Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Survey C4W - April 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 14/13 16:25 pm - DH Nationals: results from finals UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 07/14/13
 

Results from the DH final held in the Panorama Bike Park

 

Junior Women
Kirby McLean (BC) AFD Factory Racing 3:34.11
 
Elite Women
1 Micayla Gatto (BC) Cycling BC 2:48.43
2 Lauren Rosser (BC) 2:51.92
3 Miranda Miller (BC) Cycling BC 2:53.42
4 Vaea Verbeeck (QC) 2:54.28
5 Jamie Hill (BC) CCN 3:07.31
6 Danice Uyesugi (BC) Cycle Component Network 3:26.24
7 Kristen Courtney (ON) Adrenalineracer / To Wheels 3:35.17
DNS Casey Brown (BC) Team Dirt Norco
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Mark Wallace (BC) Devinci Global Racing 2:34.06
2 Hugo Langevin (QC) Equipe du Québec, Cycles Performance, Niquet 2:34.41
3 Mckay Vezina (CA) 2:35.34
4 Alexander Geddes (BC) Norco Factory Team 2:35.75
5 Lee Jackson (BC) Norco Factory Team 2:36.05
6 Matt Hardwick (BC) 2:36.34
7 Jack Iles (BC) 2:39.63
8 Chris Bennett (AB) Thebase Race Team 2:42.55
9 Jayson Giorio (BC) 2:44.50
10 Sebastien Lutz (AB) 2:46.47
11 Mitchell O'Keefe (AB) Team Alberta / Pivot Death Grip 2:48.44
12 Benjamin Despres-Morin (BC) Equipe du Québec 2:49.41
13 Wyatt Kelln (AB) Team Alberta /AFD Factory Racing 2:50.98
14 Bowen Irvine (BC) 2:51.96
15 Jeremy McDowell (AB) Team Alberta /WinSport Academy 2:53.23
16 Hayden Genoud (BC) Team Alberta /Derailed Sports 2:59.39
17 Eric Smeeton (AB) 2:59.52
18 Benjamin Yeager (BC) Prince George CC 3:01.12
19 Dylan Hoover (BC) 3:06.33
20 Thomas Corsiatto (AB) CABC DH Division 3:07.78
21 Nik Dunn (BC) 3:08.67
22 Etienne Heyburn (QC) 3:09.29
23 Dakota Boyer (AB) Calgary Cycle Race Team 3:09.92
24 Filip Glazer (AB) WinSport Academy MTB Club 3:34.72
25 Tyler Gregson (AB) Xpress Racing 3:57.82
DNS Stuart Dickson (BC)
 
Elite Men
1 Steve Smith (BC) Devinci Global Racing 2:24.22
2 Kyle Sangers (BC) J&J Cycle 2:28.50
3 Sidney Slotegraaf (ON) Tuf Rack Racing 2:29.81
4 Kirk McDowall (BC) 2:31.18
5 Rob Fraser (ON) Tuf Rack Racing 2:31.66
6 Julien Laramée (QC) Equipe du Québec, Cycle Neron. Specialized 2:32.35
7 Forrest Riesco (BC) 2:32.44
8 Samuel Thibault (QC) Equipe du Québec, Lama Cycles, Maaxx 2:35.86
9 Dean Tennant (BC) 2:36.40
10 Nick Grimm (BC) 2:36.46
11 Adriano Digiacinto (BC) 2:36.87
12 Nicholas Geddes (BC) Norco Factory Team 2:37.20
13 Sheldon Smith (NL) 2:37.32
14 Bryden Rigets (BC) Cycle Component Network 2:37.44
15 James Frost (ON) Sweet Petes, Primary Sram Trek 2:38.36
16 Cameron Porteous (BC) Dunbar Cycles 2:39.76
17 Kip Shortreed (BC) 2:41.02
18 Benoit Rioux (QC) Equipe du Québec / Xprezo Borsao 2:41.28
19 Braeden Onciul (BC) Xpress Racing 2:41.29
20 Phillipe Ricard (QC) Lamar Cycles, Maaxx 2:41.61
21 Luke Stevens (AB) 2:42.24
22 Anthony Evans (BC) 2:42.84
23 Cody MacArthur (BC) 2:42.96
24 Robert Venables (BC) Dunbar Cycles 2:43.94
25 Cody Ratte (AB) Calgary Cycle Race Team 2:44.04
26 Garrett MacIntosh (AB) Dirt Addiction 2:46.44
27 Matt Nielson (BC) 2:46.52
28 Grant Lestock-Kay (BC) Cowichan Cycle Cartel 2:47.13
29 Tyler Allison (BC) 2:48.38
30 Dexter Robson (BC) Experience Cycling 2:49.32
31 Alexander MacMillan (AB) 2:54.83
32 Alexander MacMillan (AB) MacMillan Racing 2:56.06
33 Evan Blackwell (AB) Thebase Race Team 2:57.32
34 Taylor Rowlands (ON) 3:02.16
35 Cameron Starcheski (BC) Xpress Racing 3:03.60
36 Remi Gauvin (BC) 4:49.75
DNF Matthew Beer (NL)
DNF Ben Porteous (BC) Dunbar Cycles
DNS Jamie Biluk (BC) MacMillan Racing


Results all categories

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed