Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Camelback C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

October 4/13 22:25 pm - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross series - race # 3


Posted by Editoress on 10/4/13
 

Results from the Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series - Event # 3 of 10 held in Renfrew Ma-Te-Way Park on the 29th of September

First Start, 5 laps
1 Mike Reeves (Euro-sports - M B) 0:48:31
2 Arno Turk (Independent - M B) +0:23
3 James Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - M B) +0:36
4 Craig Hawkes (The Cyclery - M B) +0:45
5 Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall - M C) +0:52
6 Chris Olson (Nine2FivePro.com - M C) +1:21
7 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports - M B) +1:33
8 Mike Abraham (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - M B) +1:37
9 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik - M B) +1:46
10 Vince Caceres (The Cyclery - M B) +1:50
11 Bryan Gormley (The Cyclery - M C) +1:59
12 Steven Thomas (Euro-sports - M B) +2:12
13 Jay Heins (The Cyclery - M B) +2:13
14 Colin Campbell (Full Cycle - M C) +2:15
15 Eric Rouleau (independent - M B) +2:22
16 Ian Stewart (Ottawa Bicycle Club - M C) +2:26
17 William Mcilroy (First Capital - M C) +2:41
18 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports - M B) +2:43
19 Greg Bishop (Peterborough Cycling Club - M B) +2:55
20 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports - M C) +2:58
21 Eric Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club - M C) +2:59
22 Sean Wright (The Cyclery - M B) +3:52
23 David Hendrycks (Euro-sports - M C) +4:05
24 Mark Kulas (Gearheads - M C) +4:19
25 Paul Skafel (The Cyclery - M B) +4:21
26 Mark Roundell (Cyclelogik Racing - M C) +4:22
27 Allen Cameron (Ride with Rendall - M C) +4:24
28 David Martin (Ottawa Bicycle Club - M B) +4:30
29 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo (Cyclelogik - M B) +4:56
30 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk - M C) +5:09
31 Rick Mceachran (Spinsanity Cycles - M B) +5:20
32 Drew Mccutcheon (independent - M B) +5:24
33 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall - M C) +5:30
34 Sean Buchanan (Ride with Rendall - M B) +5:33
35 Steve Irwin (Cyclelogik Racing - M B) +5:52
36 James Robertson (Euro-Sports - M B) +6:33
37 Daniel Tonkes (Full Cycle - M B) +6:46
38 David Wright (Euro-sports - M B) +7:01
39 David Charles (Kunstadt Cycling Club - M B) +7:10
40 Thomas Leroux (independent - M B) +7:37
41 Peter Schattmann (Bushtukah - M C) +7:46
42 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club - M C) +7:52
43 Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club - M C) +8:43
44 Chris Stewart (independent - Novice M) +8:50
45 Rob Kerr (The Cyclery - M B) +8:52
46 Ross Wilkinson (Ottawa Bicycle Club - M C) +9:04
47 Jeff Johnston (independent - M B) +9:06
48 David Shantz (independent - M B) +9:10
49 Gilles Monvoisin (West Quebec Wheelers - M C) +9:40
50 Scott Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club - M C) +9:48
51 Alan Krueger (Independent - M B) 10:00
52 Eric Larson (Ride with Rendall - M B) 10:01
53 Greg Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club - M C) 10:03
54 Pierre Leblanc (Cornwall Cycle Club - M C) +10:35
55 Sean Gates (Ride with Rendall - M C) +10:37
56 Dave Wall (independent - M C) +11:02
57 Detlef Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club - M C) +11:39
58 Brad Denison (independent - M C) -1 lap
59 Brian Mcpherson (independent - M B) -1 lap
60 Dominic Fontaine (Euro-sports - M B) -1 lap
61 John Marron (independent - M B) -1 lap
62 Emil Jacobson (Cyclelogik - M C) -1 lap
63 Damien Mccarthy (Gearheads - M B) -1 lap
64 Mathew Gayford (independent - M B) -1 lap
65 Christopher Van Barr (independent - M B) -1 lap
66 Bryan Higgins (independent - M B) -1 lap
67 Jeremie Fournier (independent - Novice M) -1 lap
68 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club - M B) -1 lap
69 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club - M C) -1 lap
70 Eric Levasseur (independent - M B) -1 lap
71 Andrew Gustyn (Euro-sports - M C) -1 lap
72 Richard Daly (independent - M C) -1 lap
73 David Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club - M C) -1 lap
74 David Mcauslan (Almonte Bicycle Club - M E) -1 lap
75 Graham Clarke (Independent - M D) -1 lap
76 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bike Club - M E) -1 lap
77 Jake Wright (Euro-sports - U15 M) -1 lap
78 Giorgio Imbrogno (Ottawa Bicycle Club - M D) -1 lap
79 Marshal Wright (The Cyclery - U15 M) -1 lap
80 Daniel Thompson (Ottawa Bicycle Club - M B) -1 lap
81 Dean Timbrell (independent - M C) -1 lap
82 Michael Taylor (Ottawa Bicycle Club - M C) -1 lap
83 John Pavelich (Ottawa Bicycle Club - M C) -1 lap
84 Conor Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U15) -1 lap
85 Jesse Eikenberry (Independent - Novice M) -1 lap
86 Clint Lefebvre (independent - M B) -1 lap
87 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U15) -1 lap
88 Randy Seabrook (independent - Novice M) -2 laps
89 Tyler Lefebvre (independent - U15) -2 laps
DNF Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall - M C)
DNF Peter Ostrom (Ottawa Bicycle Club - M D)
DNF Ryan Gilchrist (Ottawa Bicycle Club - M C)
DNF Pierre-Louis Chartrand (Euro-sports - M B)
 
Second Start, 5 laps
1 Melissa Bunn (The Cyclery - Sr W) 0:52:38
2 Anna O’Brien (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - W A) +1:09
3 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery - Sr W) +1:34
4 Lisa Meyer (Euro-Sports - W C) +3:36
5 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club - W C) +4:56
6 Marie Donnelly (Ottawa Bicycle Club - W C) +6:00
7 Alicia Berthiaume (Gearheads - W A) +6:37
8 Stephanie Rees (Gearheads - W A) +7:04
9 Margot Macdonald (The Cyclery - W A) +7:20
10 Janine Gorman (independent - W A) +7:52
11 Melanie Schultz (Euro-sports - W A) +8:24
12 Kim Fera (Euro-sports - W B) +8:33
13 Alison Ingham (Ride With Rendall - W B) +8:42
14 Patricia Konantz (Ride With Rendall - W D) +8:53
15 Eva Kuzyk (Escape Velocity - Sr W) +9:28
16 Kathleen Mottershead (independent - W B) +9:40
17 Lauren Klump (Ride With Rendall - W B) +9:43
18 Lissa Lamarche (independent - W B) +9:52
19 Caitlin Crooks (Cyclefit Chicks - W A) +10:08
20 Suzanne Harrison (independent - W B) +11:38
21 Deborah Hine (West Quebec Wheelers - W C) +12:21
22 Marcie Girouard (Ottawa Bicycle Club - W C) -1 lap
23 Josée Lamirande (The Cyclery - W B) -1 lap
24 Magali Nayet (Full Cycle - W A) -1 lap
25 Deb Holbrook (Ottawa Bicycle Club - W C) -1 lap
26 Angela Beauchamp (Cyclefit Chicks - W A) -1 lap
27 Klara Bauermeister (Ottawa Bicycle Club - Jr W) -1 lap
28 Lucie Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club - W C) -1 lap
29 Flavia Nascimento (Euro-sports - W B) -1 lap
30 Pascale Evans (Cycle-fit Chicks - W B) -1 lap
31 Kendall Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U17 F) -1 lap
32 Jenna Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U15 F) -1 lap
33 Hannah Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U15 F) -1 lap
34 Angela Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club - W B) -1 lap
35 Alicia Weiss (Cyclefit Chicks - W B) -1 lap
36 Taylor Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club - Jr W) -1 lap
37 Teresa Stirling (Independent - W B) -1 lap
38 Liam Kerr (The Cyclery - U13 M) - 3 laps
39 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports - U13 M) - 3 laps
40 Callum Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U13 M) - 3 laps
41 Alex Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U13 M) - 3 laps
42 Willem Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U13 M) - 3 laps
43 Theodore Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U13 M) - 3 laps
44 Jensen Grieve (Independent - U13 M) - 3 laps
45 Taegan Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - U13 M) - 3 laps
46 Wesley Matthews (independent - U13 M) - 3 laps
47 Annika Ebner (Fresh Air Experience - U13 F) - 3 laps
48 Chloe Maine (independent - U13 F) - 3 laps
49 Alexander Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U11 M) - 4 laps
50 Julien Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U11 M) - 4 laps
51 Noah Matthews (independent - U11 M) - 4 laps
52 Eric Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U11 M) - 4 laps
53 Cohen Johnson (independent - U11 M) - 4 laps
54 Trey Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - U11 M) - 4 laps
55 Mia Grieve (independent - U11 F) - 4 laps
56 Alexandre Paulen (independent - U11 M) - 4 laps
57 Zachary Rouleau (independent - U11 M) - 4 laps
58 Sara-Ann Kelly (Euro-Sports - U11 F) - 4 laps
59 Nicholas Ebner (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U11 M) - 4 laps
60 Liliane Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U11 F) - 4 laps
DNF Dianne Galus (Ottawa Bicycle Club - W B)
DNF Anne Lefebvre (independent - W B)
 
Third Start, 6 laps
1 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Scott-3rox Racing - Sr M) 0:52:22
2 Steve Proulx (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - Sr M) +0:33
3 Matt Surch (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - M A) +1:21
4 Marc Boudreau (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - Sr M) +2:07
5 Iain Radford (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - M A) +2:59
6 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com - Sr M) +3:00
7 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club - M A) +3:25
8 Ian Loney (Ride with Rendall - M A) +3:39
9 Neil Schiemann (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool - Sr M) +4:00
10 Mathieu Lafontaine (Independent - Sr M) +4:02
11 Marcel Vautour (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - Sr M) +4:18
12 Nick Bishop (The Cyclery - M A) +4:23
13 Simon Johnson (independent - M A) +4:35
14 John Fee (The Cyclery - M A) +4:38
15 Charles Plamondon (Ride with Rendall - M A) +4:45
16 Todd Fairhead (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - M A) +5:17
17 Andrew Lees (Nine2FivePro.com - Sr M) +5:26
18 Robert Parniak (Steelwool Bicycles/Tall Tree Cycles - M A) +5:46
19 Peter Tregunno (Tea & Coffee Racing - M A) +5:49
20 Michael Asselstine (Ottawa Bicycle Club - M A) +6:29
21 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club - Jr M) +6:32
22 Philippe Lanthier (Les Rouleurs de l’Outaouais - M A) +6:47
23 Imad El-Ghazal (Rebec and Kroes Cycles - Sr M) +7:17
24 Jamie Pold (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - M A) +7:19
25 Brian Schlachta (Ottawa Bicycle Club - M A) +7:34
26 Dave Busch (The Cyclery - M A) +7:47
27 Andrew Brown (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - M A) +8:23
28 Robert Bemrose (Ride with Rendall - M A) +8:45
29 Steve Bursey (Gearheads - M A) +8:59
30 Guillaume Lafleur (Les Rouleurs de l’Outaouais - Sr M) +9:29
31 Marc Beaulieu (Les Rouleurs de l’Outaouais - M A) +9:30
32 Terry Brule (Aquila-Racer/Sportif - Mattamy Homes - Sr M) +9:31
33 Marc Bertrand (independent - M A) -1 lap
34 Martin Champoux (Euro-sports - M A) -1 lap
35 Brian Martin (independent - M A) -1 lap
36 Noah Spector (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - M A) -1 lap
37 Bruno Lafontaine (Pecco’s - M A) -1 lap
38 Martin Kellen (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - M A) -1 lap
39 Miles Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club - Jr M) -1 lap
40 Jonathan Macaskill (LaRocca XC - Jr M) -1 lap
41 Darius Arjang (Bushtukah - M A) -1 lap
42 Ken Macaskill (LaRocca XC - M A) -1 lap
43 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (GearHeads - M A) -1 lap
44 David Sypher (independent - M A) -1 lap
45 Bob Ebner (Fresh Air Experience - M A) -1 lap
46 Pat Kelly (Euro-sports - M A) -1 lap
47 Wesley Laird (First Capital Cycling - Jr M) -1 lap
48 Adam Eikenberry (Euro-sports - M A) -1 lap
49 Martin Deschamps (West Quebec Wheelers - M A) - 2 laps
DNF Jim Laird (First Capital Cycling - Sr M)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed