Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 5/13 19:44 pm - Tour de Terra Cotta results


Posted by Editoress on 08/5/13
 

Results from the Tour de Terra Cotta, in Terra Cotta ON

Elite Women
1 Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower - LF30-39) 2:29:22
2 Jennifer Stephenson (Mvp Health Care Cycling - LF30-39) at 0:03
3 Julia Bradley (Mvp Health Care Cycling - LF40-49) 2:49
4 Stephanie Skoreyko (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower - LF20-29) s.t.
5 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.com - LF20-29) 4:37
6 Antje Thamm (Invita-FCV - LF20-29) -1 Lap
7 Lisa Holmgren (Velocity Cycle and Ski - LF40-49) -2 Laps
8 Leslie Horn (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - LF30-39) -2 Laps
9 Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - LF20-29) -2 Laps
10 Carolyne Haill (Chain Reaction Cycling Club - LF50+) -2 Laps
DNF Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - LF20-29)
DNF Laura Gazzola (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.com - LF30-39)
DNS Kaitlyn Steeves (Team CHCH - National Cycling Centre - LF20-29)
DNS Cathy Mckay (Independent - LF30-39)
 
Elite Men, 104.16 km
1 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - LM17-19) 2:27:49
2 Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall - LM30-39) at 0:01
3 Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - LM20-29)
4 Braydon Bourne (Stevens Racing p/b he Cyclery - LM20-29) both s.t.
5 Ed Veal (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate - LM30-39) 1:31
6 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - LM20-29)
7 Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.com Norco - LM40-49)
8 Jordan Broad (Team CHCH - National Cycling Centre - LM20-29)
9 Nathan Chown (Independent - LM40-49)
10 Chris Firek (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - LM40-49)
11 Jean Sebastien Perron (Stevens Racing p/b he Cyclery - LM20-29) all s.t.
12 Justin Rogers (Nacsworld.com Norco - LM30-39) 1:32
13 Peter Disera (Centurion Development Canada - LM17-19)
14 Robert Chiocca (Blacksmith Cycle - LM40-49)
15 Christian Ricci (Invita-FCV - LM17-19) all s.t.
16 Mark Van Doormaal (Lapdogs Cycling Club - LM30-39) 1:33
17 Bryan King (Novofit-C360r - LM40-49)
18 Stephen Welsh (La Bicicletta Cycling Club - LM17-19)
19 Trevor O (Centurion Development Canada - LM17-19)
20 Peter Morse (Octto-Cervelo - LM40-49)
21 Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH - National Cycling Centre - LM17-19)
22 Jon Winfield (Team Bikeland - LM20-29)
23 Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower - LF30-39)
24 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - LM40-49)
25 Viktor Geimaniouk (Independent - LM50+)
26 Marc Polsinelli (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - LM50+) all s.t.
27 Marc Booth (Midweek Cycling Club - LM40-49) 1:34
28 Martin Rupes (Team CHCH - National Cycling Centre - LM17-19)
29 Gary Weinstein (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - LM40-49)
30 Mike Mckee (Blacksmith Cycle - LM40-49)
31 Mick Caturay (Independent - LM40-49)
32 Stacy Wall (Tower/Cipollini Racing - LM40-49)
33 Andrew House (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - LM20-29)
34 Matteo Dal-Cin (Stevens Racing p/b he Cyclery - LM20-29)
35 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - LM40-49)
36 Mark Winfield (Team Bikeland - LM20-29)
37 Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.com Norco - LM30-39) all s.t.
38 Robert Holmgren (Velocity Cycle and Ski - LM40-49) 1:35
39 Miguel Novo (Novofit-C360r - LM40-49)
40 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - LM40-49)
41 Jj Woodley (Novofit-C360r - LM30-39)
42 Peter Chae (Tower/Cipollini Racing - LM40-49)
43 Marten Mann (Team T1c London Honda-Village - LM30-39)
44 Jesus Correa (Novofit-C360r - LM40-49)
45 Ted Clark (Dark Horse Flyers - LM30-39)
46 Brandon Burton (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.ca - LM20-29)
47 Kabir Toor (Independent - LM20-29)
48 Bayden Pritchard (Octto-Cervelo - LM20-29) all s.t.
49 Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - LM40-49) 1:36
50 Jennifer Stephenson (Mvp Health Care Cycling - LF30-39)
51 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Oncology Cycling Team - LM20-29)
52 Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - LM40-49)
53 Andrew Stewart (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros - LM40-49)
54 Massimo Pascazi (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - LM40-49)
55 Tony Di Silvestro (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.com - LM40-49) all s.t.
56 Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - LM20-29) 1:37
57 Domenic Valela (Independent - LM20-29)
58 Michael Bandurchin (Morning Glory Cycling Club - LM40-49) both s.t.
59 Eric Johnston (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club - LM17-19) 1:38
60 Carmine Caravaggio (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - LM50+) 1:39
61 Grahame Rivers (Dark Horse Flyers - LM30-39) s.t.
62 Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - LM30-39) 1:45
63 Colm Cassidy (Octto-Cervelo - LM20-29) 1:48
64 Anthony Walsh (Astellas Oncology Cycling Team - LM30-39) s.t.
65 Christopher Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - LM20-29) 1:51
66 Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - LM20-29) s.t.
67 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - LM40-49) 2:01
68 Scott Elliott (Independent - LM30-39) 2:26
69 Gavin Brown (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - LM40-49) 2:31
70 Julia Bradley (Mvp Health Care Cycling - LF40-49) 4:22
71 Stephanie Skoreyko (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower - LF20-29) s.t.
72 Mark Crawford (Independent - LM50+) 4:25
73 Bryan Tencic (Independent - LM30-39) 4:58
74 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - LM50+) s.t.
75 Adam Lentini (Team Race - LM30-39) 5:39
76 Sean Boileau (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate - LM30-39) 5:46
77 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.com - LF20-29) 6:10
78 Tom Hipsz (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - LM30-39) s.t.
79 Christopher Komar (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.com - LM40-49) 6:15
80 Timothy Burton (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate - LM20-29) 7:23
81 Rod Nicholle (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Team - LM40-49) 8:35
82 Darren Johnston (Speed River Cycling Club - LM40-49) 9:46
83 Markus Schroeter (Dark Horse Flyers - LM30-39) 10:10
84 Randy Lee (Mbrc.Org-Gears - LM20-29) -1 Lap
85 Jason Chai-Onn (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - LM30-39) -1 Lap
86 James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club - MM30-39) -1 Lap
87 Fulvio Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - LM50+) -1 Lap
88 Frank Stagliano (Independent - LM40-49) -1 Lap
89 Rick Bulmann (Forest City Velodrome - LM40-49) -1 Lap
90 Anthony Simpson (Mbrc.Org-Gears - LM40-49) -1 Lap
91 Walter Spoja (Coach Kurzawinski - LM40-49) -1 Lap
92 Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club - LM40-49) -1 Lap
93 Mark Deitner (Independent - LM30-39) -1 Lap
94 Antje Thamm (Invita-FCV - LF20-29) -1 Lap
95 Hans Porten (Independent - LM50+) -1 Lap
96 Kristoffer Hernandez (Dark Horse Flyers - LM30-39) -2 Laps
97 George Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles - LM50+) -2 Laps
98 Lisa Holmgren (Velocity Cycle and Ski - LF40-49) -2 Laps
99 Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - LM50+) -2 Laps
100 Joe Accardi (Tower/Cipollini Racing - LM40-49) -2 Laps
101 Andre Sincennes (The Cyclery - LM40-49) -2 Laps
102 Leslie Horn (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - LF30-39) -2 Laps
103 John Arcadi (Independent - LM40-49) -2 Laps
104 Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - LF20-29) -2 Laps
105 Carolyne Haill (Chain Reaction Cycling Club - LF50+) -2 Laps
106 Stephen Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - LM40-49) -2 Laps
107 Wayne Gill (Independent - LM50+) -3 Laps
DNF Anthony Sreblowski (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - LM20-29)
DNF Andy Mill (Speed River Cycling Club - LM40-49)
DNF Carlo Capaldi (Team T1c London Honda-Village - LM40-49)
DNF Gaetano Cafaro (Tower/Cipollini - LM40-49)
DNF Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - LM40-49)
DNF David Duran (Independent - LM50+)
DNF Dan Horchik (Morning Glory Cycling Club - LM50+)
DNF Mark Cator (Team Race - LM50+)
DNF Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - LF20-29)
DNF Laura Gazzola (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.com - LF30-39)
DNF Greg Higgs (Independent - LM30-39)
DNF Frank Vassallo (St. Catharines Cycling Club - LM50+)
DNF Robert Mann (Sound Solutions - LM40-49)
DNF David Morris (Morning Glory Cycling Club - LM40-49)
DNF James Lucas Bent (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - LM20-29)
DNF Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club - LM20-29)
DNF Christopher Bozek (Dark Horse Flyers - LM30-39)
DNF Simon Mcivor (Dark Horse Flyers - LM30-39)
DNF Nigel Dewsbury (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club - LM30-39)
DNF James Layfield (Morning Glory Cycling Club - LM40-49)
DNF Pete Aspros (Dark Horse Flyers - LM40-49)
DNF Jorge Cabezas (Dark Horse Flyers - LM40-49)
DNF Mike Freire (Independent - LM40-49)
DNS James Sreblowski (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.ca - LM20-29)
DNS Cathy Mckay (Independent - LF30-39)
DNS Kaitlyn Steeves (Team CHCH - National Cycling Centre - LF20-29)
DNS Derek Stephens (Independent - LM30-39)
DNS Jason Valenti (Tower/Cipollini Racing - LM30-39)
 
Beginner Women, 26.04 km
1 Shannon Tucker (Caledon Hills Cycling - SF40-49) 0:40:56
2 Laura Crack (Independent - SF20-29) at 0:02
3 Yaejin Kim (Brampton Cycling Club - SF20-29) 3:32
4 Michelle Amancio (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Team - SF40-49) 7:45
5 Sophie Hotchkiss (Team CHCH - National Cycling Centre - SF17-19) 7:47
6 Karen Henderson (Brampton Cycling Club - SF50-59) 7:47
7 Patsy Ruigrok (Independent - SF40-49) 10:02
8 Christina Martyk (St. Catharines Cycling Club - SF40-49) 10:31
9 Adrienne Porter (Independent - SF20-29) 11:34
10 Cynthia Matheson (Independent - SF20-29) 12:00
11 Crystal Howe (Collingwood Cycling Club - SF30-39) 12:01
12 Carrie Booker (Independent - SF40-49) 12:08
13 Leesa Wright (Caledon Hills Cycling - SF50-59) 13:10
14 Melissa Cohen-White (Reactivated Racing - SF40-49) 13:21
15 Ruth Gillespie (Brampton Cycling Club - SF50-59) 14:19
16 Mary Friesen (Independent - SF30-39) 15:11
17 Sandra Penny (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.ca - SF40-49) 16:00
18 Jane Wilson (St. Catharines Cycling Club - SF50-59) 17:47
19 Leslie Guillemette (Midweek Cycling Club - SF40-49) 19:46
20 Fernanda Lazzaro (Independent - SF40-49) 20:00
21 Sherrilynn Teo (Independent - SF40-49) -1 Lap
22 Sheannah Guillemette (Midweek Cycling Club - SF20-29) -1 Lap
 
Beginner all, 26.04 km
1 Jeff Clark (Cobourg - SM30-39) 0:40:35
2 Sebastian Zdyb (Independent - SM30-39) at 0:01
3 Steve Roedde (Independent - SM50-59)
4 Nigel Roedde (Independent - SM20-29)
5 Patrick Seniuk (Independent - SM30-39) all s.t.
6 Matthew Dempster (Independent - SM20-29) 0:03
7 Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.ca - SM40-49) 0:19
8 Garvin Moses (Coach Kurzawinski - SM20-29)
9 Rob Mccarty (Waterloo Cycling Club - SM20-29)
10 Gord Plue (Cobourg Cycling Club - SM40-49)
11 John Roy (St. Catharines Cycling Club - SM50-59) all s.t.
12 Tyler Chuang (Brampton Cycling Club - SM17-19) 0:20
13 Ryan Beck (Vã©Loselect - SM17-19)
14 Brian Montgomery (Independent - SM20-29)
15 John Steensma (St. Catharines Cycling Club - SM50-59)
16 Andy Fish (St. Catharines Cycling Club - SM40-49) all s.t.
17 Shannon Tucker (Caledon Hills Cycling - SF40-49) 0:21
18 Alex Corry (Newmarket Eagles - SM50-59)
19 Michael Scher (Dark Horse Flyers - SM40-49)
20 Wes Erenberg (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.ca - SM60-69)
21 Matt Dimond (Independent - SM40-49)
22 Richard Stamper (Independent - SM40-49) all s.t.
23 Don Smith (St. Catharines Cycling Club - SM70+) 0:22
24 Laura Crack (Independent - SF20-29) 0:23
25 Alexander Mulholland (Independent - SM30-39) 1:45
26 Marek Dzimira (Independent - SM50-59) 2:03
27 Andy Zarzycki (Independent - SM30-39) 2:04
28 Jacob Mitchell (Mcmaster Cycling Club - SM20-29) s.t.
29 Richard Bingham (Dark Horse Flyers - SM50-59) 3:10
30 Jason Ernst (Waterloo Cycling Club - SM40-49)
31 Chester Kasprzak (Independent - SM50-59) both s.t.
32 Bruce Kelly (Independent - SM40-49) 3:11
33 Marcello Rossi (Independent - SM30-39)
34 Jeff Ruigrok (Independent - SM40-49) both s.t.
35 Gavin Brauer (Independent - SM30-39) 3:31
36 Clark Wright (Independent - SM40-49) 3:32
37 David Wasserman (La Bicicletta Cycling Club - SM30-39) 3:33
38 Charles Calzavara (Midweek Cycling Club - SM17-19) 3:36
39 Dean Bowe (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.ca - SM50-59) 3:52
40 Tim Ryder (Independent - SM50-59) s.t.
41 Yaejin Kim (Brampton Cycling Club - SF20-29) 3:53
42 Patrick Sosa (Independent - SM20-29) 3:54
43 Andrew King (Independent - SM40-49) 4:24
44 Darrell Vickers (Independent - SM40-49) 4:27
45 Brian Smith (Independent - SM30-39) 4:50
46 Wayne Williams (Independent - SM50-59) 5:01
47 Santiago Rioja (Rioja - SM20-29) 5:11
48 Hein Wick (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - SM60-69) 7:01
49 Terry Langille (Independent - SM50-59) s.t.
50 Garry Porter (Independent - SM40-49) 7:37
51 Andrew Pothier (Independent - SM20-29) 7:47
52 Bruce Grant (Brampton Cycling Club - SM50-59) 7:48
53 Alejandro Rioja (Rioja - SM20-29) 7:55
54 David Day (Independent - SM50-59) 7:58
55 Scott Mcdonald (Independent - SM30-39) 8:02
56 Walter Robertson (Independent - SM70+) 8:04
57 Ted Baker (Independent - SM50-59) s.t.
58 Michelle Amancio (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Team - SF40-49) 8:06
59 Lauren Larivee (Independent - SM30-39) s.t.
60 Timothy Bender (Independent - SM40-49) 8:07
61 Sophie Hotchkiss (Team CHCH - National Cycling Centre - SF17-19) 8:08
62 Karen Henderson (Brampton Cycling Club - SF50-59) s.t.
63 Jesse Wighton (Independent - SM20-29) 8:43
64 Brian Hughes (St. Catharines Cycling Club - SM40-49) 9:32
65 Chris Cochrane (Independent - SM40-49) s.t.
66 Frank Mancuso (Independent - SM40-49) 9:53
67 Benny Lee (Oakville Cycling Club - SM30-39) 9:54
68 Donald Horton (Independent - SM40-49) s.t.
69 Doug Thomson (Independent - SM40-49) 9:56
70 Antonio Valenti (Independent - SM60-69) 10:10
71 Chris Sherriff-Scott (Independent - SM60-69) 10:12
72 Rob Zych (The Hamilton Cycling Club - SM50-59) 10:13
73 Ben So (Brampton Cycling Club - SM50-59) 10:14
74 Sherali Najak (Brampton Cycling Club - SM40-49) 10:15
75 Patsy Ruigrok (Independent - SF40-49) 10:23
76 Christina Martyk (St. Catharines Cycling Club - SF40-49) 10:52
77 Cliff Judge (Independent - SM30-39) 10:59
78 Peter Neumayer (Independent - SM50-59) 11:12
79 Adrienne Porter (Independent - SF20-29) 11:55
80 Neil Lusby (Independent - SM40-49) 11:57
81 Jose Rioja (Rioja - SM50-59) 12:07
82 Paul Fitzpatrick (Independent - SM40-49) 12:07
83 Sean Tuckett (Independent - SM40-49) 12:13
84 Cynthia Matheson (Independent - SF20-29) 12:21
85 Crystal Howe (Collingwood Cycling Club - SF30-39) 12:22
86 Carrie Booker (Independent - SF40-49) 12:29
87 Bruce Mcdougall (Independent - MM60-69) 12:38
88 Leesa Wright (Caledon Hills Cycling - SF50-59) 13:31
89 Melissa Cohen-White (Reactivated Racing - SF40-49) 13:42
90 Ruth Gillespie (Brampton Cycling Club - SF50-59) 14:40
91 Duncan Mounsey (Independent - SM70+) 15:05
92 Mary Friesen (Independent - SF30-39) 15:32
93 Darren Teo (Independent - SM30-39) 15:53
94 Stephen Dattels (Independent - MM60-69) 16:03
95 Robert Lewis (Caledon Hills Cycling - SM50-59) 16:09
96 Sandra Penny (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.ca - SF40-49) 16:21
97 Jane Wilson (St. Catharines Cycling Club - SF50-59) 18:08
98 David Peterson (Independent - SM70+) 18:16
99 James Ryan (Caledon Riding Club - SM50-59) 20:05
100 Henrik Nielsen (Independent - SM40-49) 20:05
101 Leslie Guillemette (Midweek Cycling Club - SF40-49) 20:07
102 Fernanda Lazzaro (Independent - SF40-49) 20:21
103 Simon Jones (Independent - SM40-49) -1 Lap
104 Ayinde Yakubu (Independent - SM40-49) -1 Lap
105 Sherrilynn Teo (Independent - SF40-49) -1 Lap
106 Sheannah Guillemette (Midweek Cycling Club - SF20-29) -1 Lap
107 Mike Enns (Independent - SM50-59) -1 Lap
108 Peter Clarke (Independent - SM40-49) -2 Laps
DNS Rob Campbell (Independent - SM40-49)
DNS Marek Krzton (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.ca - SM40-49)
 
Intermediate Women, 52.08 km
1 Shelly McKee (Novofit-C360r - MF30-39) 1:20:12
2 Kendra Howard (Impala Bicycles - MF20-29) at 2:46
3 Christina Meynell (Beaches Cycling Club - MF40-49) 6:55
4 Rosanne Fitzpatrick (Esteemtraining.com - MF50-59) 6:56
5 Janet Thompson (Brampton Cycling Club - MF50-59) 6:57
6 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club - MF30-39) 6:58
7 Chris Huet (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Team - MF50-59) 8:27
8 Alana Ziobroski (Midweek Cycling Club - MF17-19) 8:29
9 Karen Pilosof (Independent - MF40-49) 11:35
10 Deanna Solomon (Novofit-C360r - MF40-49) 11:36
11 Laura Cooney (Blacksmitth - MF50-59) -1 Lap
12 Lucy Defazio (Reactivated Racing - MF50-59) -1 Lap
13 Dawn Van Engelen (Reactivated Racing - MF40-49) -1 Lap
14 Wilma Bennett (Reactivated Racing - MF50-59) -2 Laps
 
 
Intermediate All, 52.08 km
1 Shawn Cranwell (Independent - MM40-49) 1:20:08
2 Charlie Squires (Team London Cycling - MM60-69)
3 Jacques Rusinek (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - MM40-49)
4 Armando Mastracci (Esteemtraining.com - MM40-49)
5 Jeff Kirchner (The Wheeling Dandies P/B Matta - MM30-39)
6 Rick Clavir (Team Spoke O'motion - MM50-59) all s.t.
7 Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - MM30-39) 0:01
8 Jeff Hannah (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - MM40-49)
9 Nick Chiappetta (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.ca - MM20-29)
10 Rolie Springall (The Hub Race Team - MM50-59)
11 Chris Cuylle (Blacksmith Cycle - MM40-49)
12 David Staples (Barrie Cycling Club - MM50-59)
13 Omar Harris (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.ca - MM40-49)
14 Brett Meinzinger (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - MM20-29)
15 Mike Neilly (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Team - MM30-39)
16 Lionel Brulet (Independent - MM40-49) all s.t.
17 Mitchell Kamiel (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - MM60-69) 0:02
18 Geoff Haydt (Silver Spokes Cycling Club - MM30-39)
19 William Dainty (Esteemtraining.com - MM40-49)
20 Jordan Kadelbach (Independent - MM20-29)
21 Philip Gil (Novofit-C360r - MM40-49)
22 Mark Antonio (Independent - MM50-59)
23 A.J. Larivee (Independent - MM30-39)
24 Hugh Hill (Esteemtraining.com - MM50-59)
25 Aiken Scherberger (Trek Store C.C. - MM50-59)
26 Greg Elmhirst (Peterborough Cycling Club - MM40-49)
27 Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club - MM40-49)
28 Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - MM30-39)
29 Agostino Mastroianni (La Bicicletta Cycling Club - MM20-29) all s.t.
30 Ryan Clendening (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - MM30-39) 0:03
31 Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - MM50-59)
32 Adam Rosenfield (Blacksmith Cycle - MM20-29)
33 Mario Cosic (Dark Horse Flyers - MM20-29)
34 Rahim Remu (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - MM40-49)
35 Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.ca - MM30-39) all s.t.
36 Yohan Chung (Peel Plastics - MM40-49) 0:04
37 William Ross (Independent - MM50-59)
38 Corey Wood (Independent - MM30-39)
39 Andrew Mclaren (Independent - MM30-39)
40 Luke Corry (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - MM20-29)
41 Shelly Mckee (Novofit-C360r - MF30-39) all s.t.
42 Henry Lo (Midweek Cycling Club - MM20-29) 0:05
43 Ben Vandecamp (Caledon Hills Cycling - MM50-59)
44 Aron Cleugh (Independent - MM30-39)
45 Mark Liberman (Peel Plastics Racing - MM40-49) all s.t.
46 Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org-Gears - MM20-29) 0:06
47 Richard Bartolo (Novofit-C360r - MM40-49) 0:09
48 William Bettridge (Independent - MM40-49) 1:24
49 Martin Davis (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.ca - MM50-59) 1:27
50 Otto Wevers (Impala Bicycles - MM50-59)
51 Peter Phillips (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - MM50-59) both s.t.
52 Jeff Wright (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Team - MM50-59) 1:28
53 Jason Howe (Independent - MM30-39) 1:29
54 Rob Poland (Grand River Cyclce - MM40-49) s.t.
55 Nigel Biggar (Independent - MM40-49) 1:57
56 Cole Pugsley (Centurion Development Canada - MM17-19) 2:48
57 Larry Duncan (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - MM60-69)
58 Robert Shenker (Team CHCH - National Cycling Centre - MM40-49) both s.t.
59 Joe Tran (Midweek Cycling Club - MM40-49) 2:50
60 Kendra Howard (Impala Bicycles - MF20-29)
61 Alan Stewart (Independent - MM40-49)
62 Mackenzie Ogilvie (Dark Horse Flyers - MM30-39) all s.t.
63 Anthony Williams (Grand River Cycling Club - MM30-39) 2:51
64 Gregoire Balandras (Independent - MM30-39) 2:52
65 Jeff Clark (Cobourg - SM30-39) s.t.
66 Chris Raynor (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - MM30-39) 3:28
67 David Cook (Independent - MM40-49) 6:18
68 Luke Maricic (Independent - MM20-29) 6:57
69 Vincent Chang (Brampton Cycling Club - MM40-49) 6:58
70 Donald Wilson (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Team - MM50-59) s.t.
71 Mike Doble (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - MM60-69) 6:59
72 Kevin Morin (Independent - MM30-39)
73 Jamie Flinn (Brampton Cycling Club - MM40-49)
74 Christina Meynell (Beaches Cycling Club - MF40-49) all s.t.
75 Rosanne Fitzpatrick (Esteemtraining.com - MF50-59) 7:00
76 Tod Madden (Independent - MM40-49)
77 David Rice (Brampton Cycling Club - MM50-59)
78 Peter Stewart (Independent - MM50-59) all s.t.
79 Anthony Amodeo (Independent - MM40-49) 7:01
80 Janet Thompson (Brampton Cycling Club - MF50-59)
81 Don Coats (Caledon Hills Cycling - MM50-59)
82 Wayne Eaves (Brampton Cycling Club - MM60-69)
83 Graham Mills (Blacksmith Cycle - MM50-59) all s.t.
84 Sage Koh (Blacksmith Cycle - MM40-49) 7:02
85 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club - MF30-39)
86 Tom Mcquade (Independent - MM30-39)
87 Collin Hamilton (Independent - MM20-29) all s.t.
88 David Troost (Peel Plastics - MM30-39) 7:06
89 Christopher Doyle (Mbrc.Org-Gears - MM40-49) 7:22
90 Chris Huet (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Teaam - MF50-59) 8:31
91 Alana Ziobroski (Midweek Cycling Club - MF17-19) 8:33
92 Mike Barreca (Ciclo Werks Bmc - MM30-39) 8:38
93 Gord Plue (Cobourg Cycling Club - MM40-49) 11:29
94 Jamie Mitchell (Caledon Hills Cycling - MM40-49) 11:31
95 Ian Cunliffe (Caledon - MM50-59) 11:38
96 Al Fletcher (Elite Health Bike Club - MM40-49) 11:39
97 Zachary Fielding (Independent - MM17-19)
98 Karen Pilosof (Independent - MF40-49) both s.t.
99 Deanna Solomon (Novofit-C360r - MF40-49) 11:40
100 Andrew Harrison (Independent - MM50-59) 11:43
101 Chris Day (Grand River Cycling Club - MM40-49) s.t.
102 Bartt Eade (Caledon Hills Cycling - MM40-49) 11:51
103 Mike Morten (Caledon Hills Cycling - MM40-49) 14:09
104 Jason Roth (Brampton Cycling Club - MM40-49) 17:00
105 Andre Ouimet (Independent - MM60-69) 17:01
106 George Ezard (Independent - MM20-29) 17:03
107 Ted Webb (Independent - MM70+) 17:05
108 Martin Potterton (Brampton Cycling Club - MM60-69) 17:06
109 Jim Ritchie (Brampton Cycling Club - MM60-69) 17:10
110 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club - MM50-59) -1 Lap
111 Laura Cooney (Blacksmitth - MF50-59) -1 Lap
112 Richard Hugo (Independent - MM40-49) -1 Lap
113 Ron Near (Newmarket Eagles - MM70+) -1 Lap
114 Jonathan Friesen (Independent - MM30-39) -1 Lap
115 Theo Markou (Independent - MM30-39) -1 Lap
116 Willis Atagu (Independent - MM20-29) -1 Lap
117 Lucy Defazio (Reactivated Racing - MF50-59) -1 Lap
118 Mark Burke (C3 - MM50-59) -1 Lap
119 Michael Latino (Independent - MM40-49) -1 Lap
120 Mike Watson (Caledon Hills Cycling - MM40-49) -1 Lap
121 Manson So (Independent - MM50-59) -1 Lap
122 Dawn Van Engelen (Reactivated Racing - MF40-49) -1 Lap
123 Phil Renaud (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - MM50-59) -1 Lap
124 John Farley (Independent - MM50-59) -1 Lap
125 Wilma Bennett (Reactivated Racing - MF50-59) -2 Laps
126 Jim Cummings (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - MM70+) -2 Laps
DNF Gordon Brown (Independent - MM40-49)
DNF Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.ca - MM50-59)
DNF Dave Painter (Independent - MM50-59)
DNF Dennis James (Esteemtraining.com - MM50-59)
DNF Steve Harrigan (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - MM50-59)
DNF Neal Riekenbrauck (Independent - MM40-49)
DNF Steve Neal (Independent - MM30-39)
DNF Donovan Pollitt (Newmarket Eagles - MM30-39)
DNF Elmer Atagu (Independent - MM20-29)
DNS Brent Doberstein (Waterloo Cycling Club - MM50-59)
DNS Frederick Villarete (Dark Horse Flyers - MM20-29)
DNS Doug Daniell (Collingwood Cycling Club - MM40-49)
DNS John Middleton (Brampton Cycling Club - MM50-59)
DNS Robert Valeriote (Blacksmith Cycle - MM40-49)
DNS Richard Houldcroft (Independent - MM40-49)
DNS Daniel Nesbitt (Team CHCH - National Cycling Centre - MM17-19)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed