Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG XC8 - Restart May 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 6/13 18:16 pm - Route de France Feminine: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 08/6/13
 

Results from the fourth stage of the Route de France Féminine in France

Stage 3: Anet to Mamers, 123.6 km
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 3:22:17
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS
3 Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
4 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team
5 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
6 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink
7 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
8 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
9 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
10 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
11 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
12 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
13 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS
14 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
15 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
16 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
17 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team all s.t
18 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana 0:06
19 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team
20 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
21 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team
22 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies
23 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
24 Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team
25 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink
26 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies
27 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
28 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
29 Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team
30 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink
31 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team all s.t
32 Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:13
33 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
34 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
35 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team
36 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
37 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana
38 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
39 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies
40 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team
41 Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team
42 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
43 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS
44 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team
45 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS
46 Esther Fennel (Ger) German National Team all s.t
47 Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:19
48 Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara - Cogeas s.t
49 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 0:22
50 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 0:27
51 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara - Cogeas s.t
52 Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team 0:31
53 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team
54 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
55 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
56 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team all s.t
57 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 0:34
58 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano 0:58
59 Ally Stacher (USA) US National Team
60 Janneke Busser-Kanis (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano both s.t
61 Gu Sung Eun (Kor) Orica - AIS 1:09
62 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS 1:14
63 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team 1:18
64 Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 1:21
65 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team
66 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
67 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team
68 Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team
69 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team all s.t
70 Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Australian National Team 1:55
71 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara - Cogeas s.t
72 Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 2:04
73 Bianca Davis Lunardon (Mex) BePink
74 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
75 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink all s.t
76 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team 2:20
77 Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 2:54
78 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
79 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano
80 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
81 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team
82 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope all s.t
83 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda 4:42
DNF Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda
 
GC
1 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS 9:01:34
2 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda at 0:01
3 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 0:02
4 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team 0:05
5 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:06
6 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 0:08
7 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:09
8 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
9 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS both s.t
10 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:13
11 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 0:14
12 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:15
13 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
14 Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team both s.t
15 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 0:20
16 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana s.t
17 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:21
18 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:22
19 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink
20 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda both s.t
21 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink 0:25
22 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team 0:26
23 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 0:28
24 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:29
25 Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team 0:30
26 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
27 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team both s.t
28 Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:31
29 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda s.t
30 Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team 0:33
31 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 0:57
32 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team s.t
33 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:43
34 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:58
35 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 2:12
36 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 3:07
37 Esther Fennel (Ger) German National Team 3:39
38 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team 3:48
39 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana 3:51
40 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team 4:20
41 Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 4:26
42 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano 4:29
43 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 4:49
44 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS 4:56
45 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team 5:04
46 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 5:08
47 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team s.t
48 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 5:09
49 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 5:13
50 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team 5:25
51 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 5:31
52 Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:33
53 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 5:34
54 Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team 5:42
55 Janneke Busser-Kanis (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 6:00
56 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team 6:01
57 Ally Stacher (USA) US National Team 6:07
58 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS 6:10
59 Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team 6:22
60 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team 6:23
61 Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 6:26
62 Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 6:28
63 Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team 6:47
64 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team 6:50
65 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 6:58
66 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team 7:48
67 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 8:13
68 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 8:17
69 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS 9:10
70 Gu Sung Eun (Kor) Orica - AIS 10:32
71 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 11:20
72 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano 11:27
73 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink 11:45
74 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 12:00
75 Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 13:09
76 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 15:39
77 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team 17:30
78 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team 17:34
79 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team 18:37
80 Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Australian National Team 19:31
81 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team 20:06
82 Bianca Davis Lunardon (Mex) BePink 20:12
83 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda 23:04


Previous stages

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed