Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W2 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 9/13 14:35 pm - Route de France Feminine: Stages 5 and 6


Posted by Editoress on 08/9/13
 

Results from the sixth and seventh stages of the Route de France Féminine in France

 

Giorgia Bronzini (Wiggle Honda) has won all but one stage. Emma Johansson (Orica - AIS) is the overall leader, after winning the Prologue. Karol-Ann Canuel (Vienne Futuroscope) is 25th overall and Véronique Fortin (Pasta Zara - Cogeas) 35th

 

Stage 5 (August 8th): Saint Fargeau to Pouges les Eaux, 98.7 km
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 2:27:48
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS
3 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team
4 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
5 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team
6 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team
7 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink
8 Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
9 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
10 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
11 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
12 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team
13 Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team
14 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
15 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS
16 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
17 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
18 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana
19 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team
20 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team
21 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
22 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
23 Thalita de Jong (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
24 Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team
25 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
26 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies
27 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
28 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
29 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team
30 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
31 Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
32 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
33 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink
34 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana
35 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team
36 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
37 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team
38 Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team
39 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies
40 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
41 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink
42 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
43 Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies
44 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team all s.t.
45 Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 0:08
46 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda s.t.
47 Marijn de Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:21
48 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 0:43
49 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:45
50 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 1:08
51 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team
52 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS
53 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano
54 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
55 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink
56 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS
57 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team
58 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS
59 Janneke Busser-Kanis (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
60 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team
61 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team
62 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team
63 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano
64 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
65 Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team
66 Gu Sung Eun (Kor) Orica - AIS
67 Ally Stacher (USA) US National Team all s.t.
68 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 2:34
69 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team
70 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
71 Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team
72 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano all s.t.
73 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink 6:59
74 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team s.t.
75 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda 10:09
76 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team 12:45
77 Bianca Davis Lunardon (Mex) BePink 19:29
DNF Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Australian National Team
 
Stage 6: Pouges les Eaux to Vichy, 132.2 km
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 3:29:04
2 Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
3 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
4 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS
5 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink
6 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS
7 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team
8 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team
9 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
10 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
11 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
12 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team
13 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
14 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team
15 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
16 Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team
17 Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team
18 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana
19 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
20 Thalita de Jong (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
21 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
22 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano
23 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
24 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies
25 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
26 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team
27 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
28 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
29 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
30 Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
31 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies
32 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team
33 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
34 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
35 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team
36 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana
37 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
38 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink
39 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team
40 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
41 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team
42 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
43 Marijn de Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies
44 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team
45 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
46 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink all s.t.
47 Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:20
48 Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team 1:52
49 Ally Stacher (USA) US National Team 3:30
50 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team 4:19
51 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink
52 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team
53 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink
54 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
55 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
56 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
57 Gu Sung Eun (Kor) Orica - AIS
58 Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team
59 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS
60 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
61 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team
62 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS
63 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team
64 Janneke Busser-Kanis (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
65 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
66 Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
67 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS
68 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano all s.t.
69 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team 10:59
70 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team
71 Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team
72 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano all s.t.
73 Bianca Davis Lunardon (Mex) BePink 11:51
74 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team
75 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda both s.t.
DNF Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
DNF Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
 
GC
1 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS 18:22:10
2 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 0:01
3 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 0:02
4 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team 0:05
5 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:06
6 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 0:08
7 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:09
8 Thalita de Jong (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
9 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS both s.t.
10 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:13
11 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 0:14
12 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:15
13 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
14 Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team both s.t.
15 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana 0:20
16 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:21
17 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:22
18 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink
19 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda both s.t.
20 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink 0:25
21 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team 0:26
22 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 0:28
23 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:29
24 Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team 0:30
25 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
26 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team both s.t.
27 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 0:31
28 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 0:57
29 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 1:17
30 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:58
31 Marijn de Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies 2:04
32 Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team 2:25
33 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team 3:48
34 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana 3:51
35 Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 4:26
36 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 4:49
37 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team 5:04
38 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 5:09
39 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team 5:25
40 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team 5:28
41 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 5:34
42 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano 5:37
43 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 5:51
44 Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:53
45 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 6:16
46 Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team 6:22
47 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team 7:31
48 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 7:39
49 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 9:58
50 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 10:00
51 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team 10:20
52 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS 10:23
53 Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 10:55
54 Ally Stacher (USA) US National Team 10:59
55 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 11:00
56 Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team 11:09
57 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 11:17
58 Janneke Busser-Kanis (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 11:27
59 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS 11:37
60 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team 12:17
61 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 14:34
62 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS 14:37
63 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 15:10
64 Gu Sung Eun (Kor) Orica - AIS 16:13
65 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team 22:56
66 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team 22:57
67 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink 23:15
68 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano 23:34
69 Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 26:42
70 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 27:11
71 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team 31:46
72 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team 31:59
73 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team 32:13
74 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda 45:18
75 Bianca Davis Lunardon (Mex) BePink 51:44

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed