Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W2 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 4/13 20:30 pm - Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski: Stage 5 women results and final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/4/13
 

Results from the 5th and final stage of the Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski

Stage 5: Rimouski Circuit, 70 km
1 Kelly Catlin (USA) Team Giordana Pinarello 2:17:12
2 Mackenzie Lemieux (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion at 0:02
3 Emma White (USA) Team CHCH 3 black * 0:30
4 Madison Campbell (NZl) Team Giordana Pinarello
5 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
6 Brenda Villarreal Garza (Mex) JETCycling/MajorMotion
7 Marie Pierre Nadon (Can) Team CHCH 2
8 Laurence Dum Ais (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 *
9 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Team CHCH 2
10 Mélyssa Fortin (Can) VCL André Cycle *
11 Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Iamgold-Specialized
12 Gabrielle April (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom all s.t.
13 Audrey-Anne Dufresne (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * 3:15
14 Maddy Boutet (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 4:01
15 Evelyn Korbich (USA) Team CHCH 2 5:42
16 Brenna Pauly (Can) Team CHCH 2 s.t.
17 Josiane Lessard (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion 5:55
18 Rosalie Cardin-Houde (Can) Iamgold-Specialized 6:32
19 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS
20 Audrey Anne Blais (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS
21 Bethany Sodergren (USA) BorahGirls blue *
22 Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS
23 Anne Lehoux (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce *
24 Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
25 Ruby West (Can) Team CHCH 3 black *
26 Léa Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce *
27 Emily Bramel (USA) Borah Development all s.t.
28 Millie Tanner (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 12:38
29 Corrie Osb Orne (USA) Borah Development 16:02
30 Clare Holton (Can) Team Ontario F *
31 Paige Foxcroft (Can) Team Ontario F *
32 Katherine Santos (USA) BorahGirls blue *
33 Marie-Soleil Fallu Dion (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce *
34 Aliya Traficante (USA) VCL André Cycle * all s.t.
35 M acKenzie Green (USA) BorahGirls blue * 16:07
36 Zoe Reeves (USA) Borah Development 17:07
37 Kristen Sears (Can) Team Giordana Pinarello 17:36
38 Clara Mackenzie (Can) Team Giordana Pinarello s.t.
39 Hillary Lowry (Can) Team CHCH 3 black * 20:21
40 Keltie Campbell (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower *
41 Stéphanie Dum Ont (Can) VCL André Cycle *
42 Anne-Marie Asselin (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * all s.t.
43 Emma Coulombe (Can) VCL André Cycle * 20:37
44 Noémie Armstrong (Can) Iamgold-Specialized 21:20
45 Béatrice Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce *
46 Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 * both s.t.
47 Farleigh Cresswicke (Can) Team Ontario F * 22:49
48 Karen Brocket (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion 29:53
49 Danielle Mullis (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * s.t.
DNS Roxanne Boucher (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower *
*=Cadet
 
Final GC
 
Junior Women
1 Kelly Catlin (USA) Team Giordana Pinarello 7:24:38
2 Madison Campbell (NZl) Team Giordana Pinarello at 0:58
3 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 1:25
4 Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Iamgold-Specialized 1:29
5 Mackenzie Lemieux (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion 1:33
6 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Team CHCH 2 1:39
7 Marie Pierre Nadon (Can) Team CHCH 2 8:08
8 Brenda Villarreal Garza (Mex) JETCycling/MajorMotion 8:20
9 Brenna Pauly (Can) Team CHCH 2 10:22
10 Evelyn Korbich (USA) Team CHCH 2 10:34
11 Gabrielle April (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 10:47
12 Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 14:12
13 Audrey Anne Blais (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 15:14
14 Rosalie Cardin-Houde (Can) Iamgold-Specialized 16:40
15 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 16:43
16 Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 24:55
17 Corrie Osb Orne (USA) Borah Development 25:42
18 Josiane Lessard (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion 28:10
19 Emily Bramel (USA) Borah Development 31:39
20 Zoe Reeves (USA) Borah Development 34:32
21 Clara Mackenzie (Can) Team Giordana Pinarello 35:58
22 Kristen Sears (Can) Team Giordana Pinarello 48:28
23 Karen Brocket (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion 52:36
24 Noémie Armstrong (Can) Iamgold-Specialized 54:21
 
Cadet Women
1 Emma White (USA) Team CHCH 3 black * 7:25:50
2 Laurence Dum Ais (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 * at 0:36
3 Mélyssa Fortin (Can) VCL André Cycle * 2:56
4 Maddy Boutet (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 8:32
5 Audrey-Anne Dufresne (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * 10:01
6 Anne Lehoux (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * 15:50
7 Millie Tanner (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 19:29
8 Ruby West (Can) Team CHCH 3 black * 21:24
9 Katherine Santos (USA) BorahGirls blue * 24:53
10 Clare Holton (Can) Team Ontario F * 25:02
11 Aliya Traficante (USA) VCL André Cycle * 25:12
12 Paige Foxcroft (Can) Team Ontario F * 25:27
13 M acKenzie Green (USA) BorahGirls blue * 31:16
14 Bethany Sodergren (USA) BorahGirls blue * 41:09
15 Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 * 43:05
16 Emma Coulombe (Can) VCL André Cycle * 45:20
17 Béatrice Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * 47:50
18 Keltie Campbell (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * 49:49
19 Stéphanie Dum Ont (Can) VCL André Cycle * 51:22
20 Léa Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * 52:42
21 Marie-Soleil Fallu Dion (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * 54:50
22 Danielle Mullis (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 55:46
23 Anne-Marie Asselin (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * 59:07
24 Hillary Lowry (Can) Team CHCH 3 black * 1:02:35
25 Farleigh Cresswicke (Can) Team Ontario F * 1:28:34
 
Points GC
1 Kelly Catlin (USA) Team Giordana Pinarello 53 pts
2 Madison Campbell (NZl) Team Giordana Pinarello 42
3 Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Iamgold-Specialized 26
4 Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 22
5 Emma White (USA) Team CHCH 3 black * 21
6 Mackenzie Lemieux (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion 17
7 Danielle Mullis (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 16
8 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 14
9 Brenda Villarreal Garza (Mex) JETCycling/MajorMotion 10
10 Audrey-Anne Dufresne (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * 8
11 Mélyssa Fortin (Can) VCL André Cycle * 7
12 Clare Holton (Can) Team Ontario F * 7
13 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Team CHCH 2 6
14 Millie Tanner (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 6
15 Corrie Osb Orne (USA) Borah Development 6
16 Marie Pierre Nadon (Can) Team CHCH 2 5
17 Audrey Anne Blais (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 5
18 Laurence Dum Ais (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 * 4
19 Maddy Boutet (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 2
20 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2
21 Kristen Sears (Can) Team Giordana Pinarello 1
 
QOM GC
1 Mackenzie Lemieux (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion 21 pts
2 Laurence Dum Ais (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 * 17
3 Kelly Catlin (USA) Team Giordana Pinarello 7
4 Emma White (USA) Team CHCH 3 black * 6
5 Madison Campbell (NZl) Team Giordana Pinarello 6
6 Brenda Villarreal Garza (Mex) JETCycling/MajorMotion 5
7 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 1
 
Team GC
1 Team CHCH 2 22:39:59
2 JETCycling/MajorMotion at 19:59
3 Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 22:49
4 Team Giordana Pinarello 23:04
5 André Cycle Kaycan RDS 32:08
6 Iamgold-Specialized 52:38
7 VCL André Cycle 1:00:26
8 Team CHCH 3 black 1:08:39
9 JETCycling/MajorMotion green 1:12:59
10 Borah Development 1:17:57
11 BorahGirls blue 1:24:21
12 Club cycliste de Beauce 1:30:25
13 Infinit Canada/Cyclepower 1:32:27
14 Team Ontario F 2:08:47

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed