Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Survey C4W - April 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

June 29/13 17:20 pm - Road Nationals: Junior Men and Women RR full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/29/13
 

Full results from the afternoon Road Races in  Lac-Megantic, QC

 

Junior Women, 74 km
1 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom) 2:00:22
2 Tessa Pinckston (Cycling BC)
3 Kinley Gibson (Team Alberta)
4 Marie-Eve Poisson (Équipe du Québec)
5 Sara Poidevin (Team Alberta)
6 Liah Harvie (Team Alberta) all s.t.
7 Marie-Pierre Nadon (CHCH) 0:15
8 Mélyssa Fortin (VCL-André Cycle) 0:17
9 Gillian Ellsay (Cycling BC) 0:22
10 Mary Clare Holton (Team Ontario) 0:32
11 Sarah Mason (Team Ontario) 3:18
12 Brenna Pauly (Cycling BC) 3:35
13 Rosalie Cardin-Houde (I Am Gold) 5:31
14 Audrey-Anne Blais (Andre Cycle-Kaycan-RDS)
15 Clara MacKenzie (Cycling BC)
16 Marie-France Thivierge (Andre Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) all s.t.
17 Gabrielle Matte (I Am Gold) 5:34
18 Claudia Newdick (Team Ontario) 5:58
19 Josiane Lessard (Jet Cycling/Major Motion) 7:36
20 Farleigh Creswicke (Team Ontario) 7:41
21 Lea Audet (Équipe du Québec) s.t.
22 Kia van der Vliet (Cycling BC) 8:51
23 Myriam Burton (Team Ontario) 9:06
24 Ariane Bonhomme (Équipe du Québec) 9:13
25 Marie-Simard Sainte-Marie (Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycle Apogee) OTL
26 Eve Desjardins (Équipe du Québec) OTL
27 Alexandra Grant (Cycling BC) OTL
DNF Catherine Ouellette (Équipe du Québec)
DNF Noemie Amstrong (I Am Gold)



Junior Men, 119 km
1 Hendrik Pineda (RVS PÉRUWELZ BURY) 2:54:16
2 Emmanuel Gagné (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom)
3 Felix Lapointe (Équipe du Québec)
4 William Elliott (Team CHCH)
5 Julien Roussel (Rocky Monutain Lessard Bicycle Apogee)
6 Evan Burtnik (Team Alberta)
7 Pier-Andre Cote (Club cycliste Lévis Subaru)
8 David Drouin (Apogee/BCF Avocat/Atrium)
9 Edward Walsh (Nova Scotia)
10 Peter Disera (Team Ontario)
11 Sébastien Dumont (Andre Cycle-Kaycan-RDS)
12 Jack Burke (Team CHCH)
13 Vincent Désilets-Jacob (Espoirs Quiliot TRJ Télécom)
14 Olivier Brisebois (Équipe du Québec)
15 Olivier Miclette (Équipe du Québec)
16 Connor Byway (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
17 Joel Taylor (Cycling BC)
18 Philippe Labrecque (RockyMountain Lessard Bicycle Apogee)
19 Jackson Pickell (Cycling BC)
20 Sean Mackinnon (Team Ontairo) all s.t.
21 Will Simonds (Team Ontario) 0:36
22 Eric Johnstone (Team Alberta) 0:38
23 Simon Ouellet (Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycle Apogee)
24 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Espoirs Quiliot TRJ Télécom)
25 Christian Ricci (Team Ontario)
26 Martin Rupes (Team CHCH) all s.t.
27 Guillaume Roussel (Équipe du Québec) 0:41
28 Christophe Rivard (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom) 0:43
29 Nicolas Ducharme (Espoirs Quiliot TRJ Télécom) s.t.
30 Shawn Turcotte (vélo select) 2:13
31 Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH)
32 Devin Doiron (Team New Brunswich)
33 Biran Falk-Dotan (Team Ontario)
34 Jean-Simon D'anjou (Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycle Apogee)
35 Mason Burtnik (Team Alberta) all s.t.
36 Victor Bourassa (Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycle Apogee) 2:17
37 Jeremie Lacasse (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
38 Jérôme Bastien (I Am Gold) both s.t.
39 Benjamin Veillette (I Am Gold) 2:20
40 Marc Antoine Noel (Équipe du Québec) 2:22
41 Edouard Tougas (Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycle Apogee) 2:32
42 Etienne Dubuc (Andre Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 3:56
43 Alex Lessard (André-Cycle / Kaycan RDC)
44 Derek Gee (OBC) both s.t.
45 Jacob Bellemare (Andre Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 6:35
46 Sam Ratzke (Bowcycle)
47 Laurent Levasseur (Velo Select) both s.t.
48 Jordan Duncan (Cycling BC) 7:20
49 Alexandre East (Espoirs Quilicot -TRJ Telecom) 7:29
50 Tyler Lee (Team Ontario) 9:58
51 Jesse Schultz (Team CHCH) 12:11
52 Edouard Dumas-Longpré (Andre Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 12:54
53 Francis Bertrand (veloselect) 13:19
54 Rafaël Gagnon-Gascon (velo select) s.t.
55 Guillaume Lebrun-Pétel (Andre Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 14:48
56 Francis Girard (Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycle Apogee) OTL
57 Alexandre Simard (Apogee Atrium) OTL
58 Samuel Périgny (I Am Gold) OTL
59 Bayley Simpson (Invita FCV) OTL
60 Marc-Antoine Germain (I Am Gold) OTL
DNF Adam Jamieson (Team CHCH -National cycling centre Hamilton)
DNF Nicolas Barriault (Andre Cycle-Kaycan-RDS)
DNF Felix Boudreau (Vélo Mauricie)
DNF Alexis Bourbonnais (véoclub métropolitain)
DNF Anthony Bousada (Vélo Mauricie)
DNF Louis Dallaire (Andre Cycle-Kaycan-RDS)
DNF Cordell Dickie (Cycling BC)
DNF Julien Dulac (I Am Gold)
DNF Miles Eastwood (Team CHCH)
DNF Miguel Lukaszewicz (vélo select)
DNF Cameron Mason (Team Ontario)
DNF Fabien Parent (vélo select)
DNF Trevor Pearson (Cycling BC)
DNF Olivier Proulx-Fournier (I Am Gold)
DNF Marc-Antoine Soucy (Équipe du Québec)
DNS Aidan Caves (Cycling BC)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed