Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo R3 C4W 1 - May 2
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 2/13 14:31 pm - Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/2/13
 

Results from the 3rd stage in Italy

 

Stage 3: Cerro al Volturno to Cerro al Volturno, 104.9 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 2:49:44
2 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team TIBCO at 0:45
3 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana s.t.
4 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Kuota 0:48
5 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 0:50
6 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:55
7 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon s.t.
8 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:58
9 Mara Abbott (USA) US National Team s.t.
10 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica AIS 1:02
11 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
12 Yevgenia Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:13
13 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS 1:23
14 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon 2:27
15 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana 2:32
16 Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia Durango 2:33
17 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink s.t.
18 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 2:34
19 Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2:36
20 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 2:40
21 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 2:41
22 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 2:43
23 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:48
24 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink s.t.
25 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 2:50
26 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara Cogeas s.t.
27 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica AIS 2:55
28 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo 3:00
29 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:34
30 Veronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara Cogeas 4:47
31 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Faren Kuota 4:50
32 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 4:56
33 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 5:01
34 Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest 5:07
35 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:16
36 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 5:25
37 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Mcipollini Giordana 7:31
38 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 7:38
39 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 7:45
40 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 11:34
41 Anouska Kostner (Ned) Dutch National Team
42 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO both s.t.
43 Biannic Aude (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 12:58
44 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team 11:48
45 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda 11:50
46 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 12:26
47 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 12:28
48 Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 12:29
49 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara Cogeas both s.t.
50 Amy Pieters (Ned) Dutch National Team 12:29
51 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo 12:37
52 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia Durango 12:40
53 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 12:44
54 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo 12:47
55 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team
56 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team both s.t.
57 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Dutch National Team 12:50
58 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica AIS s.t.
59 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 12:55
60 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 12:58
61 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon 13:01
62 Lauren Hall (USA) US National Team 13:03
63 Brianna Walle (USA) US National Team 13:43
64 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas 13:51
65 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo
66 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO both s.t.
67 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 13:58
68 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team
69 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team both s.t.
70 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS 14:08
71 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO
72 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
73 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren Kuota
74 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren Kuota all s.t.
75 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara Cogeas 14:11
76 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Faren Kuota 14:13
77 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica AIS 14:15
78 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Dutch National Team 14:20
79 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Faren Kuota 14:21
80 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 14:43
81 Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon 14:45
82 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon 14:49
83 Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon 14:58
84 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon 18:38
85 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda
86 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda
87 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO all s.t.
88 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica AIS 18:40
89 Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team 18:42
90 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO 18:43
91 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 18:50
92 Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team s.t.
93 Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 18:53
94 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda 19:13
95 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team 21:15
96 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 25:46
97 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies 25:48
98 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies 25:49
99 Willeke Knol (Ned) Dutch National Team 26:00
100 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 26:01
101 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 26:03
102 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 26:04
103 Celine Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 26:06
104 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia Durango
105 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK both s.t.
106 Ilaria Sanguinetti (Ita) BePink 26:08
107 Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox s.t.
108 Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 26:12
109 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 26:13
110 Mayalen Noriega (Esp) Bizkaia Durango
111 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana
112 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
113 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK
114 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Wiggle Honda
115 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
116 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Bizkaia Durango all s.t.
117 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon 26:18
118 Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 26:22
119 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK s.t.
120 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Dutch National Team 26:25
121 Doris Schweizer (Sui) BePink s.t.
122 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 26:27
123 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) Bizkaia Durango
124 Kim De Baat (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team both s.t.
125 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest 26:29
126 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox s.t.
127 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Dutch National Team 26:38
128 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink 26:42
129 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 26:45
130 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon 26:54
131 Giorgia Nanni (Ita) Servetto Footon 27:06
132 Sara Grifi (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 27:20
133 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Kuota 34:47
134 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink 34:51
135 Corinna Defile (Ita) Servetto Footon 34:57
136 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas 34:59
137 Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 35:00
138 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon 35:02
139 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 35:04
140 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 35:07
141 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon 35:08
142 Ella Michal (Isr) Lotto Belisol Ladies 35:10
143 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon s.t.
144 Jutta Nieminen (Fin) Faren Kuota 35:18
145 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 35:20
146 Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Servetto Footon 35:30
 
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 8:17:08
2 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team TIBCO at 1:13
3 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 1:15
4 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Kuota 1:22
5 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 1:24
6 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:29
7 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon s.t.
8 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:32
9 Mara Abbott (USA) US National Team 1:32
10 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:36
11 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica AIS s.t.
12 Yevgenia Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:47
13 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS 1:57
14 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon 3:01
15 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana 3:06
16 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 3:07
17 Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia Durango s.t.
18 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3:08
19 Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 3:10
20 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 3:14
21 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 3:15
22 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 3:17
23 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:22
24 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink s.t.
25 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 3:23
26 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara Cogeas 3:24
27 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica AIS 3:29
28 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo 3:34
29 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:08
30 Veronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara Cogeas 5:21
31 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Faren Kuota 5:24
32 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 5:30
33 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 5:35
34 Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest 5:41
35 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:50
36 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 5:59
37 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Mcipollini Giordana 8:05
38 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 8:19
39 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO 12:08
40 Anouska Kostner (Ned) Dutch National Team s.t.
41 Biannic Aude (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 12:15
42 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 12:18
43 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team 12:22
44 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 13:00
45 Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 13:01
46 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 13:02
47 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara Cogeas 13:03
48 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo 13:11
49 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia Durango 13:14
50 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 13:17
51 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 13:21
52 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team s.t.
53 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 13:28
54 Lauren Hall (USA) US National Team 13:35
55 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon 13:35
56 Brianna Walle (USA) US National Team 14:17
57 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas 14:25
58 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo s.t.
59 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 14:32
60 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team s.t.
61 Amy Pieters (Ned) Dutch National Team 14:40
62 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO 14:42
63 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren Kuota  
64 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team both s.t.
65 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara Cogeas 14:45
66 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica AIS 14:49
67 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Dutch National Team 14:51
68 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 15:17
69 Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon 15:19
70 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo 16:49
71 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS 18:11
72 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren Kuota  
73 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink both s.t.
74 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Faren Kuota 18:16
75 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Faren Kuota 18:24
76 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica AIS 18:30
77 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda 18:44
78 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon 19:12
79 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda s.t.
80 Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team 19:16
81 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 19:20
82 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO 19:25
83 Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 19:27
84 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 19:41
85 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda 19:47
86 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 19:54
87 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Dutch National Team s.t.
88 Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 20:55
89 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO 22:41
90 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica AIS 22:43
91 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO 22:46
92 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team 23:15
93 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda 25:32
94 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 26:20
95 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies 26:22
96 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies 26:23
97 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 26:39
98 Celine Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 26:40
99 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia Durango s.t.
100 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK 26:43
101 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Wiggle Honda 26:47
102 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana  
103 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Bizkaia Durango  
104 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team all s.t.
105 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 26:56
106 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 27:01
107 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest 27:03
108 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon 27:05
109 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Dutch National Team 27:12
110 Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 28:27
111 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 30:04
112 Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 30:11
113 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 30:16
114 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon 30:21
115 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Dutch National Team 30:28
116 Doris Schweizer (Sui) BePink s.t.
117 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon 30:57
118 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 31:47
119 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 32:03
120 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 32:44
121 Willeke Knol (Ned) Dutch National Team 32:54
122 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 33:25
123 Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 33:38
124 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink 34:08
125 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 34:11
126 Giorgia Nanni (Ita) Servetto Footon 35:58
127 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 36:37
128 Ilaria Sanguinetti (Ita) BePink 38:24
129 Kim De Baat (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 38:43
130 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Kuota 38:50
131 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas 39:02
132 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon 39:05
133 Sara Grifi (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 39:36
134 Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon 40:33
135 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink 42:17
136 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 42:28
137 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 42:30
138 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon 44:00
139 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon 44:02
140 Corinna Defile (Ita) Servetto Footon 47:13
141 Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 47:16
142 Jutta Nieminen (Fin) Faren Kuota 49:05
143 Mayalen Noriega (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 53:30
144 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 1:00:55
145 Ella Michal (Isr) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:02:30
146 Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:02:50

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed