Team)
DNF Shawna Donaldson (Synergy Racing Team)
 
Elite Men
1 Kristofer Dahl (Team H&R BLOCK) 0:51:10
2 Michael van den Ham (Cycle-Smart) at 0:10
3 Mark McConnell (Synergy Racing) 2:12
4 Cameron McKnight (ERTC) 3:25
5 Mathieu Bilodeau (Aerobic Power Haus) 3:30
6 Derek Chipping (Redbike) 3:50
7 Shaun Adamson (Velocity Cycling Club) 4:02
8 John Clark (Hardcore) 4:41
9 Devin Erfle (Deadgoat Racing) 5:01
10 Sean Barr (Pedalhead Roadworks) 5:29
11 Mackenzie Garvin (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 6:15
12 Warren Muir (Independent) 6:15
13 Mike Bidniak (Pedalhead Roadworks) 6:55
14 Shane Rush (Velocity Cycling Club) 7:00
15 Craig Fraser (Top Gear/ROAD) 7:50
16 Jesse James Collins (Synergy Racing) 8:37
17 Ryan Hopping (Redbike) 9:25
DNF Justin Middleton (ERTC)
DNS Peter Lawrence (Soul Sportif)
DNF David Larson (Pedalhead Roadworks)
DSQ Jeff Neilson (Terrascape Racing)



Full results, all categories

Day 1

Day 2

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed