Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W1 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

November 3/12 21:02 pm - Iceman Cometh Challenge: Batty and Kabush 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 11/3/12
 

Results from today's Iceman Cometh Challenge, in Traverse City , MI

Pro /1 Women
1 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 1:53:12
2 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru - Trek 1:55:03
3 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru - Trek 1:55:09
4 Mackenzie Woodring (USA) U.S. National Para 1:55:09
5 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Crankbrother Race Club 1:58:15
6 Erica Tingey (USA) Rocky Mountain/ Kuhl 1:58:18
7 Cooper Dendel (USA) Ind 2:02:41
8 Abby Strigel (USA) Subaru Trek Team 2:03:14
9 Kathryn Krikke (USA) Ind 2:04:39
10 Johanna Schmidt (USA) Einstein 2:07:53
11 Lauri Brockmiller (USA) Ind 2:08:13
12 Christy Keely (USA) Team Kenda 2:08:26
13 Amy Campbell (USA) Ind 2:08:32
14 Amy Stauffer (USA) Ph 2:08:48
15 Amanda Ryan (USA) Einstein Racing 2:08:54
16 Susan Vigland (USA) Ind 2:10:15
17 Erin Vicary (USA) Quiring Cycles 2:11:04
18 Emily Ponti (USA) The Bicycle Hub 2:11:25
19 Janelle Renschier (USA) Bicycle Outfitters I 2:13:12
20 Bonnie Van Volkinburg (USA) Farm Team Racing/ 61 2:14:09
21 Kiersta Tucker (USA) Team Wood N Wave 2:15:39
22 Amanda Schaap (USA) Team Kenda Plb Geang 2:17:32
23 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Ind 2:18:05
24 Denise Coppock (USA) Titletown Flyers 2:18:20
25 Leia Schneeburger (USA) All Sparked Up 2:20:30
26 Jamie Galambos (USA) Ind 2:24:16
27 Judy Freeman (USA) Crankbrothers Race C 2:25:00
Pro/1 Men
1 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru - Trek 1:37:43
2 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott 3Rox Racing 1:37:44
3 Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder 1:37:45
4 Michael Anderson (USA) Unattached 1:37:48
5 Ben Sonntag (USA) Unattached 1:37:50
6 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott 3Rox Racing 1:37:56
7 Jorden Wakeley (USA) Einstein Racing 1:38:03
8 Cole House (USA) 616 Fabrication 1:38:24
9 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 1:38:52
10 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru - Trek 1:40:01
11 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada 1:40:21
12 Tristan Schouten (USA) Unattached 1:40:33
13 Colin Cares (USA) Kenda - Felt 1:40:40
14 Isaac Neff (USA) Unattached 1:40:44
15 Mike Phillips (USA) Adventure 22/special 1:40:46
16 Mark Lalonde (USA) Twin Six 1:40:47
17 Mike Simonson (USA) Rbs/trek/notubes 1:40:51
18 Travis Woodruff (USA) Momentum Endurance 1:40:53
19 Tyler Gauthier (USA) Culvers Racing p/b M 1:41:03
20 Brad Cole (USA) Niner 1:41:11
21 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott 3Rox Racing 1:42:09
22 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru - Trek 1:42:16
23 Alex Vanias (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 1:43:06
24 Christian Tanguy (USA) Team CF 1:43:27
25 Matt Shriver (USA) Subaru Trek Team 1:43:52
26 Scott Hoffner (USA) Hometown Racing 1:43:58
27 Chris Fisher (USA) Einstein Racing 1:44:06
28 Ben Renkema (USA) Team Athletix Benefit 1:44:16
29 Drew Edsall (USA) Kenda - Felt 1:44:21
30 John Cowan (USA) Unattached 1:44:26
31 Ray Nelson (USA) Tread Head Cycling 1:44:38
32 Nathan Guerra (USA) Vision/ Wheel and Spoke 1:45:05
33 Nathaniel Williams (USA) Unattached 1:45:08
34 Justin Piontek (USA) Unattached 1:45:15
35 Matt Craig (USA) Unattached 1:45:16
36 Dan Korienek (USA) Leadout Racing 1:45:25
37 Steve Twining (USA) Unattached 1:45:53
38 John Risk (USA) Wolverine Sports Club 1:46:05
39 Derek Graham (USA) Bissell-Abg-Nuvo/ind 1:46:28
40 Ronald Catlin (USA) Rbs Cycling 1:46:52
41 Mac Brennan (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 1:47:05
42 Shawn Davison (USA) Farm Team Racing 1:47:14
43 Donald Cumming (USA) Wolverine Sports Club 1:47:27
44 Greg Kuhn (USA) Rbs Cycling 1:47:46
45 Brady Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar 1:47:59
46 Jonathon Atwell (USA) United Healthcare
1:48:32
47 Daniel Klein (USA) Lathrup Industries/g 1:48:34
48 Ryan Kennedy (USA) Unattached 1:48:38
49 Jason Buccellato (USA) Klm/coldstone 1:49:54
50 Gregory Springborn (USA) Peoria Bicycle Club 1:50:00
51 Aaron McCready (USA) Cycle To Fitness Race 1:50:00
52 Gabriel Ion (USA) Unattached 1:50:48
53 Robert Herriman (USA) Wolverine/acfstores. 1:51:24
54 Richard Mezo (USA) Rbikes.Com / Fleettr 1:51:51
55 Joseph Brzuchanski (USA) Unattached 1:52:05
56 Alan Antonuk (USA) Priority Health 1:52:11
57 Michael Wenzel (USA) Ks Energy Services
1:52:22
58 Bryan Underwood (USA) Wolverine Sports Club 1:52:31
59 Tyler Jenema (USA) Unattached 1:52:50
60 Ed Serrat (USA) Spin Zone Racing P/b 1:53:14
61 William Street (USA) Kuhl 1:53:49
62 Geoff Kuyper (USA) Unattached 1:54:30
63 Ryan Baumann (USA) Team 312 Racing/litt 1:54:33
64 Michael Bliss (USA) Wolverine Sports Club 1:54:58
65 Jimmie Colflesh (USA) Unattached 1:55:14
66 Todd Freidinger (USA) Unattached 1:55:18
67 Jeff Craven (USA) City Bike Shop 1:55:47
68 Daniel Campbell (USA) Unattached 1:55:50
69 Dallas Fowler (USA) Kuhl 1:55:53
70 Jason Lowetz (USA) Paa/remax 1:55:56
71 Jason Grobbel (USA) Unattached 1:55:57
72 Jason Mulawa (USA) Unattached 1:56:07
73 Clint Verran (USA) Unattached 1:56:22
74 Daniel Krajcovic (USA) Cycletherapy- Mi 1:56:44
75 Ryan Katulic (USA) Klm / Cold Stone 1:58:13
76 Tim Racette (USA) Ks Energy Services / 1:58:32
77 Paul Riggs (USA) Cycle to Fitness Race 1:58:40
78 Mitchell Deyoung (USA) Unattached 1:59:05
79 John Gabriel (USA) Sho Air 1:59:11
80 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist 2:00:04
81 Daniel Kotwicki (USA) Michiganyoutycycling 2:00:20
82 Jon Wlodarczak (USA) Einstein Racing 2:00:40
83 Sascha Leuthold (USA) Unattached 2:02:04
84 Daniel Eiten (USA) Bikeworks / Bikeiv.O 2:02:23
85 Wes Sovis (USA) Unattached 2:02:32
86 Alex Gonzalez (USA) Team Sandbag 2:02:36
87 Nikolai Anikin (USA) Conti 2:03:43
88 Todd Powers (USA) Team Sandbag 2:07:33
89 Phil Vanderlugt (MI) Unattached 2:07:39
90 Joshua McCreedy (USA) Unattached 2:09:42
91 Cody Sovis (USA) Hagerty Racing 2:09:48
92 Matthew Kelley (USA) Unattached 2:22:58

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed