Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Quebec Tourism C4W Banner - April 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 27/13 12:49 pm - World Cup Vallnord: Junior Men's XC results


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/13
 

Results from the Junior Men's XC in Vallnord, Andorra

cycling+canada Source CanadianCyclist.com

Junior Men, 18.4 km (4 laps)
1 Jan Vastl (Czech Republic) 1:02:37
2 Samuel Gaze (New Zealand) at 1:01
3 Gioele Bertolini (Controltech Nevi) 1:06
4 Hugo Pigeon (France) 1:36
5 Neilo Perrin Ganier (Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.fr) 1:38
6 Jan Rajchart (Czech Republic) 1:50
7 Simon Vitzthum (Switzerland) 2:04
8 Felix Ritzinger (Austria) 2:24
9 Javier Jimenez Pascual (Spain) 2:42
10 Lucas Dubau (France) 2:57
11 Andrin Beeli (BSK Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team) 3:05
12 Timothy Mazzuchelli (Switzerland) 3:06
13 Raphael Gay (Creuse Oxygene) 3:19
14 Jakob Hartmann (Germany) 3:30
15 Mathieu Dehaeze (Versluys Team) 4:12
16 Mike Hermann (Switzerland) 4:35
17 Romain Boutet (Creuse Oxygene) 4:40
18 Vincent Sibille (France) 4:41
19 Kenneth Coomans (Belgium) 4:51
20 Hugo Briatta (ASPTT Definitive TEC) 4:56
21 Bram Cools (Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW) 5:08
22 Jochen de Vocht (Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW) 5:20
23 Guillaume Rinaudo (Look - Beaumes de Venise) 5:21
24 Remy Denervaud (Team DOM Cycle - Merida) 5:28
25 Léo L'homme (Bikepark.ch Adrisport) 5:35
26 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Norway) 6:01
27 Maxime Loret (France) 6:21
28 Fabian Strittmatter (Switzerland) 6:33
29 Sandro Trevisani (Team DOM Cycle - Merida) 6:33
30 Nicolas Fischer (Tropical Solothurn) 7:10
31 Sergio Gonzalez Porlan (Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing) 7:27
32 Benoit Jeanniard (France) 7:39
33 Torjus Bern Hansen (Norway) 7:46
34 Robin Gemperle (Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team) 7:57
35 Lars Hubacher (BSK Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team) 8:09
36 Valentin Kiser (JB Felt Team) 8:34
37 Erick Fierro (Ecuador) 8:37
38 Louw Kriel (South Africa) 8:47
39 Billy Harding (Orange Monkey Pro Team) 9:04
40 Ricardo Pelegrina (Argentina) 9:19
41 Daniel Berenguer Reposo (Spain) 10:01
42 Liam Earl (United States of America) 11:08
43 Arsenty Vavilov (Russian Federation) 16:22
44 Paul Lopez (Calvisson Vtt) 18:23
45 Quentin Pacha (AIX VTT Thrifty) -2LAP
DNF Janis Lapsins (Latvia)
DNF Erno Mc Crae (Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW)
DNF Lucas de Rossi (AIX VTT Thrifty)
DNS Juan Cayon Ortiz (Spain)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed