Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W2 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

October 12/13 15:02 pm - Turkey Cross (ON) results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 10/12/13
 

Results from Turkey Cross, held at the Christie Conservation Area Dundas/Hamilton Ontario
Presented by Slow Burn Racing & Findlay Lawyers

 

Photo galleries

 

Elite 4 / U17 Men, 13.6 km (Average Speed 21.8 km/h)
1 Tim McClure (Independent - RME.4) 0:37:24
2 Nigel Roedde (Independent - CME.4) at 0:30
3 Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 1:45
4 Ian Gartley (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - CME.4) 2:15
5 Scott Elliott (Independent - CME.4) 3:07
6 Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 4:11
7 Darek Kocan (Dark Horse Flyers - CME.4) 4:47
8 Jeff Mccachren (Independent - CME.4) 6:02
9 Richard Elliott (Centurion Development Canada - CMU13) 6:02
10 Jonathan Bailey (Cycle-Smart, Inc - CME.4) 7:18
11 James Kim (Independent - CME.4) 8:42
12 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU13) -1 Lap
13 Finlay Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMU13) -1 Lap
 
Master 3 Men, 13.6 km (Average Speed 21.5 km/h)
1 Patrick Elliott (Team CHCH - National Cycling Centre - CMMB.3) 0:37:58
2 Ciprian Scriuba (Dark Horse Flyers - CMMB.3) at 0:17
3 Ken Heydrich (Elite Health - CMMB.3) 1:14
4 Matthew Pioro (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMA.3) 1:30
5 Alex Kelly (Independent - RMMB.3) 1:31
6 James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMB.3) 2:01
7 Mark Montgomery (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:10
8 Brent Shaw (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - CMMB.3) 2:14
9 Scott Enns (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:22
10 Andy Parry (Independent - CMMC.3) 2:27
11 Ian Chambers (Team CHCH - National Cycling Centre - CMMB.3) 2:44
12 Marc Joanisse (London Centennial Wheelers Inc - CMMB.3) 2:44
13 Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:47
14 Jeremy Cummins (Arrow Racing - CMMA.3) 3:02
15 John Hall (Independent - CMM.3) 3:14
16 Mark Palma (Sweet Pete's-Primary - CMMA.3) 3:15
17 Robert Nespolo (Speed River Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 3:45
18 Gary Wright (Team CHCH - National Cycling Centre - CMMB.3) 3:47
19 Joe Accardi (Tower/Cipollini Racing - CMMB.3) 4:01
20 David Anthony (Octto-Cervelo - CMMB.3) 4:09
21 Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 4:19
22 William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 4:29
23 Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 4:33
24 Harold Walker (Independent - RMMB.3) 5:21
25 David Beer (Independent - RMMB.3) 5:29
26 Jorge Cabezas (Dark Horse Flyers - CMMB.3) 5:39
27 Pierre Perrin (Mbrc.Org-Gears - CMMC.3) 5:40
28 Steve Grujic (Independent - CMMB.3) 5:41
29 Martin Franchi (Independent - CMMB.3) 5:43
30 Tod Madden (Independent - CMMB.3) 5:50
31 Spencer Orr (Independent - CMMA.3) 5:54
32 Chris Riecker (Oakville Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 7:20
33 Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 7:30
34 Rob Sargant (Independent - RMMA.3) 9:00
35 Gary Ducker (Ontario Masters Cycling Assn - CMMB.3) 9:09
36 Jeff Mamer (Independent - RMMB.3) 9:22
37 Pedro Caraballo (Oakville Cycling Club - CMMB.3) à 10:20
38 Stephen Collins (Independent - CMMB.3) à 10:35
39 Ian Darling (Independent - CMMB.3) à 10:45
40 Phil Renaud (Ontario Masters Cycling Assn - CMMC.3) à 11:38
41 Dan Padoin (Independent - RMMC.3) à 13:28
42 Jeff Kielley (Tower/Cipollini Racing - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
43 Ron Tovich (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3) -1 Lap
DNS Thomas Smith (Team T1c London Honda-Village - CMMB.3)
 
All Women, 13.6 km (Average Speed 21.7 km/h)
1 Jamie Gilgen (Blacksmith Cycle - CWE.1) 0:37:41
2 Antje Thamm (Invita-Fcv - CWE.3) at 1:09
3 Ashley Barson (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - CWE.2) 1:13
4 Mandy Dreyer (Tuf Rack Racing - CWE.2) 2:17
5 Anne Guzman (Novofit-C360r - CWMA) 2:29
6 Tabi Ferguson (Waterloo Cycling Club - CWE.3) 2:40
7 Michelle Cordy (Independent - CWMA) 2:40
8 Siobhan Kelly (Adrenalineracer/Towheels - CWJ) 2:56
9 Ruby West (Team CHCH - National Cycling Centre - RWU15) 4:13
10 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMA) 4:21
11 Tanya Hanham (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - CWMA) 4:51
12 Juliette Prouse (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CWMB) 7:49
13 Mari Evans (Independent - RWMB) à 10:29
14 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower - RWE.1) à 12:13
 
Elite 3 & Junior Men, 20.4 km (Average Speed 22.6 km/h)
1 Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CMJ) 0:54:08
2 Grahame Rivers (Dark Horse Flyers - CME.3) at 1:27
3 Gabhan Chalmers (Speed River Cycling Club - CME.3) 2:08
4 Robin Watt (Team 905 p/b Steelmark Business - CME.3) 5:02
5 Mike Gummett (Independent - CME.3) 6:57
6 Jeff Landry (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - CME.3) 8:29
7 Richard Pougnet (The Hamilton Cycling Club - CME.3) -1 Lap
 
Master 2 Men, 20.4 km (Average Speed 22.6 km/h)
1 George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMA.2) 0:54:15
2 Doug Richards (Elite Health - CMMB.2) at 0:01
3 Brian Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 1:08
4 Matt Thomas (Novofit-C360r - CMMB.2) 1:28
5 Mark Sugita (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.ca - CMMA.2) 1:29
6 Greg Marshall (Independent - CMMA.2) 1:33
7 Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.2) 1:36
8 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMC.2) 1:45
9 David Labancz (The Hamilton Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 1:49
10 David Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 2:03
11 Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.com Norco - CMMA.2) 3:25
12 Greg Palmer (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - CMMB.2) 3:41
13 Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team - CMMB.2) 4:09
14 Stephen Cheung (Team 905 p/b Steelmark Business - CMMB.2) 4:24
15 Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team - CMMB.2) 4:47
16 Derek Koops (Zm Cycle & Fitness Club - CMMB.2) 4:55
17 Scott Holmes (Hbcc - CMMA.2) 4:57
18 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMC.2) 5:19
19 Giles Marshall (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMC.2) 5:22
20 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 6:36
21 Chip Schug (Independent - RMMB.2) 6:41
DNF Stephen Gregory (Independent - CMMB.2)
DNF Robert Massicotte (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMC.2)
DNF Patryk Biegalski (Beaches Cycling Club - CMMA.2)
DQ Paul Beit (Team CHCH - National Cycling Centre - CMMB.2)
 
Master 1 Men, 23.8 km (Average Speed 23.5 km/h)
1 Andrew Croutch (The Hub Race Team - CMMB.1) 1:00:49
2 Robert Pinet (Esteemtraining.com - CMMB.1) at 0:20
3 Tristan Smit (Evolution Cycling Club - CMMA.1) 0:21
4 Jamie Sprules (Chain Reaction Cycling Club - CMMA.1) 1:09
5 Jamie Schuman (Team 905 p/b Steelmark Business - CMMA.1) 1:31
6 Chris White (Esteemtraining.com - CMMB.1) 3:47
7 Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 4:29
8 Alex Cojocaru (Dark Horse Flyers - CMMA.1) 5:21
9 Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1) 7:16
DNF Brian Truman (Novofit-C360r - CMMA.1)
DNF Sean Sinclair (Independent - RMMA.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 23.8 km (Average Speed 24.0 km/h)
1 Marco Li (Beaches Cycling Club - CME.1) 0:59:37
2 Jacques Cormier (Bikes On Wheels - CME.2) at 0:20
3 Nathan Chown (Independent - CME.1) 0:51
4 Isaac Smith (Blacksmith Cycle - CME.2) 0:51
5 Peter Mancini (Independent - CME.1) 0:56
6 Nicholas Friesen (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - CME.1) 1:54
7 Michael Aston (Adrenalineracer/Towheels - CME.2) 2:08
8 Alex Lefebvre (Speedriver.com - CMU23.2) 2:45
9 Kevin Massicotte (Ride With Rendall - CMU23.1) 4:30
10 Jeff Moote (Realdeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate - CME.2) 5:05
11 Chris Barson (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - CME.2) 5:56
12 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.2) 7:03
13 Nathan Poulton (Independent - CME.2) 7:54

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Turkey Cross (ON) October 12/13 - October 12/13, Hamilton, ON

Elite 4, Master 3, U17 Men
JR, M2, E3 Men, Women
Elite, M1 Men

Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed