Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Camelback C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 4/13 7:50 am - Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski: Stage 3 and 4 women results


Posted by Editoress on 08/4/13
 

Results from the 3rd and 4th stages, on August 3rd, of the Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski

Stage 3 (August 3rd): Critérium Rimouski
1 Danielle Mullis (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 0:57:29
2 Kelly Catlin (USA) Team Giordana Pinarello
3 Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Iamgold-Specialized
4 Clare Holton (Can) Team Ontario F *
5 Corrie Osb Orne (USA) Borah Development
6 Madison Campbell (NZl) Team Giordana Pinarello
7 Audrey Anne Blais (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS
8 Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS
9 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS
10 Audrey-Anne Dufresne (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower *
11 Emma White (USA) Team CHCH 3 black *
12 Rosalie Cardin-Houde (Can) Iamgold-Specialized
13 Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 *
14 Gabrielle April (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
15 Anne Lehoux (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce *
16 Katherine Santos (USA) BorahGirls blue *
17 Clara Mackenzie (Can) Team Giordana Pinarello
18 Mackenzie Lemieux (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion
19 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
20 MacKenzie Green (USA) BorahGirls blue *
21 Roxanne Boucher (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower *
22 Laurence Dum Ais (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 *
23 Mélyssa Fortin (Can) VCL André Cycle *
24 Zoe Reeves (USA) Borah Development
25 Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
26 Marie Pierre Nadon (Can) Team CHCH 2
27 Noémie Armstrong (Can) Iamgold-Specialized
28 Brenna Pauly (Can) Team CHCH 2
29 Aliya Traficante (USA) VCL André Cycle *
30 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Team CHCH 2
31 Paige Foxcroft (Can) Team Ontario F *
32 Maddy Boutet (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green *
33 Evelyn Korbich (USA) Team CHCH 2
34 Brenda Villarreal Garza (Mex) JETCycling/MajorMotion
35 Hillary Lowry (Can) Team CHCH 3 black * all s.t.
36 Josiane Lessard (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion 0:07
37 Stéphanie Dum Ont (Can) VCL André Cycle * s.t.
38 Millie Tanner (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 0:10
39 Emma Coulombe (Can) VCL André Cycle * 2:06
40 Anne-Marie Asselin (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * 2:11
41 Kristen Sears (Can) Team Giordana Pinarello 2:56
42 Karen Brocket (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion 3:37
43 Keltie Campbell (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * 3:39
44 Béatrice Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * 5:05
45 Bethany Sodergren (USA) BorahGirls blue * 5:47
46 Ruby West (Can) Team CHCH 3 black * s.t.
47 Marie-Soleil Fallu Dion (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * 6:07
48 Léa Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * 6:13
49 Emily Bramel (USA) Borah Development s.t.
50 Farleigh Cresswicke (Can) Team Ontario F * 6:23
 *= Cadet
 
Stage 4: (August 3rd): ITT, 6 km
1 Kelly Catlin (USA) Team Giordana Pinarello 0:09:09.260 o:00
2 Madison Campbell (NZl) Team Giordana Pinarello 0:09:20.760 0:11
3 Emma White (USA) Team CHCH 3 black * 0:09:24.490 0:15
4 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:09:26.060 0:17
5 Marie Pierre Nadon (Can) Team CHCH 2 0:09:28.270 0:19
6 Corrie Osb Orne (USA) Borah Development 0:09:30.530 0:21
7 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Team CHCH 2 0:09:37.660 0:28
8 Brenda Villarreal Garza (Mex) JETCycling/MajorMotion 0:09:40.920 0:31
9 Laurence Dum Ais (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 * 0:09:42.110 0:33
10 Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Iamgold-Specialized 0:09:43.050 0:34
11 Millie Tanner (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 0:09:43.830 0:34
12 Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 0:09:44.480 0:35
13 Audrey-Anne Dufresne (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * 0:09:48.180 0:39
14 Brenna Pauly (Can) Team CHCH 2 0:09:48.910 0:39
15 Emma Coulombe (Can) VCL André Cycle * 0:09:49.570 0:40
16 Emily Bramel (USA) Borah Development 0:09:52.450 0:43
17 Josiane Lessard (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion 0:09:52.470 0:43
18 Katherine Santos (USA) BorahGirls blue * 0:09:53.270 0:44
19 Maddy Boutet (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 0:09:57.010 0:48
20 Rosalie Cardin-Houde (Can) Iamgold-Specialized 0:09:58.920 0:49
21 Evelyn Korbich (USA) Team CHCH 2 0:10:00.000 0:51
22 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 0:10:01.680 0:52
23 Zoe Reeves (USA) Borah Development 0:10:02.400 0:53
24 Clare Holton (Can) Team Ontario F * 0:10:02.660 0:53
25 Béatrice Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * 0:10:06.580 0:57
26 Gabrielle April (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:10:07.340 0:58
27 Ruby West (Can) Team CHCH 3 black * 0:10:07.790 0:58
28 Mackenzie Lemieux (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion 0:10:08.580 0:59
29 Mélyssa Fortin (Can) VCL André Cycle * 0:10:09.010 1:00
30 Aliya Traficante (USA) VCL André Cycle * 0:10:12.630 1:03
31 Clara Mackenzie (Can) Team Giordana Pinarello 0:10:13.290 1:04
32 Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:10:14.500 1:05
33 Kristen Sears (Can) Team Giordana Pinarello 0:10:15.160 1:06
34 Danielle Mullis (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 0:10:17.240 1:08
35 Keltie Campbell (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * 0:10:18.470 1:09
36 Léa Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * 0:10:20.230 1:11
37 Hillary Lowry (Can) Team CHCH 3 black * 0:10:20.340 1:11
38 Anne Lehoux (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * 0:10:20.630 1:11
39 Noémie Armstrong (Can) Iamgold-Specialized 0:10:20.970 1:11
40 Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 * 0:10:26.590 1:17
41 Paige Foxcroft (Can) Team Ontario F * 0:10:27.280 1:18
42 M acKenzie Green (USA) BorahGirls blue * 0:10:29.200 1:20
43 Audrey Anne Blais (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 0:10:32.640 1:23
44 Roxanne Boucher (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * 0:10:37.680 1:28
45 Marie-Soleil Fallu Dion (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * 0:10:41.810 1:32
46 Anne-Marie Asselin (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * 0:10:43.740 1:34
47 Farleigh Cresswicke (Can) Team Ontario F * 0:10:45.020 1:36
48 Stéphanie Dum Ont (Can) VCL André Cycle * 0:10:46.660 1:37
49 Karen Brocket (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion 0:10:57.110 1:48
50 Bethany Sodergren (USA) BorahGirls blue * 0:11:03.160 1:54
 *= Cadet
 
GC
 
Junior Women
1 Kelly Catlin (USA) Team Giordana Pinarello 4:58:34
2 Madison Campbell (NZl) Team Giordana Pinarello 0:07
3 Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Iamgold-Specialized 0:12
4 Mackenzie Lemieux (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion 0:21
5 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom s.t.
6 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Team CHCH 2 0:24
7 Brenna Pauly (Can) Team CHCH 2 3:44
8 Evelyn Korbich (USA) Team CHCH 2 s.t.
9 Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:48
10 Audrey Anne Blais (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 7:02
11 Marie Pierre Nadon (Can) Team CHCH 2
12 Brenda Villarreal Garza (Mex) JETCycling/MajorMotion both s.t.
13 Corrie Osb Orne (USA) Borah Development 9:02
14 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS
15 Rosalie Cardin-Houde (Can) Iamgold-Specialized both s.t.
16 Gabrielle April (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 9:02
17 Zoe Reeves (USA) Borah Development 16:15
18 Clara Mackenzie (Can) Team Giordana Pinarello 17:01
19 Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom s.t.
20 Karen Brocket (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion 20:38
21 Josiane Lessard (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion 21:15
22 Emily Bramel (USA) Borah Development 24:07
23 Kristen Sears (Can) Team Giordana Pinarello 29:29
24 Noémie Armstrong (Can) Iamgold-Specialized 31:33
 
Cadet Women
1 Emma White (USA) Team CHCH 3 black * 4:58:48
2 Laurence Dum Ais (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 * at 0:14
3 Mélyssa Fortin (Can) VCL André Cycle * 2:07
4 Maddy Boutet (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 4:24
5 Audrey-Anne Dufresne (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * 6:48
6 Millie Tanner (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 6:58
7 Clare Holton (Can) Team Ontario F * 8:48
8 Anne Lehoux (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * 8:48
9 Katherine Santos (USA) BorahGirls blue * 8:48
10 Aliya Traficante (USA) VCL André Cycle * 8:48
11 Paige Foxcroft (Can) Team Ontario F * 8:48
12 M acKenzie Green (USA) BorahGirls blue * 14:30
13 Ruby West (Can) Team CHCH 3 black * 14:35
14 Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 * 21:09
15 Emma Coulombe (Can) VCL André Cycle * 24:44
16 Danielle Mullis (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 25:26
17 Roxanne Boucher (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * 25:39
18 Béatrice Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * 26:14
19 Keltie Campbell (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * 29:00
20 Stéphanie Dum Ont (Can) VCL André Cycle * 30:05
21 Bethany Sodergren (USA) BorahGirls blue * 33:24
22 Anne-Marie Asselin (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * 37:53
23 Marie-Soleil Fallu Dion (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * 37:57
24 Hillary Lowry (Can) Team CHCH 3 black * 41:44
25 Léa Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * 45:40
26 Farleigh Cresswicke (Can) Team Ontario F * 1:04:50

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed