Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Giro Factor C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

October 7/13 21:51 pm - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross series - race # 4


Posted by Editoress on 10/7/13
 

Results from Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Event # 4 of 10 held in Cornwall's Lamoureux Park on the 6th of October

 

First Start, 5 laps
1 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall - MC) 0:46:52
2 Arno Turk (Independent - MB) +0:04
3 James Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - MB) +1:19
4 Chris Olson (Nine2FivePro.com - MC) +1:29
5 Mike Abraham (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - MB) +1:31
6 Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall - MC) +1:44
7 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik - MB) +1:48
8 Vince Caceres (The Cyclery - MB) +2:29
9 Jay Heins (The Cyclery - MB) +2:45
10 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports - MB) +2:47
11 Colin Campbell (Full Cycle - MC) +2:59
12 Ian Stewart (Ottawa Bicycle Club - MC) +3:03
13 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports - MB) +3:04
14 William Mcilroy (First Capital - MC) +3:25
15 Bryan Gormley (The Cyclery - MC) +3:31
16 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports - MC) +3:36
17 Marc Dubuc (Cornwall Cycle Club - MB) +3:40
18 David Martin (Ottawa Bicycle Club - MB) +3:43
19 Gilles Cordier (Ride with Rendall - MC) +4:10
20 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall - MC) +4:13
21 Kristjan Wallner (Ottawa Bicycle Club - MB) +4:23
22 André Sincennes (The Cyclery - MB) +4:34
23 David Hendrycks (Euro-sports - MC) +4:35
24 Mark Ovenden (independent - MB) +4:37
25 Mark Kulas (Gearheads - MC) +5:00
26 Steve Irwin (Cyclelogik Racing - MB) +5:04
27 Steve Morris (Euro-sports - MB) +5:10
28 Joe Mcnamara (independent - MB) +5:18
29 Rob Allen (Cornwall Cycle Club - MB) +5:29
30 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk - MC) +5:30
31 Eric Rouleau (independent - MB) +5:34
32 Allen Cameron (Ride with Rendall - MC) +5:44
33 Greg Christie (Ride with Rendall - MC) +5:45
34 Mark Roundell (Cyclelogik Racing - MC) +6:29
35 Neal Scott (Gears & Grinds Kingston - MC) +6:45
36 Rob Lefebvre (Cornwall Cycle Club - MB) +6:53
37 Daniel Tonkes (Full Cycle - MB) +6:55
38 Thomas Leroux (independent - MB) +7:06
39 Rob Kerr (The Cyclery - MB) +7:09
40 David Charles (Kunstadt Cycling Club - MB) +7:13
41 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club - MC) +7:33
42 James Robertson (Euro-Sports - MB) +7:47
43 John Hunter (Peterborough Cycling Club - MC) +7:48
44 David Wright (Euro-sports - MB) +8:00
45 Gilles Monvoisin (West Quebec Wheelers - MC) +8:09
46 Brad Denison (independent - MC) +8:15
47 Pierre Leblanc (Cornwall Cycle Club - MC) +8:36
48 Jesse Jarjour (IFG - NoviceM) +8:50
49 Gregory Marshall (Euro-sports - MB) +9:01
50 Jeff Johnston (independent - MB) +9:12
51 Scott Mcneely (independent - MC) +9:45
52 Shawn Hamilton (Cyclelogik Racing - MB) +9:48
53 John Marron (independent - MB) +10:15
54 Marcel Brugger (Ride with Rendall - MC) -1 lap
55 Dave Wall (independent - MC) -1 lap
56 Greg Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club - MC) -1 lap
57 Dominic Fontaine (Euro-sports - MB) -1 lap
58 Daniel Thompson (Ottawa Bicycle Club - MB) -1 lap
59 Scott Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club - MC) -1 lap
60 Bryan Higgins (independent - MB) -1 lap
61 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club - MC) -1 lap
62 Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club - MC) -1 lap
63 Jean-Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club - MD) -1 lap
64 Jeremie Fournier (independent - NoviceM) -1 lap
65 Emil Jacobson (Cyclelogik - MC) -1 lap
66 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club - MB) -1 lap
67 Mark Petty (Gears and Grinds - MB) -1 lap
68 Andrew Gustyn (Euro-sports - MC) -1 lap
69 Phil Barnes (independent - MB) -1 lap
70 Robert Perls (Ottawa Bicycle Club - MC) -1 lap
71 Mathew Gayford (independent - MB) -1 lap
72 Eric Gustafson (independent - MB) -1 lap
73 David Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club - MC) -1 lap
74 Jake Wright (Euro-sports - U15M) -1 lap
75 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U15M) -1 lap
76 Kurt Hughes (independent - NoviceM) -1 lap
77 Wayne Hollett (independent - MC) -1 lap
78 Conor Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U15M) -1 lap
79 Patrick Fournier (independent - NoviceM) -1 lap
80 Michael Taylor (Ottawa Bicycle Club - MC) -1 lap
81 Giorgio Imbrogno (Ottawa Bicycle Club - MD) - 2 laps
82 Vytas Janusaukas (Ottawa Bicycle Club - MC) - 2 laps
DNF Terry Lauzon (independent - MB)
DNF Sean Wright (The Cyclery - MB)
DNF Mike Reeves (Euro-sports - MB)
 
Second Start, 6 laps
1 Julie Lafreniere (Ride with Rendall - SrW) 0:48:36
2 Melissa Bunn (The Cyclery - SrW) +0:04
3 Emily Flynn (West of Quebec Wheelers - SrW) +3:17
4 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery - SrW) +3:40
5 Jenny Vipond (The Cyclery - WA) +4:43
6 Lisa Meyer (Euro-Sports - WC) +4:46
7 Lois Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club - JrW) +6:52
8 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club - WC) +7:26
9 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club - WB) +7:47
10 Alicia Berthiaume (Gearheads - WA) +7:54
11 Robyn Angeles (Independent - WC) +8:34
12 Murielle Ovenden (independent - WA) +9:12
13 Stephanie Rees (Gearheads - WA) +9:16
14 Margot Macdonald (The Cyclery - WA) +9:27
15 Alison Ingham (Ride with Rendall - WB) +10:59
16 Janine Gorman (Nine2FivePro.com - WA) -1 lap
17 Tammy Mckenna (Euro-sports - WB) -1 lap
18 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall - WD) -1 lap
19 Suzanne Harrison (independent - WB) -1 lap
20 Sabina Sander (Euro-sports - JrW) -1 lap
21 Deborah Hine (West Quebec Wheelers - WC) -1 lap
22 Cathryn Bjerkelund (independent - WC) -1 lap
23 Deb Holbrook (Ottawa Bicycle Club - WC) -1 lap
24 Lucie Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club - WC) -1 lap
25 Angela Beauchamp (Cyclefit Chicks - WA) -1 lap
26 Klara Bauermeister (Ottawa Bicycle Club - JrW) -1 lap
27 Alicia Weiss (Cyclefit Chicks - WB) -1 lap
28 Sabrina Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U17F) -1 lap
29 Reilley Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U17F) -1 lap
30 Jenna Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U15F) - 2 laps
31 Catherine Méthot (Independent - WA) - 2 laps
32 Hannah Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U15F) - 2 laps
33 Teresa Stirling (Independent - WB) - 2 laps
34 Liam Kerr (The Cyclery - U13M) - 3 laps
35 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports - U13M) - 3 laps
36 Willem Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U13M) - 3 laps
37 Theodore Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U13M) - 3 laps
38 Jensen Grieve (Independent - U13M) - 3 laps
39 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U13F) - 3 laps
40 Ben Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U13M) - 3 laps
41 Annika Ebner (Fresh Air Experience - U13F) - 3 laps
42 Alexander Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U11M) - 4 laps
43 Julien Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U11M) - 4 laps
44 Eric Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U11M) - 4 laps
45 Trey Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - U11M) - 4 laps
46 Cohen Johnson (independent - U11M) - 4 laps
47 Mia Grieve (independent - U11F) - 4 laps
48 Ian Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U11M) - 4 laps
49 Zachary Rouleau (independent - U11M) - 4 laps
50 Rachel Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U13F) - 4 laps
51 Sara-Ann Kelly (Euro-Sports - U11F) - 4 laps
52 Tristan Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U11M) - 4 laps
53 Nicholas Ebner (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U11M) - 4 laps
54 Liliane Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U11F) - 5 laps
DNF Marcie Girouard (Ottawa Bicycle Club - WC)
 
Third Start, 9 laps
1 Matteo Dal-Cin (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - SrM) 0:57:59
2 Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervelo - SrM) +1:08
3 Conor O’brien (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - SrM) +1:29
4 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Scott-3Rox Racing - SrM) +2:17
5 Marc Boudreau (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - SrM) +3:00
6 Iain Radford (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - MA) +3:06
7 Ben Andrew (Euro-sports - SrM) +3:58
8 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com - SrM) +4:18
9 Marcel Vautour (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - SrM) +4:25
10 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club - MA) +4:43
11 Jarrod Forrest (Rebec and Kroes Cycles - SrM) +4:54
12 Anthony Barrette (Rebec and Kroes Cycle - SrM) +5:03
13 Robert Parniak (Steelwool Bicycles/Tall Tree Cycles - MA) +5:22
14 Nick Bishop (The Cyclery - MA) +5:30
15 Bruno Lafontaine (Pecco’s - MA) +6:27
16 Simon Johnson (independent - MA) +6:35
17 Matt Surch (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - MA) +7:06
18 Ross Horsley (independent - SrM) +7:22
19 Michael Asselstine (Ottawa Bicycle Club - MA) +7:34
20 Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2FivePro.com - SrM) +7:54
21 Jamie Pold (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - MA) +8:21
22 Dave Busch (The Cyclery - MA) +8:22
23 Marc Beaulieu (Les Rouleurs de l’Outaouais - MA) +8:46
24 Marc Hunt (Euro-Sports - MA) +8:46
25 Andrew Lees (Nine2FivePro.com - SrM) +9:47
26 Ian Loney (Ride With Rendall - MA) -1 lap
27 George Lowe (Full Cycle/ Kona - MA) -1 lap
28 Steve Bursey (Gearheads - MA) -1 lap
29 Robert Bemrose (Ride With Rendall - MA) -1 lap
30 Terry Brule (Aquila-Racer Sportif - Mattamy Homes - SrM) -1 lap
31 Brian Schlachta (Ottawa Bicycle Club - MA) -1 lap
32 Guillaume Lafleur (Les Rouleurs de l’Outaouais - SrM) -1 lap
33 Chris Reid (The Cyclery - MA) -1 lap
34 Brian Martin (independent - MA) -1 lap
35 Christian Bernard (Euro-Sports - SrM) -1 lap
36 Mathieu Lafontaine (Independent - SrM) -1 lap
37 Jonathan Macaskill (LaRocca XC - JrM) -1 lap
38 Pat Kelly (Euro-sports - MA) -1 lap
39 Marc Ouellette (independent - SrM) -1 lap
40 Bob Ebner (Fresh Air Experience - MA) -1 lap
DNF Braydon Bourne (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - SrM)
DNF Peter Tregunno (Tea & Coffee Racing - MA)

Race 3

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed