Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

October 9/12 20:46 pm - StarCrossed results


Posted by Editoress on 10/9/12
 

Results from StarCrossed on Saturday, October 6th, at Marymoor Park, Redmond, WA

Cat 1/2 Women
1 Jessica Cutler (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com
2 Kari Studley (USA) Redline
3 Jenni Gaertner (USA) Motofish Racing
4 Tina Brubaker (USA) Speedvagen Racing
5 Lea Stralka (USA) Ragnarok Racing
6 Emily Eggers (USA) Blue Rooster Sports Medicine
7 Ivy Audrain (USA) Keller-Rohrback
8 Ingrid Lovitt (USA) Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Br
9 Elizabeth Hartsoch (USA) Bff/Donkelope
10 Laura Winberry (USA) Elite Endurance
11 Karyn Abraham (USA) Blue Rooster
12 Melanie Lewis (USA) Cycle U-Popcap
13 Kristen Kelsey (USA) Cycle U-Popcap
14 Julie Robertson Zivin (USA) Recycled Cycles
15 Kele Murdin (USA) Keller-Rohrback
16 Natalie Koncz (USA) Zuster Cycling
17 Andrianna Zolton (USA) Kirkland Bicycyle
18 Jamie Schoenborn (USA) Recycled Cycles Racing
19 Elizabeth Marzolf (USA) Recycled Cycles Racing
20 Ellen Ruotsala (USA) Group Health
 
Cat 1/2 Men
1 Logan Owen (USA) Redline
2 Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman p/b Raleigh
3 Adam Mcgrath (USA) Hagens Berman p/b Raleigh
4 Kevin Noiles (Can) Cyclocrossracing.com
5 Ian Crane (USA) Hagens Berman Pb Dbcphot
6 Kyle Mcgilvray (USA) Old Town Bicycle
7 Doug Reid (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com
8 Benji Perin (USA) Second Ascent/Stepdownra
9 Kyle Reedy (USA) Jetset Racing
10 Nolan Brady (USA) Old Town Bicycle
11 Randy Bott (USA) Hspcc
12 John-Christian Flack (USA) Olympia Orthopaedic Asso
13 Ben Storrar (USA) Old Town Bicycle
14 Samuel Nicoletti (USA) Gentle Lovers
15 David O'brien (USA) Revel Consulting/Rad Rac
16 Jeremy Dunn (USA) Mudfoot!
17 Phil Grove (USA) Hammer
18 Jesse Giordano (USA) Us Military Cycling
19 Kevin Andrews (USA) Rebound Tireless Velo/Fs
20 Jason Cemanski (USA) Apex Racing
21 Clint Culpepper (USA) Team Beer
22 Alan Adams (USA) Hagens-Berman Cycling
23 Alex Wilson (USA) Recycled Cycles Racing
24 Tyson Lashbrook (USA) Mafia/ Felt/ Pbr
25 Eric Comeau (USA) Tad Hughes Custom/Ada Wa
26 Ben Popper (USA) Rock Lobster
27 Conrad Kornmann (USA) Vikingsport Seattle
28 Darren Marino (USA)
29 Ben Horan (USA) The Cycling House
30 David Volkert (USA) Doublecheck
31 Leif Olson (USA)
32 Evan Renwick (USA) Cycle U-Popcap
33 Wai-Ben Wong (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
34 Aaron Mickels (USA) Voler/Bicycle Center
 
Master 35+ Men
1 Bob Welbourn (Can) SBR
2 Garett Heitman (USA) Clif/Bicycle Centres Eve
3 Rainer Leuschke (USA) Blue Rooster Smc
4 Rich Mcclung (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Te
5 Michael Dicenso (USA) Mafia Racing
6 Andy Rigel (USA) Mafia Racing Nw
7 Sean Kelsey (USA) Cycle U-Popcap
8 Bryan Urakawa (USA) Fischer Plumbing Racing
9 Ryan Denney (USA) Mafia Racing/Felt/Pbr
10 Calvin Spranger (USA) Motofish Racing
11 Bradford Kilcline (USA) Hsp
12 Matthew Clark (USA) Ragnarok
13 Warren Mcandrew (USA) Fischer Plumbing
14 Damon Pettinger (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Te
15 Parker Lund (USA) Mafia Racing Nw
16 Rory Shackles (USA) Hagens Berman / Lake Was
17 Michael Murdin (USA) Garage Racing
18 Brad Collins (Can) Musette Cafe
19 Craig Dillon (USA) Audi
20 Travis Nease (USA) Audi
21 Ryan Perlman (USA) Kirkland Bike
22 Chad Berg (USA) Cycle U-Popcap
23 Gentry Mcgrathy (USA) Mr Crampy
24 Leroi Smith (USA) Ragnarok Racing
25 Yano Daisuke (Jpn) Rapha Japan
26 Jeff Curtes (USA) Speedvagen
27 Kevin Donovan (USA) Mr Crampy's
 
Cat 4 Women
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Local Ride / Dr. Vie Sup
2 Karin Valliant-Saunders (USA) Scca / Starbucks
3 Jess Scott (USA) Group Health
4 Adrienne Moore (USA) Ind
5 Heidi Gaertner (USA) Team Group Health
6 Sarah Atwood (USA) Team Group Health
7 Tina Rainforth (USA) Blue Rooster
8 Christine Smith (USA) Fisher Plumbing
9 Heather Mckain (USA) Recycled Cycles Racing
10 Carrie Youngblood (USA) Recycle Shop/Iron Horse
11 Kelly Mccusker (USA) Ind
12 Kelly Purnell (USA) Team Group Health
13 Nicole Denamur (USA) Ind
14 Elisa Schmalz (USA) Advocare
15 Meghan Pinch (USA) Scca / Starbucks
16 Victoria Goodall (USA) Experto Crede
17 Deborah Rubens (USA) Mafia Racing Nw
18 Christine Soja (USA) Peterson Racing
19 Alyson Indrunas (USA) Jack's Bicycle Center
20 Betsy Boyce (USA) Ind
21 Erin Alving (USA) Unattached
22 Sara Rigel (USA) Mafia Racing Nw
23 Karissa Weeks (USA) Ind
24 Diane Hayes (USA) Ind
25 Melinda Bordo (USA) Group Health
26 Emanuela Agosta (USA) Team Group Health
27 Kelly Slemko (USA) Honey Badger
28 Piper Below (USA) Hodola
29 Julie Vithoulkas (USA) Ind
30 Emily Nevin (USA) Blue Rooster
 
Cat 4 Master 55+ Men
1 Ian Searle (USA) Team Doublecheck
2 Robert Milligan (USA) Fischer Plumbing Cycling
3 Bill Riley (Can) Vancouver Velo Vets
4 Ken Yalowitz (USA) Ind
5 Dennis Stumpp (USA) Bd Roofing
6 Greg Heitman (USA) Doublecheck
7 Frank Benish (USA) W.A.R. Wenatchee Area Ra
8 Amos Galpin (USA) Projekt Isotope
9 Hank Koerner (USA) 20/20 Fuel
10 Scott Moore (USA) Doublecheck
11 Tim Tapping (USA) Free Booter
12 Roland Goeckel (USA) Doublecheck
13 Craig Burgess (USA) Blue Rooster
14 Edward Brewer (USA) Ind
15 Dan Hatch (USA) Ind
15 Willard Park (USA) 2020 Cycle
DNF Tim Mccormick (USA) Jet City Velo / Fischer

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed