Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Quebec Tourism C4W Banner - April 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 9/13 23:58 pm - BC Superweek: UBC Grand Prix UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/13
 

Results from tonight's UBC GP in Vancouver BC


Women
1 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:57:07.80
2 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Ind
3 Elle Anderson (USA) Vanderkitten
4 Olivia Dillon (Irl) NOW and Novartis for MS
5 Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten
6 Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7 Jana Schemmer (Ger) RSV Unna all s.t.
8 Lauren Rauck Komanski (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:57:09.90
9 Leah Guloien (Can) Colavita Fine Cooking s.t.
10 Robin Farina (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:57:12.70
11 Devon Gorry (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS s.t.
12 Beth Duryea (Aus) Specialized-lululemon 0:57:14.30
13 Catherine Dessureault (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
14 Jenny Lehmann (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
15 Sophie Williamson (NZl) Vanderkitten
16 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Infinit Canada / Cyclepower
17 Stephanie Skoreyko (Can) Infinit Canada / Cyclepower
18 Grace Alexander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
19 Rhae Shaw (Can) Vanderkitten 0:57:26.60
20 Maura Kinsella (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS s.t.
21 Jessica Cutler (USA) Vanderkitten 0:57:38.50
22 Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Team REP s.t.
23 Candice Vermeulen (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:57:42.60
24 Gillian Carleton (Can) Specialized-lululemon 0:58:10.80
DNF Kathryn Donovan (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS
DNF Lex Albrecht (Can) NOW and Novartis for MS
DNF Allison Arensman (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS
DNF Joëlle Numainville (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Amber Gaffney (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten
DNF Audrey Bernard (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
DNF Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
DNF Adriane Provost (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
DNF Carrie Cartmill (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
DNF Emily Flynn (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
DNF Shoshauna Laxson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Megan Rathwell (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Sarah Coney (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Kaytie Scott (USA) Primal Pro Womens Racing P/B BH
DNF Joanie Caron (Can) Primal Pro Womens Racing P/B BH
DNF Melina Bernecker (USA) Primal Pro Womens Racing P/B BH
DNF Justine Clift (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Tessa Pinckston (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Meghan Grant (Can) Local Ride Racing
DNF Haley Warkentin (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
DNF Jessica Daugharty Sterner (USA) Team Rep
DNF Norrene Godfrey (USA) Rubicon
DNF Erin Redl (Can) Steed Cycles
DNF Katie Rushton (Can) Oak Bay Bikes
DNF Gina Haatz (Ger) Ind
DNF Chelsea Smith (USA) Primal Pro Womens Racing P/B BH
DNF Maddi Campbell (NZl) Ind
DNF Allison Beveridge (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Jennifer McMahon (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Anika Todd (Can) Ind
DNF Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Local Ride Racing
 
Pro/1/2 Men
1 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:03:53.00
2 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Baier Landshut
3 Michael Schweizer (Ger) NSP Ghost / Team Germany
4 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Predator Carbon Repair
5 Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis Hagens Berman all s.t.
6 Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 1:03:56.60
7 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:04:28.30
8 Tim Gebauer (Ger) National Team Germany 1:04:29.80
9 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team H&R Block 1:04:31.10
10 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
11 Federico Marchiori (Ita) Team H&R Block both s.t.
12 Cody O'Reilly (USA) Predator Carbon Repair 1:04:32.60
13 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14 David Fleischhauer (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
15 Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System
16 Dion Smith (NZl) Predator Carbon Repair
17 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
18 Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
19 Aurelien Passeron (Fra) Predator Carbon Repair
20 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
21 Philip Mooney (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 1:04:37.70
22 Dustin Andrews (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
23 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
24 Ed Veal (Can) RealDeal / Gears p/b Fieldgate 1:04:39.30
25 Jeffrey Werner (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
26 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Ind
27 Thomas Radermacher (Ger) Team HED by STAPS / Team Germany all s.t.
28 Gregory Christian (USA) Garneau Evolution 1:04:41.70
29 Craig Richey (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
30 Dylan Davies (Can) Super Champion
31 Brad Tuhi (NZl) Full Circle Cycling all s.t.
32 Sebastian Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:04:44.30
33 Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block 1:04:45.20
34 Mac Brennan (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling Team 1:04:49.00
DNF Will Routley (Can) Accent-Jobs-Wanty
DNF Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly presented by Kenda
DNF Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman
DNF Gabriel Varela (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
DNF Ryan MacDonald (Can) Team H&R Block
DNF Ben Wortelboer (NZl) Team H&R Block
DNF Hendrik Werner (Ger) Team HED by STAPS
DNF Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team HED by STAPS / Team Germany
DNF Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Team Baier Landshut
DNF Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Baier Landshut
DNF Adam de Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Jesse Reams (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Brad Clifford (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Henri De Boever (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Brandon Etzl (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
DNF Travis Samuel (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
DNF Emile Abraham (Tri) Predator Carbon Repair
DNF Rory McAdams (USA) Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance Wear
DNF Maurice Worsfold (Can) Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance Wear
DNF Chris Worsfold (Can) Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance Wear
DNF Bruno Nella (Can) Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance Wear
DNF Chris Stastny (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Chris Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
DNF Steven Grandy (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
DNF Luke Koolman (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
DNF Travis Streb (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Mark Rainer (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Bartholomew Ludbrook (NZl) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF David Gillam (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Marvin Isaza Guzman (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Brett Boniface (Can) Garneau Evolution
DNF Mackenzie Garvin (Can) Cyclemiesters Bow Cycle
DNF Ty Andrews (Can) Cyclemeisters Bow Cycle
DNF Ian Frith (GBr) Todd's Racing
DNF Geoffrey Parslow (Can) Todd's Racing
DNF Sherwood Plant (Can) Musette Caffe
DNF Nigel Kinney (USA) Musette Caffe
DNF Richard Machhein (Can) Local Ride Racing
DNF Louis Crosby (NZl) Ind
DNF Teklit Zeweldi (Eri) Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance Wear
DNF Normand Richard (Can) Escape Velocity
DNF Geordie Morrison (Can) Pro City Racing
DNF Andrea Ciacchini (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Thomas Raeymaekers (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Branden Russell (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Trevor Pearson (Can) Ind
DNF Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Chris Christie (Can) Ryders Eyewear-Dissent Labs
DNF Tom Malczynski (Can) Russ Hays/Accent Inn's
DNF Mark Sherman (Irl) Musette Caffe
DNF Ian Baldwin (USA) Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman/Society Consulting
DNS Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
DNS Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
DNS Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman
DNS Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Justin Kerr (NZl) Team H&R Block
DNS Garrett McLeod (Can) Team H&R Block
DNS Ricardo Escuela (Arg) Predator Carbon Repair
DNS Matt Usborne (Can) Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance Wear
DNS Ted Matson (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNS Chad Adair (NZl) Full Circle Cycling
DNS Matthew O'Hagan (Can) Ind
DNS Craig Jones (GBr) Glotman Simpson Cycling
 
3/4 Men
1 Galen Kehler (Can) Phoenix Velo 0:50:47.20
2 Dan Gronross (Can) Steed Cycles
3 Wai-Ben Wong (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:52:03.30
4 Albert Dunford (Can) Ind
5 Ben Jackson (Can) Triple Crown Racing
6 Jason Brooks (Can) Triple Crown Racing
7 Zachary Renwick (Can) Ind
8 Brett Wakefield (Can) Local Ride Racing
9 Christian Schubart-Knapton (Can) Westside Cycling p/b Musette Caffe
10 Michael Wegner (Can) Ind
11 Alex Hui (Can) Pro City Racing
12 Steve Savage (Can) Steed Cycles
13 Christopher D'Arcy (Can) Wedgewood
14 Andrew Pickell (Can) Daryl-Evans Racing
15 Amiel Flett-Brown (Can) Aboriginal Youth Cycling all s.t.
16 Robert Hargrove (Can) Mighty Cycling 0:52:07.40
17 Kim Steed (Can) Steed Cycles 0:52:11.10
DNF Michael Goodman (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Bart Egnal (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Ian Hilts (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Kurt Withers (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Tom Birk (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Scott McGregor (Can) Steed Cycles
DNF Hunter Lowden (Can) Steed Cycles
DNF Ian Hoffman (Can) Steed / Sugoi
DNF John Sonnenschein (Can) Escape Velocity
DNF Warren Taylor (Can) Escape Velocity
DNF Conor Fox (Can) CVC Racing
DNF Tony Zackery (USA) CVC Racing
DNF Graeme Oliver (Can) Todd's Racing
DNF Adam Davidson (Can) Todd's Racing
DNF Ryan Golbeck (Can) Mighty Cycling
DNF Tristan Jenkin (Can) Primal Performance
DNF Jesse Klassen (Can) Ind
DNF Jeremy Hopwood (Aus) SpeedTheory.ca
DNF Mike Passas (Can) Coastal Race Club
DNF Tyler Wardle (Can) Ind
DNF Kendrick Wong (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Russell Stead (Can) Escape Velocity
DNF Robert Bescott (Can) CVC Racing
DNF Alberto Crane (Can) Ind
DNF Fergus Horrobin (Can) dEVo
DNF Roland Rabien (Can) Pro City Racing
DNF Darren Walton (Can) Musette Caffe
DNF Joe Maika (Can) Team Whistler Cycling
DNF Andrew Summers (Can) Mighty Cycling
DNF Tony Routley (Can) Team Whistler
DNF Michael Barrow (Can) Westside Cycling p/b Musette Caffe
DNF Tobin Copley (Can) Escape Velocity / dEVo
DNF Mark Karau (Can) Stuckylife
DNF Brendan Cowley (Can) dEVo Cycling Team
DNF Darrin Grund (Can) Escape Velocity
DNF Clarke Bayles (Can) Ind
DNF Quinn Prince (Can) Ind
DNF Storey Brian (Can) Escape Velocity / dEVo
DNF Gardner Jeff (Can) Ind
DSQ Mike Donovan (Can) Ind

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed