Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W1 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

November 28/12 21:33 pm - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series: Race 10 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/28/12
 

Results for tenth and final race in the Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series, held on November 25th in Almonte, QC.

Senior Women
1 Emily Flynn, Emily (Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling) 0:44:45
2 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery) at 1:34
3 Vicki Thomas (The Cyclery) 8:09
DNF Christina Balch (Independent)
 
Master Women A (30-39)
1 Jenny Vipond (The Cyclery) 0:46:00
2 Jennifer Campbell (Independent) at 1:36
3 Melanie Schultz (Euro-sports) 1:51
4 Alicia Berthiaume (Gearheads) 3:13
5 Jane Yardley (Euro-sports) 4:49
6 Anna O'Brien (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 5:10
7 Melanie Provencher (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) 5:25
8 Stephanie Rees (Gearheads) 7:40
9 Tammy Mckenna (Euro-sports) 8:00
10 Lauren Klump (Ride With Rendall) 8:40
11 Caitlin Crooks (Cyclefit Chicks) 11:16
 
Master Women B (40-49)
1 Sophie Matte (The Cyclery) 0:48:15
2 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:08
3 Kim Fera (Euro-sports) 4:47
4 Suzanne Harrison (Independent) 7:37
5 Angela Slobodian (Independent) -1 lap
6 Teresa Stirling (Independent) -1 lap
7 Alicia Weiss (Cyclefit Chicks) -1 lap
 
Master Women C (50 +)
1 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:47:10
2 Lisa Myer (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:47
3 Marie Donnelly (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:45
4 Marcie Girouard (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:11
5 Patricia Konantz (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:57
6 Luice Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:55
7 Deborah Hine (West Quebec Wheelers) 10:38
DNF Lynda Damen (Cyclefit Chicks)
 
U17Women
1 Katherine Maine (Independent) 0:50:09
2 Lois Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 8:43
3 Sabina Sander (Independent) 8:51
4 Klara Bauermeister (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U15 Women
1 Sabrina Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:59:01
2 Kendall Saravanamuttool (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Reilly Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Hannah Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U13 Women
1 Jenna Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:32:44
 
U11 Girls
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:18:13
2 Annika Ebner (Independent) at 2:38



Final Standings

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed