Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo S2 C4W - March 29
 

Latest Women's News



 

October 9/12 10:12 am - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series: Race 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/9/12
 

Results from the Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series, Event # 3 (of 10) held in in Perth on th 7th October

Senior Women
1 Melissa Bunn (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 0:47:19
2 Julie Lafreniere (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) at 0:31
3 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery) 4:10
4 Veronik Bourgon (Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower) 5:05
5 Vicki Thomas (The Cyclery) 7:50
 
Junior Women
1 Monica Conn (Ride With Rendall) 1:00:07
2 Myriam Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Women A
1 Alicia Berthiaume (Gearheads) 0:52:28
2 Melanie Schultz (Euro-sports) at 1:10
3 Jennifer Campbell (independent) 1:15
4 Margot Macdonald (The Cyclery) 2:08
5 Stephanie Rees (Gearheads) 2:17
6 Tammy Mckenna (Euro-sports) 2:52
7 Jane Yardley (Euro-sports) 3:59
8 Tanya Hanham (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 4:38
9 Lauren Klump (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
10 Renata Osika (Independent) -1 lap
11 Catherine Méthot (Independent) -1 lap
 
Women B
1 Sophie Matte (The Cyclery) 0:52:08
2 Michelle Jackman (Terrascape Racing) at 1:46
3 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:11
4 Alison Ingham (Ride With Rendall) 3:57
5 Kim Fera (Euro-sports) 6:22
6 Suzanne Harrison (independent) 7:07
7 Angela Slobodian (independent) -1 lap
8 Flavia Nascimento (Euro-sports) -1 lap
9 Alicia Weiss (Cyclefit Chicks) -1 lap
10 Teresa Stirling (Independent) -1 lap
 
Women C
1 Susan Croswell (First Capital Cycling) 0:50:47
2 Lisa Meyer (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 2:20
3 Robyn Angeles (Independent) 3:53
4 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall) 8:34
5 Deborah Hine (West Quebec Wheelers) -1 lap
6 Marcie Girouard (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
7 Deb Holbrook (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
8 Lynda Damen (Cyclefit Chicks) -1 lap
 
U17 Women
1 Katherine Maine (independent) 0:55:53
2 Sabina Sander (Independent) -1 lap
3 Klara Bauermeister (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Brenda Thompson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U15 Women
1 Sabrina Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:47:25
2 Nia Byway (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 6:00
3 Reilley Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:44
4 Hannah Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 10:18
 
U13 Women
1 Jenna Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:26:28
 
U11 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:29:15
2 Annika Ebner (independent) at 2:09p

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed