Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Camelback C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

October 23/12 20:03 pm - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series: Race 5 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/23/12
 

Results from the fifth race in the ten race Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series, held on Sunday October 21stt, at the Logos Land Resort in the Ottawa Valley.


Senior Women
1 Melissa Bunn (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 0:46:08
2 Julie Lafreniere (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) at 0:10
3 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery) 4:31
4 Vicki Thomas (The Cyclery) 6:59
 
Junior Women (18-19 years)
1 Myriam Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:59:28
2 Monica Conn (Ride With Rendall) at 2:27
 
Master Women A (30-39 years)
1 Jenny Vipond (The Cyclery) 0:52:40
2 Melanie Schultz (Euro-sports) at 0:06
3 Jane Yardley (Euro-sports) 1:55
4 Stephanie Rees (Gearheads) 2:15
5 Janine Gorman (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:25
6 Amanda Jones (Independent) 6:19
7 Lauren Klump (Ride With Rendall) 6:20
8 Tammy Mckenna (Euro-sports) 9:50
9 Caitlin Crooks (Cyclefit Chicks) 10:10
10 Margot Macdonald (The Cyclery)
 
Master Women B (40-49 years)
1 Sophie Matte (The Cyclery) 0:51:18
2 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 2:01
3 Jennifer Ajersch (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:00
4 Kim Fera (Euro-sports) 6:27
5 Alison Ingham (Ride With Rendall) 6:45
6 Suzanne Harrison (Independent) 9:19
7 Angela Slobodian (Independent) 16:31
8 Flavia Nascimento (Euro-sports) -1 lap
9 Teresa Stirling (Independent) -1 lap
10 Alicia Weiss (Cyclefit Chicks) -1 lap
 
Master Women C (50 + years)
1 Susan Croswell (First Capital Cycling) 0:46:37
2 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 5:48
3 Robyn Angeles (Independent) 7:20
4 Marie Donnelly (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:59
5 Cathryn Bjerkelund (Independent) 12:07
6 Deborah Hine (West Quebec Wheelers) 14:44
7 Deb Holbrook (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 18:44
 
U17Women
1 Katherine Maine (Independent) 0:54:29
2 Lois Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 2:14
3 Elberyn Gerritsen-Hill (Euro-sports) -1 lap
4 Klara Bauermeister (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
U15 Women
1 Sabrina Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:56:55
Kendall Saravanamuttool (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 14:31
Hannah Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U13 Women
1 Jenna Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:22:09
 
U11 Girls
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:28:52
2 Annika Ebner (Independent) at 0:51
 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed