Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo S2 C4W - March 29
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 4/13 16:28 pm - Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile: Stage 5 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/4/13
 

Results from the fifth stage in Itlay

Stage 5: Varazze to Monte Beigua, 73.3 km)
1 Mara Abbott (USA) US National Team 2:25:25
2 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo at 1:44
3 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Kuota 1:49
4 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 1:51
5 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica AIS 2:38
6 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team TIBCO 2:49
7 Yevgenia Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 3:02
8 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 3:45
9 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 3:51
10 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon s.t.
11 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 4:23
12 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 4:27
13 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana 4:34
14 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 5:15
15 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team
16 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK
17 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS all s.t.
18 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink 5:33
19 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6:44
20 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 7:22
21 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 7:30
22 Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 7:38
23 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7:40
24 Veronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara Cogeas 8:18
25 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team 9:28
26 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
27 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo
28 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo
29 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica AIS all s.t.
30 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies 9:35
31 Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia Durango s.t.
32 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 10:27
33 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 10:46
34 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara Cogeas 11:25
35 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon s.t.
36 Biannic Aude (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 11:53
37 Amy Pieters (Ned) Dutch National Team 12:39
38 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 12:44
39 Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest 13:01
40 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Dutch National Team 13:12
41 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Faren Kuota 13:26
42 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 13:40
43 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Woman Cycling Team s.t.
44 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo 14:50
45 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO
46 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana both s.t.
47 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 14:56
48 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren Kuota s.t.
49 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara Cogeas 15:17
50 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia Durango 15:24
51 Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 16:33
52 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies
53 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team
54 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO all s.t.
55 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 16:59
56 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica AIS 20:54
57 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
58 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
59 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas
60 Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
61 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team
62 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
63 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS
64 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
65 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK
66 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica AIS
67 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Faren Kuota
68 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda
69 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Mcipollini Giordana
70 Doris Schweizer (Sui) BePink
71 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda
72 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO
73 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies
74 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Dutch National Team
75 Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
76 Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
77 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica AIS
78 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest all s.t.
79 Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon 21:13
80 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO 22:30
81 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Faren Kuota 24:18
82 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Dutch National Team
83 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
84 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
85 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
86 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara Cogeas all s.t.
87 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon 25:22
88 Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team 25:26
89 Lauren Hall (USA) US National Team
90 Brianna Walle (USA) US National Team both s.t.
91 Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 25:43
92 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda 25:43
93 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon 26:21
94 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon
95 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon
96 Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon
97 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Bizkaia Durango
98 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) Bizkaia Durango
99 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia Durango all s.t.
100 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 26:46
101 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK s.t.
102 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo 27:03
103 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 28:45
104 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 28:47
105 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
106 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Kuota
107 Mayalen Noriega (Esp) Bizkaia Durango
108 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest
109 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
110 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
111 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team 28:53
112 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team
113 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team both s.t.
114 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon 29:16
115 Willeke Knol (Ned) Dutch National Team 29:43
116 Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
117 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink both s.t.
118 Ilaria Sanguinetti (Ita) BePink 29:57
119 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon 30:13
120 Giorgia Nanni (Ita) Servetto Footon s.t.
121 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 30:57
122 Anouska Kostner (Ned) Dutch National Team 30:59
123 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO s.t.
124 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon 31:06
125 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon 31:34
126 Corinna Defile (Ita) Servetto Footon 32:42
127 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 35:54
128 Kim De Baat (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
129 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Dutch National Team both s.t.
130 Sara Grifi (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 38:36
131 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda 39:16
132 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 39:24
133 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 39:34
134 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 40:03
135 Jutta Nieminen (Fin) Faren Kuota 40:24
DNF Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team
DNF Ella Michal (Isr) Lotto Belisol Ladies
DNF Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Servetto Footon
DNS Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Wiggle Honda
 
GC
1 Mara Abbott (USA) US National Team 13:58:43
2 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana at 1:27
3 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Kuota 1:34
4 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team TIBCO 2:27
5 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:30
6 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica AIS 2:54
7 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 3:20
8 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon 3:35
9 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 3:37
10 Yevgenia Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 3:39
11 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 5:23
12 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 5:39
13 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS 5:48
14 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana 6:20
15 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 6:26
16 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 6:52
17 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 7:07
18 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink 8:18
19 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 9:14
20 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team 9:27
21 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9:47
22 Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 9:53
23 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 10:13
24 Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia Durango 11:26
25 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo 12:01
26 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica AIS 12:20
27 Veronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara Cogeas 13:11
28 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon 13:16
29 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara Cogeas 13:44
30 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies 14:24
31 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 15:23
32 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 15:36
33 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 15:43
34 Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest 17:45
35 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Faren Kuota 17:49
36 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 20:06
37 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 21:19
38 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 21:55
39 Biannic Aude (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 23:31
40 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 25:16
41 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 25:20
42 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo 25:40
43 Amy Pieters (Ned) Dutch National Team 26:24
44 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara Cogeas 28:03
45 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Mcipollini Giordana 28:26
46 Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 28:39
47 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo 28:43
48 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren Kuota 29:01
49 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO 31:39
50 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO 32:57
51 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO 34:10
52 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas 34:40
53 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 35:21
54 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 35:26
55 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 35:27
56 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 35:50
57 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica AIS 36:14
58 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 36:48
59 Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon 37:10
60 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara Cogeas 38:58
61 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Dutch National Team 39:02
62 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia Durango 39:16
63 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 39:19
64 Lauren Hall (USA) US National Team 39:32
65 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo 39:33
66 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda 39:43
67 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica AIS 39:55
68 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS 40:01
69 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Faren Kuota 40:01
70 Brianna Walle (USA) US National Team 40:14
71 Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 40:26
72 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Dutch National Team 40:38
73 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana 40:52
74 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Dutch National Team 41:12
75 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia Durango 41:25
76 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team 41:46
77 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies 42:12
78 Anouska Kostner (Ned) Dutch National Team 42:30
79 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon 42:40
80 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Faren Kuota 42:58
81 Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 43:16
82 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 43:25
83 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 44:18
84 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica AIS 44:33
85 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 44:42
86 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO 44:48
87 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team 44:58
88 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda 45:00
89 Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team 45:23
90 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 45:33
91 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda 46:31
92 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies 47:22
93 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 48:14
94 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon 48:17
95 Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 49:16
96 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 51:10
97 Doris Schweizer (Sui) BePink 51:46
98 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 52:31
99 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team 52:49
100 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 53:20
101 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 53:23
102 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK 53:34
103 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 54:54
104 Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 55:37
105 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest 55:51
106 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon 56:10
107 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 58:56
108 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda 59:34
109 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:00:15
110 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:00:55
111 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:02:13
112 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 1:02:28
113 Willeke Knol (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:02:35
114 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:02:49
115 Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:02:55
116 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO 1:04:05
117 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink 1:04:55
118 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:05:29
119 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:07:03
120 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Kuota 1:07:42
121 Giorgia Nanni (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:08:28
122 Ilaria Sanguinetti (Ita) BePink 1:08:35
123 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:09:07
124 Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon 1:09:38
125 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:10:27
126 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:13:47
127 Mayalen Noriega (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 1:22:15
128 Kim De Baat (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:30:09
129 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:31:34
130 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:32:04
131 Sara Grifi (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 1:34:27
132 Corinna Defile (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:35:15
133 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:38:03
134 Jutta Nieminen (Fin) Faren Kuota 1:45:09
135 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 1:56:38

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed