Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Quebec Tourism C4W Banner - April 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 18/13 16:55 pm - O-Cup XC #6 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/18/13
 

Results from O-Cup #6 at Highlands Nordic, Duntroon ON



Elite Women, 30.16 Km (4 laps)
1 Amanda Sin (Scott-3 Rox Racing) 1:36:41
2 Sue Haviland (Norco Evolution) at 3:12
3 Katlyn Dundas (Trek Store C.C.) 8:46
4 Elyse Nieuwold (Team Spoke O'Motion) 10:33
5 Cayley Brooks (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) 15:10
6 Samantha Wagler (Two Wheel Racing) 29:04
DNF Laura Bietola (RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate)
DNS Rhonda Stickle (Team Bikeland)
 
Junior Expert Women, 21.51 Km (3 laps)
1 Marie-Pierre Nadon (Two Wheel Racing) 1:11:44
2 Haley Golding (CSAJCC p/b Norco LG) at 4:04
3 Gillian Hague (Sporting Life) 7:30
4 Megan Fleury (Independent) 8:16
5 Sarah-Louise Ruder (Cyclepath Markham) 12:54
DNF Siobhan Kelly (Independent)
 
Elite Men, 37.68 Km (5 laps) )
1 Peter Disera (CSAJCC p/b Norco LG) 1:44:54
2 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team) at 0:42
3 Kelsey Krushel (TUF RACK Racing) 1:40
4 Davis Ross (Team Bikeland) 3:53
5 Matthew Martindill (Independent) 5:34
6 Steven Noble (Opus/OGC) 7:24
7 Jon Slaughter (CSAJCC p/b Norco LG) 8:01
8 Jacob McClelland (AWI Racing) 8:40
9 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Scott-3 Rox Racing) 8:56
10 Tyson Wagler (Two Wheel Racing) 9:25
11 Scott Lynch (Two Wheel Racing) 10:27
12 Matthew Farquharson (TUF RACK Racing) 11:19
13 Corey Brioschi (ShortHills CC Race Team) 12:04
14 John Cauchi (Rock and Road Cycling) 14:14
15 Tim Carleton (La Bicicletta Cycling Club) 15:06
16 Alex Lefebvre (Speedriver.com) 15:10
17 Tim Gale (Pedal Power Racing) 15:40
18 Michael Hermanovsky (Independent) 16:33
19 Trent Meyers (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Team) 17:26
20 Robin Wallar (Team Spoke O'Motion) 17:42
21 Steve Prosser (Team Spoke O'Motion) 18:11
22 Dave Reid (CSAJCC p/b Norco LG) 18:19
23 Brendan MacKillop (Cyclepath Markham) 18:52
24 Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 19:38
25 Bretton Matthews (Norco Evolution) 19:42
26 Jamie Wagler (Two Wheel Racing) 21:14
27 Chris Fruetel (Trek Store C.C.) 25:00
28 Simon Wagler (Two Wheel Racing) 25:13
29 David Klaver (Silent Sports) 25:36
30 Corey Hakkers (Two Wheel Racing) 27:14
DNF Alex Schmidt (Speedriver.com)
DNF Mark Winfield (Team Bikeland)
DNF Mike Neilly (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Team)
DNF Jon Winfield (Team Bikeland)
DNS James Clarke (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Team)
DNS Preston Wagler (Two Wheel Racing)
 
Junior Expert Men, 30.16 Km (4 laps) )
1 Jarred Jonker (J&J Cycle) 1:32:01
2 Aaron Thomas (Independent) 2:42
3 Trevor O`Donnell (Centurion Development Canada) 5:36
4 Eric Johnston (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club) 6:42
5 Jaxon Brennan (Team Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil) 8:08
6 Brandon Freund (Independent) 8:16
7 Eddie Skala (Pedal Bicycle Shop) 9:10
8 Tommy Waldeck (Reactivated Racing) 13:30
9 Andrew Gowthorpe (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 14:54
10 Graham McDougall (EsteemTraining.com) 19:52
DNS William Elliott (CSAJCC p/b Norco LG)
DNS Braedyn Kozman (Independent)
DNS Bryan Meyers (CSAJCC p/b Norco LG


Full results, all categories

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed