Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo S2 C4W - March 29
 

Latest Women's News



 

August 24/13 14:15 pm - Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour: Stage 2, Glaesser 9th in GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/24/13
 

Kirsten Wild wins stage 2 of the Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour

Kirsten Wild (NED) has today sprinted to victory on the second stage of the Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour, once again displaying her talents as one of the best sprinters in the women's peloton.

Wild was the fastest at the end of the 110km stage around Angreau after the race came back together in the final three kilometres.

"The team rode a fantastic race today, covering all of the breakaways," said coach Cees-Jan van der Zweep (NED). "The race was on a 12km circuit which included one climb.

"There were breaks coming and going but we always had someone up there so were always in control. When the last break came back all the team grouped together to prepare the sprint for Kirsten which see won.

"After the TTT yesterday we decided to go for breaks and take our chances, so to win the first road stage is great. It once again proves her sprinting ability and her good form. Tomorrow is another flat stage and we will give it another try with Kirsten."

"We rode an offensive race as a team today, my teammates where always up there and I made sure to be up front as to not miss an important group," said a jubilant Kirsten Wild. "We knew it would be a big opportunity for a bunch sprint so I wanted to make sure to start it fresh enough to go well.

"When everything came together in the closing stages my team mates did a terrific job to set up a sprint train. In the last few metres Emma Johansson (Orica AIS) moved up and I took her wheel and was able to pass her in the final metres on the slightly uphill finish.

"I'm really glad to get this win, this season has been quite difficult so far with me breaking my shoulder. At my comeback in the Giro I was able to win a stage and now I am building up to an important late season goal: the Holland Ladies Tour."

Team Argos - Shimano press release




Stage 2: Angreau to Angreau, 110 km
1 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 2:55:48
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS
3 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK
4 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Bioracer
5 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Specialized - lululemon
6 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO - To The Top
7 Liesbet de Vocht (Bel) Belgian National Team
8 Thalita de Jong (Ned) Mix 2 Autoglas Wetteren - Rabobank
9 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - lululemon
10 Christina Siggaard (Den) Boretti-Matrix-Rytger-Kitten
11 Sofie de Vuyst (Bel) Mix1 Sengers Ladies - Bizkaia
12 Veronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team
13 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Mix 2 Autoglas Wetteren - Rabobank
14 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO - To The Top
15 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
16 Stephanie de Croock (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Bioracer
17 Celine van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
18 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl
19 Annelies van Doorslaer (Bel) Cyclelive Plus - Zannata
20 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
21 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
22 Claire Thomas (GBr) Mix5 Swaboladies - GSD Gestion
23 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Cyclelive Plus - Zannata
24 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - AIS
25 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - To The Top all s.t.
26 Kim de Baat (Ned) Mix 3 Napoleon Games - Boels Dolmans 0:07
27 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO - To The Top
28 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
29 Floortje Makaij (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
30 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team Futurumshop.nl
31 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Mix1 Sengers Ladies - Bizkaia
32 Alexie Shaw (GBr) Les Filles Racing Team
33 Anne Ewing (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team
34 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies
35 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Mix1 Sengers Ladies - Bizkaia
36 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK
37 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica - AIS
38 Els Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Bioracer
39 Janneke Busser (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
40 Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
41 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg all s.t.
42 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Mix1 Sengers Ladies - Bizkaia 0:13
43 Ellen van Loy (Bel) Belgian National Team
44 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
45 Bianca van den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
46 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
47 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
48 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS all s.t.
49 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized - lululemon 0:20
50 Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized - lululemon 0:22
51 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgian National Team 2:07
52 Mariel Borgerink (Ned) Mix6 NWVG - Bike4air 2:10
53 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl
54 Martina Thomasson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
55 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cyclelive Plus - Zannata
56 Eileen Roe (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team
57 Annelies Dom (Bel) Cyclelive Plus - Zannata
58 Lucy Martin (GBr) Mix 3 Napoleon Games - Boels Dolmans
59 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK
60 Corrinne Smit (NZl) C.T. Water Land En Dijken
61 Lydia Boylan (Irl) Les Filles Racing Team
62 Kaat van der Meulen (Bel) Belgian National Team
63 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
64 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS
65 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
66 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized - lululemon all s.t.
67 Anika Todd (Can) Canadian National Team 6:12
68 Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team 9:20
69 Miranda Griffiths (Aus) Australian National Team
70 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Topsport Vlaanderen - Bioracer
71 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Canadian National Team
72 Nicola Juniper (GBr) Les Filles Racing Team
73 Melissa Steenhof (Ned) Mix6 NWVG - Bike4air
74 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Mix 4 Endura - Dura Vermeer
75 Ann-sophie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
76 Marijn de Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies
77 Femke Verstichelen (Bel) Mix 2 Autoglas Wetteren - Rabobank
78 Nike Beckeringh (Ned) C.T. Water Land En Dijken
79 Keet Oliver Tamina (GBr) Mix 2 Autoglas Wetteren - Rabobank
80 Ashleigh Victoria Neave (NZl) Parkhotel Valkenburg
81 Liesbeth Verbiest (Bel) Mix 3 Napoleon Games - Boels Dolmans
82 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
83 Sanne Cant (Bel) Belgian National Team all s.t.
84 Marissa Otten (Ned) Cyclelive Plus - Zannata 9:25
85 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized - lululemon 9:25
86 Daniela Gass (Ger) Mix 2 Autoglas Wetteren - Rabobank 16:15
87 Steffy van den Haute (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
88 Janine van der Meer (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl
89 Silke Kogelman (Ned) Jan Van Arckel CT
90 Demmy Druyts (Bel) Belgian National Team
91 Chris van den Bergh (Ned) Jan Van Arckel CT
92 Melanie Spath (Irl) Team TIBCO - To The Top
93 Liliane Leenknegt (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
94 Henriette Woering (Ned) Mix 4 Endura - Dura Vermeer
95 Laure Werner (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
96 Sara Olsson (Swe) Boretti-Matrix-Rytger-Kitten
97 Sarah Coney (Can) Canadian National Team
98 Madelene Olsson (Swe) CRAMO GO:GREEN
99 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Bioracer
100 Jane Barr (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team
101 Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Jan Van Arckel CT
102 Geerte Hoeke (Ned) Mix6 NWVG - Bike4air
103 Claudia Koster (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
104 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) Mix 4 Endura - Dura Vermeer
105 Bernadette Jeremiasse (Ned) C.T. Water Land En Dijken
106 Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
107 Simone van der Star (Ned) Mix5 Swaboladies - GSD Gestion
108 Alexandria Nicholls (Aus) Australian National Team
109 Valerie Demey (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
110 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Jan Van Arckel CT
111 Samantha de Riter (Aus) Australian National Team
112 Sungeun Gu (Kor) Orica - AIS
113 Marieke Blomme (Bel) Mix 2 Autoglas Wetteren - Rabobank
114 Evelien Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
115 Melissa Slewe (Ned) C.T. Water Land En Dijken
116 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Jan Van Arckel CT
117 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) Mix6 NWVG - Bike4air
118 Amy Mcguire (USA) Mix 2 Autoglas Wetteren - Rabobank
119 Kelly van den Steen (Bel) Belgian National Team
120 Danielle Lissenberg (Ned) Mix6 NWVG - Bike4air
121 Ine Vercammen (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
122 Shoshauna Laxson (Can) Canadian National Team
123 Lucy Coldwell (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team
124 Vittoria Bussi (Ita) Mix 3 Napoleon Games - Boels Dolmans
125 Karen Elzing (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl
126 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) Mix 4 Endura - Dura Vermeer
127 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
128 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
129 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
130 Nel de Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Bioracer
131 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Bioracer all s.t.
DNF Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized - lululemon
DNF Julia Soek (Ned) Mix1 Sengers Ladies - Bizkaia
DNF Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Mix1 Sengers Ladies - Bizkaia
DNF Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
DNF Monique van de Ree (Ned) Cyclelive Plus - Zannata
DNF Elizabeth Hatch (USA) Cyclelive Plus - Zannata
DNF Siri Minge (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
DNF Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
DNF Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
DNF Joyce Willems (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Sylvia Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Joyce Accoe (Bel) Mix 3 Napoleon Games - Boels Dolmans
DNF Janicke Gundvalsen (Nor) Mix 3 Napoleon Games - Boels Dolmans
DNF Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Mix 3 Napoleon Games - Boels Dolmans
DNF Emily Mcredmond (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Chantal Verstraten (Ned) Mix 4 Endura - Dura Vermeer
DNF Elke Bolangier (Bel) Mix 4 Endura - Dura Vermeer
DNF Marleen de Kroon (Ned) C.T. Water Land En Dijken
DNF Sigrid Jochems (Ned) C.T. Water Land En Dijken
DNF Sofie van Horik (Ned) Mix5 Swaboladies - GSD Gestion
DNF Tessa Veen (Ned) Mix5 Swaboladies - GSD Gestion
DNF Nicole Vernhout (Ned) Mix5 Swaboladies - GSD Gestion
DNF Helen Ralston (GBr) Les Filles Racing Team
DNF Nicole Oh (GBr) Les Filles Racing Team
DNF Nikki Engelbach (GBr) Les Filles Racing Team
DNF Kate Hewett (GBr) Les Filles Racing Team
DNF Kate Chilcott (NZl) Boretti-Matrix-Rytger-Kitten
DNF Tracy Best (NZl) Boretti-Matrix-Rytger-Kitten
DNF Katrien Thijs (Bel) Boretti-Matrix-Rytger-Kitten
DNF Melissa van Neck (Ned) Boretti-Matrix-Rytger-Kitten
DNF Jessica Smits (Ned) Boretti-Matrix-Rytger-Kitten
DNF Clara Horne (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team
DNF Laura Murray (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team
DNF Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team
DNS Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
DNS Mirthe Wagenaar (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl
DNS Mieke Leeman (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNS Madeline Marshall (Aus) Australian National Team
DNS Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Mix5 Swaboladies - GSD Gestion
DNS Yvonne van Dam (Ned) Mix5 Swaboladies - GSD Gestion
DNS Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan Van Arckel CT
 
GC
1 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Specialized - lululemon 3:21:27
2 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - lululemon at s.t.
3 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized - lululemon 0:20
4 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS 0:29
5 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - AIS 0:35
6 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS 0:48
7 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 1:21
8 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO - To The Top 1:22
9 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO - To The Top
10 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - To The Top both s.t.
11 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 1:25
12 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO - To The Top 1:29
13 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 1:31
14 Sofie de Vuyst (Bel) Mix1 Sengers Ladies - Bizkaia 1:36
15 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK s.t.
16 Floortje Makaij (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 1:38
17 Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano s.t.
18 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 1:42
19 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Mix1 Sengers Ladies - Bizkaia 1:43
20 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Mix1 Sengers Ladies - Bizkaia s.t.
21 Celine van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:44
22 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies s.t.
23 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:51
24 Annelies van Doorslaer (Bel) Cyclelive Plus - Zannata 1:54
25 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Cyclelive Plus - Zannata s.t.
26 Janneke Busser (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 1:56
27 Liesbet de Vocht (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:57
28 Ellen van Loy (Bel) Belgian National Team 2:10
29 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized - lululemon s.t.
30 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Bioracer 2:11
31 Stephanie de Croock (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Bioracer s.t.
32 Els Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Bioracer 2:18
33 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Mix1 Sengers Ladies - Bizkaia 2:21
34 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:26
35 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
36 Bianca van den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:32
37 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:42
38 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica - AIS 2:44
39 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS 2:45
40 Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized - lululemon 2:46
41 Kim de Baat (Ned) Mix 3 Napoleon Games - Boels Dolmans 2:57
42 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl 3:15
43 Thalita de Jong (Ned) Mix 2 Autoglas Wetteren - Rabobank 3:16
44 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Mix 2 Autoglas Wetteren - Rabobank s.t.
45 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team Futurumshop.nl 3:22
46 Christina Siggaard (Den) Boretti-Matrix-Rytger-Kitten 3:32
47 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK 3:39
48 Anne Ewing (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 3:41
49 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgian National Team 4:04
50 Annelies Dom (Bel) Cyclelive Plus - Zannata s.t.
51 Veronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team 4:26
52 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Keukens Redant Cycling Team 4:44
53 Martina Thomasson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green 4:45
54 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green s.t.
55 Lucy Martin (GBr) Mix 3 Napoleon Games - Boels Dolmans 5:00
56 Alexie Shaw (GBr) Les Filles Racing Team 5:13
57 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:19
58 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl 5:25
59 Mariel Borgerink (Ned) Mix6 NWVG - Bike4air 5:33
60 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen 5:43
61 Eileen Roe (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 5:44
62 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cyclelive Plus - Zannata 6:34
63 Kaat van der Meulen (Bel) Belgian National Team 7:10
64 Lydia Boylan (Irl) Les Filles Racing Team 7:16
65 Corrinne Smit (NZl) C.T. Water Land En Dijken 7:50
66 Claire Thomas (GBr) Mix5 Swaboladies - GSD Gestion 8:31
67 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized - lululemon 9:25
68 Anika Todd (Can) Canadian National Team 10:38
69 Ann-sophie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 11:04
70 Marijn de Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies s.t.
71 Sanne Cant (Bel) Belgian National Team 11:17
72 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Topsport Vlaanderen - Bioracer 11:31
73 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 11:39
74 Ashleigh Victoria Neave (NZl) Parkhotel Valkenburg 12:07
75 Femke Verstichelen (Bel) Mix 2 Autoglas Wetteren - Rabobank 12:36
76 Keet Oliver Tamina (GBr) Mix 2 Autoglas Wetteren - Rabobank s.t.
77 Melissa Steenhof (Ned) Mix6 NWVG - Bike4air 12:59
78 Marissa Otten (Ned) Cyclelive Plus - Zannata
79 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Mix 4 Endura - Dura Vermeer 13:11
80 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Canadian National Team 13:46
81 Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team 13:51
82 Miranda Griffiths (Aus) Australian National Team 14:04
83 Nicola Juniper (GBr) Les Filles Racing Team 14:26
84 Nike Beckeringh (Ned) C.T. Water Land En Dijken 15:00
85 Liesbeth Verbiest (Bel) Mix 3 Napoleon Games - Boels Dolmans 15:36
86 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Bioracer 18:26
87 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Bioracer s.t.
88 Claudia Koster (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 18:34
89 Madelene Olsson (Swe) CRAMO GO:GREEN 18:50
90 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Cramo Go:Green s.t.
91 Vittoria Bussi (Ita) Mix 3 Napoleon Games - Boels Dolmans 19:05
92 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 19:26
93 Janine van der Meer (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl 19:30
94 Daniela Gass (Ger) Mix 2 Autoglas Wetteren - Rabobank 19:31
95 Marieke Blomme (Bel) Mix 2 Autoglas Wetteren - Rabobank s.t.
96 Geerte Hoeke (Ned) Mix6 NWVG - Bike4air 19:38
97 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) Mix6 NWVG - Bike4air
98 Danielle Lissenberg (Ned) Mix6 NWVG - Bike4air both s.t.
99 Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Jan Van Arckel CT 19:43
100 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Jan Van Arckel CT
101 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Jan Van Arckel CT both s.t.
102 Sara Olsson (Swe) Boretti-Matrix-Rytger-Kitten 19:47
103 Karen Elzing (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl s.t.
104 Steffy van den Haute (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen 19:48
105 Liliane Leenknegt (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
106 Laure Werner (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen both s.t.
107 Jane Barr (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 19:49
108 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Cramo Go:Green 19:50
109 Henriette Woering (Ned) Mix 4 Endura - Dura Vermeer 20:06
110 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) Mix 4 Endura - Dura Vermeer s.t.
111 Silke Kogelman (Ned) Jan Van Arckel CT 20:08
112 Amy Mcguire (USA) Mix 2 Autoglas Wetteren - Rabobank 20:09
113 Shoshauna Laxson (Can) Canadian National Team 20:41
114 Valerie Demey (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team 20:46
115 Evelien Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team s.t.
116 Sarah Coney (Can) Canadian National Team 20:48
117 Melanie Spath (Irl) Team TIBCO - To The Top 20:57
118 Ine Vercammen (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team 20:58
119 Alexandria Nicholls (Aus) Australian National Team 20:59
120 Samantha de Riter (Aus) Australian National Team s.t.
121 Demmy Druyts (Bel) Belgian National Team 21:09
122 Nel de Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Bioracer 21:12
123 Kelly van den Steen (Bel) Belgian National Team 21:15
124 Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 21:17
125 Chris van den Bergh (Ned) Jan Van Arckel CT 21:42
126 Bernadette Jeremiasse (Ned) C.T. Water Land En Dijken 21:55
127 Melissa Slewe (Ned) C.T. Water Land En Dijken 21:57
128 Sungeun Gu (Kor) Orica - AIS 22:10
129 Lucy Coldwell (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 23:35
130 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) Mix 4 Endura - Dura Vermeer 24:02
131 Simone van der Star (Ned) Mix5 Swaboladies - GSD Gestion 24:46
 
Young Rider GC
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO - To The Top 3:22:49
2 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 3:22:52
3 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 3:22:58
24 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Canadian National Team 3:35:13
 
Sprint GC
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO - To The Top 14 pts
2 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Mix 2 Autoglas Wetteren - Rabobank 5
3 Thalita de Jong (Ned) Mix 2 Autoglas Wetteren - Rabobank 5
 
Climber GC
1 Sofie de Vuyst (Bel) Mix1 Sengers Ladies - Bizkaia 15 pts
2 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 8
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 3
8 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO - To The Top 1
9 Veronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team 1

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed