Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Quebec Tourism C4W Banner - April 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

June 15/13 0:00 am - Val di Sole World Cup: Junior and U23 Women's XC results


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/13
 

Results from the U23 and Junior Women's XC races in Val di Sole, Itlay

U23 Women, 21.5 km (start loop +5 laps)
1 Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 1:22:45
2 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing at 0:35
3 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol 1:28
4 Helen Grobert (Ger) Focus XC Team 1:49
5 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 4:25
6 Lena Putz (Ger) 5:27
7 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport 7:01
8 Linda Indergand (Sui) Strübi MTB Kader 8:21
9 Ekateryna Anoshina (Rus) Team Protek 8:31
10 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Strübi MTB Kader 8:44
11 Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen (Nor) 8:51
12 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Orange Monkey Pro Team 8:52
13 Frederique Trudel (Can) Canadian National Team 9:56
14 Iryna Popova (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team 10:18
15 Candice Neethling (RSA) 10:18
16 Marta Pastore (Ita) 10:36
17 Michelle Hediger (Sui) Fischer-Bmc 10:36
18 Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol 11:01
19 Ines Carolina Gutierrez (Arg) 12:14
20 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 13:51
21 Monika Zur (Pol) 4f Racing Team 14:06
22 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) 14:34
23 Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team 14:57
24 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) 15:17
25 Deidre York (USA) -1 Lap
26 Majlen Müller (Ger) -1 Lap
27 Cindy Casadei (Ita) -1 Lap
28 Britt Den Boogert (Ned) -1 Lap
29 Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) Titici Lgl International Team -1 Lap
30 Margot Moschetti (Fra) Scott La Clusaz -1 Lap
31 Nadezhda Antonova (Rus) -1 Lap
32 Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze) -1 Lap
33 Romaine Wenger (Sui) -1 Lap
34 Anna Konovalova (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia -1 Lap
35 Shayna Powless (USA) -1 Lap
36 Elea Boissy (Fra) -2 Laps
37 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Sante-Bsa Tour -2 Laps
38 Tina Kindlhofer (Aut) -2 Laps
39 Michaela Malarikova (Svk) -2 Laps
40 Jasmin Kansikas (Fin) Medilaser-Specialized Mtb-Team -2 Laps
41 Marina Filippova (Rus) -2 Laps
42 Arianna Cusini (Ita) -2 Laps
DNF Julia Innerhofer (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol
DNF Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams
 
Junior Women, 17.32 km (start loop + 4 laps)
1 Olga Terentyeva (Rus) Russian Federation 1:12:07
2 Emilie Collomb (Ita) Bi&Esse Carrera at 0:33
3 Greta Weithaler (Ita) Italy 0:33
4 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Austria 1:45
5 Dina Gordiuk (Ukr) Ukraine 2:06
6 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Italy 4:46
7 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 4:55
8 Serena Tasca (Ita) Italy 5:23
9 Luca Hautz (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team 5:25
10 Rachel Pageau (Can) Canadian National Team 5:34
11 Marlo Koevoet (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team 6:08
12 Alice Barnes (GBr) Great Britain 6:55
13 Elena Torcianti (Ita) Italy 8:50
14 Kate Courtney (USA) United States Of America 9:22
15 Iwona Kurczab (Pol) Poland 9:38
16 Franziska Tanner (Ita) Italy 10:08
17 Denise Meraner (Ita) Italy 11:10
18 Julia Wieltschnig (Aut) Austria 11:53
19 Daryna Tkacheva (Ukr) Ukraine 12:12
20 Chrystelle Baumann (Sui) Switzerland 12:25
21 Anke Schmid (Ger) Germany 12:34
22 Chantal Eheim (Sui) Tropical Solothurn 12:49
23 Céliane Lacour (Fra) Aix Vtt Thrifty 14:40
24 Bianca Haw (RSA) South Africa 16:14
25 Anastasiya Suntsova (Rus) Team Protek -1 Lap
26 Vittoria Spada (Ita) Titici Lgl International Team -1 Lap
27 Lisanne Bouwmeester (Ned) Mbc Bar End -1 Lap
DNF Alisa Gorlova (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia
DNF Jenny Fontana (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team/td>

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed