Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Camelback C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

June 26/13 6:55 am - Mardis cyclistes de Lachine: Week 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/26/13
 

Results from the 4th Mardis cyclistes de Lachine, June 25th in Quebec

 

Women
1 Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicyclesc) 33:09
2 Alizee Brien (GSD Gestion- Kallisto- Specialized)
3 Rosalie Cardin Houde (IAMGOLD - Specialized)
4 Amelie Bruneau (Apogee/BCF Avocat/Atrium)
5 Catherine Ouellette (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS)
Adriane Provost (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
Gabrielle Matte (IAMGOLD - Specialized)
Audrey Anne Blais (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS)
Laurence Bergeron (cc Université de Montréal)
Marie Soleil Blais (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower)
Roxanne Pepin (GSD Gestion- Kallisto- Specialized)
Catherine Couture (GSD Gestion- Kallisto- Specialized)
Rose Desfosses (Independent)
Noemie Armstrong (IAMGOLD - Specialized)
Elise Piedalue (Lapraicycle- Primeau Vélo)
 
Standings
1 Rosalie Cardin Houde (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 173 pts
2 Catherine Ouellette (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 157
3 Audrey Anne Blais (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 134
4 Alizee Brien (GSD Gestion- Kallisto- Specialized) 89
5 Catherine Couture (GSD Gestion- Kallisto- Specialized) 88
6 Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles) 61
7 Amelie Bruneau (Apogee/BCF Avocat/Atrium) 58
8 Adriane Provost (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 50
9 Gabrielle Matte (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 30
10 Melissa Houde (Sportif Bromont) 23
11 Marie- Eve Poisson (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 17
12 Eve Desjardins (Apogee/BCF Avocat/Atrium) 15
13 Laurie Dumas (Laferté Bicycles) 15
14 Roxanne Pepin (GSD Gestion- Kallisto- Specialized) 15
15 Camille Dube (VCL- André Cycle) 15
16 Elise Piedalue (Lapraicycle- Primeau Vélo) 15
17 Keltie Campbell (OBC) 10
18 Marie Soleil Blais (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower) 10
19 Laurence Bergeron (CC Iniversity Montreal) 1100
20 Josiane Lessard (JETCycling/MajorMotin) 5
21 Anne Marie Asselin (Lapraicycle- Primeau Vélo) 5
22 Rose Desfosses (Independent) 5
23 Noemie Armstrong (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 5
24 Stephanie Dumont (VCL- André Cycle) 5
 
Men
1 Pierrick Naud (Garneau Québecor) 1:00:53
2 Félix Côté-Bouvette (Ekoï-Devinci)
3 Jean-Michel Lachance (Predator Cycling)
4 Jean-François Laroche (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Régis)
5 Stephen Keeping (Stevens Racing)
6 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Garneau Québecor)
7 Martin Gilbert (indépendant)
8 William Blackburn (Medique)
9 Olivier Delaney (Medique (Medique)
10 Dominic Chalifoux (Trek-Fiera)
Simon Pierre Gauthier (Garneau- Québécor)
Matteo Dal-Cin (Stevens Racing p/b The)
Francois Parisien (Team Argos-Shimano)
Hugues Lapointe (Opus/OGC)
Robert Ralph (Médique p/b Silber Investme)
Emmanuel Gagne (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Téléc)
Jean Sebastien Perron (Stevens Racing p/b The)
Hendrik Pineda (Royal Vélo Sport Péruwelz)
Claude Binchet (Veloce)
Emile Jean (Ekoï-Devinci)
Alexandre Nadeau (Fantino Mondello/Cycles)
Samuel Gagnon (Ekoï-Devinci)
Jean Samuel Deshaies (Ekoï-Devinci)
Lambert Gatineau (Iris)
Francois Chabot (Ekoï-Devinci)
David Onsow (Médique p/b Silber Investme)
Charly Vives (Trek-Fiera)
Mathieu Borduas (Indépendant-RP)
Jules Cusson Fradet (Iris)
Laurent Dallaire (Fantino Mondello/Cycles)
Christian Deshaies (IAMGOLD - Specialized)
William Goodfellow (Guru)
Jerome Jutzi (Suarez-ACQ)
Philip Marceau (Guru)
Yohan Patry (Ekoï-Devinci)
Guillaume Pinglot (Suarez-ACQ)
Josh Tyrrell (Guru)
Maxime Vives (Trek-Fiera)
Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (EKOI/DEVINCI)
Vincent Levesque (Fantino Mondello/Cycles)
Charles Andre Bilodeau (Fantino Mondello/Cycles)
Thierry Laliberte (Fantino Mondello/Cycles)
Maximillien Benjamin (Fantino Mondello/Cycles)
Marc Wayne Addison (Opus/OGC GSD Gestion-)
Veronique Labonte (CSM Épinay-sur-Seine)
Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Véloselect)
Philippe Raymond (Opus/OGC)
Patrick Desnoyers (Indépendant-RP)
Mathieu Denis (Hors Catégorie Montréal)
Frederic Ebacher (Médique p/b Silber Investme)
Nicholas Geoffrion (Formedica/Messier Bicyclett)
Remi Gregoire Jacques (Indépendant-RP)
 
Standings
1 Pierrick Naud (Garneau- Québécor) 413 Pts
2 Felix Cote Bouvette (Ekoï-Devinci) 358
3 Jean Francois Laroche (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis) 326
4 Stephen Keeping (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 309
5 Simon Lambert Lemay (Garneau- Québécor) 271
6 Dominic Chalifoux (Trek-Fiera) 201
7 Emmanuel Gagne (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 152
8 Martin Gilbert (Indépendant-RP) 145
9 Olivier Delaney (Sprinter Club Olympique de Dijon - SCO D) 133
10 Jean- Michel Lachance (Predator Cycling) 133
11 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Garneau- Québécor) 130
12 Jordan Brochu (Ekoï-Devinci) 125
13 Jean Francois Blais (Trek-Fiera) 112
14 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel) 110
15 William Blackburn (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 109
16 Justin Purificati (Martin Swiss) 90
17 Michel Henri (Archibald / EIC) 89
18 Jean Samuel Deshaies (Ekoï-Devinci) 87
19 Jean Sebastien Perron (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 82
20 Lambert Gatineau (Iris) 51
21 Shawn Turcotte (Véloselect) 47
22 Hugues Lapointe (Opus/OGC) 33
23 Samuel Gagnon (Ekoï-Devinci) 27
24 Marc-Antoine Soucy (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 25
25 Laurent Dallaire (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis) 24
26 Oliver Laviigueur (Guru) 23
27 Thierry Laliberte (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis) 22
28 Robert Ralph (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 21
29 Jules Cusson Fradet (Iris) 20
30 Philip Marceau (Guru) 20
31 Josh Tyrrell (Guru) 20
32 Vincent Levesque (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis) 20
33 Nicholas Geoffrion (Formedica/Messier Bicyclette) 20
34 Louis Dallaire (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 20
35 Nicolas Ducharme (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 20
36 Matteo Dal-Cin (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 20
37 Emile Jean (Ekoï-Devinci) 19
38 William Goodfellow (Guru) 18
39 Vincent Desilets Jacob (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 18
40 Alexandre Nadeau (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis) 17
41 Elliott Doyle (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 16
42 Adamo Forian (Guru) 15
43 Brian James Quessy (Guru) 15
44 Maximilien Benjamin (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis) 15
45 Jerome Bastien (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 15
46 Charles Andre Bilodeau (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis) 15
47 Jeremie Desilets Jacob (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 15
48 Francois Chabot (Ekoï-Devinci) 15
49 Charly Vives (Trek-Fiera) 15
50 Guillaume Pinglot (Suarez-ACQ 15


Full results

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed