Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

October 19/13 20:22 pm - Full Moon Vista Cyclocross: Gagne wins, Elliot 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 10/19/13
 

Results from day 1 of Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park in Rochester NY

 

photo

 

Women's podium - photo courtesy Martin Zollinger


Elite Women, 6 laps
1 Laura Van Gilder (Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers) 0:45:49
2 Maureen Bruno Roy (Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles) at 0:04
3 Natasha Elliott (Rare Vos Racing-Stevens) 0:52
4 Nicole Thiemann (Team CF) 1:03
5 Emma White (Cyclocrossworld.com) 1:16
6 Cassandra Maximenko (Rare Vos Racing / Van Dessel) 1:27
7 Julie Hunter (Phaup St. Journal) 2:17
8 Frances Morrison (C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.) 2:38
9 Kathleen Lysakowski (Cycle Lodge) 2:52
10 Brittlee Bowman (House Industries - Richard Sachs - RGM) 2:55
11 Jenny Ives (Verge Sport-Test Pilot) 3:23
12 Molly Hurford (Nj/Ny Colavita Women's Team) 3:31
13 Christina Birch (Jam Fund / NCC) 3:39
14 Victoria Barclay (Stan's Notubes Women's Elite Team) 3:40
15 Kathryn Cumming (Team Yacht Club) 3:51
16 Jessica Snyder (Mac5 Bikes) 4:03
17 Joanne Grogan (Cyclocrossracing.Com) 4:54
18 Jamie Gilgen (Blacksmith Cycle) 5:55
19 Antje Thamm (Invita-FCV) 7:14
20 Victoria Gates (Jam Fund / Ncc) 8:28
22 1 Erin Mascelli (Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom) -1 lap
23 Siobhan Kelly (Adrenlineracer/To Wheels) -2 laps
24 Kelly Paterson (Wolverine Racing/Acfstores.Com) -2 laps
25 Jordan Dube (Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle) -3 laps
26 Marine Lewis (Ind) -4 laps
27 5 Erica Yozell (Bicycle Therapy / Melitta) -5 laps
 
Elite Men, 9 laps
1 Raphael Gagne (Rocky Mountain Factory) 0:58:19
2 Zach Mcdonald (Rapha-Focus) at 0:06
3 Anthony Clark (Jam Fund / NCC) 0:33
4 Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team) 1:16
5 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team) 1:51
6 Cameron Dodge (Scott Bikes) 1:57
7 Michael van den Ham (Cycle-Smart) 1:58
8 Stephen Hyde (Jam Fund / NCC) 2:13
9 Robert Marion (American Classsic Pro CX Team) 2:31
10 Jake Wells (Stan's Notubes Elite CX) 2:32
11 Cole Oberman (Breakawaybikes.com) 3:01
12 Andrew L'Esperance (Norco Factory Team) 3:24
13 Derrick St. John (Stevens Racing-The Cyclery) 3:37
14 Jerome Townsend (Bikereg.Com / Joe's Garage) 3:44
15 Adam Myerson (Team Smartstop/Mountain Khakis) 3:44
16 Dan Timmerman (House Industries - Richard Sachs - Rgm) 3:58
17 Sam Okeefe (C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.) 4:02
18 Mike Garrigan (Van Dessel) 4:10
19 Joshua Dillon (Bikereg.Com / Joe's Garage) 4:20
20 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada) 4:33
21 Adam St. Germain (Engvt / Specialized) 5:25
22 Dan Chabanov (House Industries - Richard Sachs - Rgm) 5:40
23 Adam Farabaugh (Garneau-Quebecor Pro Cycling Team) 5:44
23 Evan Huff (Crossresults.Com) -1
24 Adam York (Wolverine Racing/Trek) -2 laps
25 Tom Burke (Wolverine Racing/Trek) -2 laps
26 Alexandre Vialle (Espresso Sport) -2 laps
27 Cory Burns (Full Moon Vista) -2 laps
28 Jon Erguin (Orbea-Orca-Udaberri) -3 laps
29 Stephen Bassett (Sophisticated Living P/B Bob's Red Mill) -3 laps
30 Conor O'Brien (Stevens Racing Pb The Cyclery) -3 laps
31 Andrew Lysaght (Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2c2) -4 laps
32 Olivier Vrambout (The Bikery Du Nord) -4 laps
33 Kailin Waterman (Bicycle Blue Book/Hrs/Rocklobster) -5 laps
34 Austin Skomra (Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak) -6 laps
DNF Travis Livermon (Team Smart Stop-Mountain Khakis)
DNF Paul Mesi (Fast Frankie Coaching/Clr)
DNF Nicholas Keough (Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle)
DNF Matt Timmerman (Cannondale)
DNF Jesse Keough (Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle)
DNF Jeremy Durrin (Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNF Christian Favata (Trt Bicycles P/B Stans No Tubes)


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed