Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

December 23/12 16:43 pm - Cyclo-cross World Cup #5, Namur results


Posted by Editoress on 12/23/12
 

Results from today's UCI World Cup #5 in Namur, Belgium

Women
1 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:38:09
2 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team at 0:28
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 0:50
4 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona 0:55
5 Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:24
6 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 1:51
7 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-Peisey Vallandry 1:57
8 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol 2:41
9 Sanne Cant (Bel) Veldritacademie Enertherm-BKCP 2:46
10 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team 2:48
11 Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant-Specialized 3:23
12 Jasmin Achermann (Sui) Rapha-Focus 3:36
13 Ellen van Loy (Bel) 3:51
14 Amy Dombroski (USA) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 3:59
15 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Rapha-Focus 4:05
16 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 4:11
17 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 4:30
18 Nicole Duke (USA) Raleigh-Clement 4:30
19 Crystal Anthony (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 4:47
20 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Rapha-Focus 4:50
21 Gabriella Day (GBr) Rapha-Focus 4:53
22 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 5:20
23 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 5:23
24 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob’s Red Mill-Seven 5:28
25 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 5:43
26 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team 5:45
27 Reza Hormes (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 6:22
28 Maria Erlandsson Asa (Swe) 6:41
29 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) 6:54
30 Andrea Smith (USA) Ladiesfirst Racing 6:59
31 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 7:12
32 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh-Clement 7:34
33 Genevieve Whitson (NZl) Asptt Dijon-Bourgogne 7:45
34 Marlene Petit (Fra) 7:59
35 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de Team 8:13
36 Lise-marie Henzelin (Sui) 8:16
37 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept 8:48
38 Hilde Quintens (Bel) 8:54
39 Eva Colin (Fra) 9:04
40 Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra) 9:35
41 Helena Kloppenburg Margriet (Den) -1 lap
42 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco Cycling Team -1 lap
43 Katrien Thijs (Bel) -1 lap
44 Lana Verberne (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team -1 lap
45 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) -1 lap
46 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team -1 lap
47 Zuzana Vojtasova (SVvk) -1 lap
 
WMen
1 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 1:02:47
2 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony at 0:48
3 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 1:00
4 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:21
5 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 1:45
6 Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink-Leontien.nl 2:20
7 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl 2:37
8 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant 2:50
9 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 3:16
10 Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank-Giant 3:23
11 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus 3:46
12 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Swisspower 3:47
13 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 3:49
14 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 3:50
15 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike 3:52
16 Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus 4:00
17 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 4:11
18 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus 4:15
19 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 4:23
20 Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Orange Babies 4:34
21 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 4:42
22 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Trek World Racing 4:45
23 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco 4:54
24 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 5:02
25 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 5:13
26 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Esp) 5:18
27 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 5:25
28 Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha-Focus 5:29
29 Simon Zahner (Sui) Ekz Racing Team 5:55
30 Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies 6:03
31 Larrinaga Ibanez Javier Ruiz De (Esp) 6:21
32 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Landbouwkrediet-KDI 6:27
33 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 7:03
34 Brand Twan van Den (Ned) Orange Babies 7:18
35 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus 7:37
36 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool-Author -1 lap
37 Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet-Fidea -1 lap
38 Tim Johnson (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com -1 lap
39 Martin Haring (Svk) -1 lap
40 Andreas Moser (Sui) -2 laps
41 Christian Helmig (Lux) -2 laps
42 Michael Boros (Cze) -2 laps
43 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) -2 laps
44 Micki van Empel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-KDI -2 laps
45 Lukas Winterberg (Sui) -2 laps
46 Guillaume Perrot (Fra) -2 laps
47 Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha-Focus -2 laps
48 Justin Lindine (USA) Redline -2 laps
49 Marco Ponta (Ita) -3 laps
50 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) -3 laps
51 Aaron Schooler (Can) -4 laps
52 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Nsp-Ghost -4 laps
53 Gusty Bausch (LUX) -4 laps
54 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Jam Fund-Ncc -4 laps
55 Alexander Revell (NZl) -4 laps

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed