Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Camelback C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

October 28/13 18:53 pm - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross series - Race # 7 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/28/13
 

Results from Race #7 of the Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - held in Almonte QC on Sunday October 27th

 

Senior Men
1 Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team) 0:56:50
2 Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervelo) +1:19
3 Matteo Dal-Cin (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery) +2:31
4 Conor O'Brien (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery) +2:40
5 Steve Proulx (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) +2:58
6 Doug van den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com) +3:19
7 Marc Boudreau (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) +4:01
8 Anthony Barrette (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) +4:52
9 Nathan Underwood (Fresh Air Experience) +5:06
10 Ben Andrew (Euro-sports) +5:48
11 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) +5:55
12 Jarrod Forrest (Rebec and Kroes Cycles) +6:53
13 Imad El-Ghazal (Rebec and Kroes Cycles) +9:05
14 Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2FivePro.com) +9:11
15 Terry Brule (Aquila-Racer Sportif - Mattamy Homes) -1 lap
16 Guillaume Lafleur (Les Rouleurs de lÕOutaouais) -1 lap
17 Rory Gonsalves (Full Cycle) -1 lap
18 Kris Gibbs (Full Cycle) -1 lap
19 Armand Caron (Java Blend Racing) - 2 laps
DNF Mathieu Lafontaine (Independent)
DNF Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Neil Schiemann (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool)
 
Master Men A
1 Iain Radford (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 1:02:21
2 Robert Parniak (Steelwool Bicycles/Tall Tree Cycles) +0:56
3 Matt Surch (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) +1:09
4 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club) +1:31
5 Simon Johnson (Independent) +1:59
6 Nick Bishop (The Cyclery) +2:07
7 Ian Loney (Ride With Rendall) +2:24
8 Peter Tregunno (Tea & Coffee Racing) +2:41
9 Marc Hunt (Euro-Sports) +4:16
10 Todd Fairhead (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) +4:25
11 Philippe Lanthier (Les Rouleurs de lÕOutaouais) +4:56
12 Steve Bursey (Gearheads) +5:10
13 Nick Vipond (The Cyclery) -1 lap
14 Brian Schlachta (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
15 Cameron Dube (Gearheads) -1 lap
16 George Lowe (Full Cycle/ Kona) -1 lap
17 Robert Bemrose (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
18 Dave Busch (The Cyclery) -1 lap
19 Andrew Stiell (Rebec and Kroes Cycles) -1 lap
20 Brian Martin (Independent) -1 lap
21 Ghislain Marcoux (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
22 John Clare (Fiera Race Team) -1 lap
23 Pat Kelly (Euro-sports) -1 lap
24 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (GearHeads) -1 lap
25 Nicolas Regis (ABC Cycle/Honda Centreville) -1 lap
26 Noah Spector (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) -1 lap
27 Ken Macaskill (LaRocca XC) -1 lap
28 Marc Champagne (Independent) -1 lap
 
Junior Men
1 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:06:01
2 Miles Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Dustin King (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Jonathan Macaskill (LaRocca XC)
 
U13 Men
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports) 0:27:30
2 Liam Kerr (The Cyclery) +1:11
3 Callum Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +7:49
4 Taegan Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) +12:42
5 Willem Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +14:00
6 Jensen Grieve (Independent) +16:10
7 Ben Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U11 Men
1 Alexander Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:19:21
2 Julien Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +0:10
3 Evan Clare (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +1:31
4 Lincoln Tate (Independent) +1:41
5 Trey Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) +2:03
6 Eric Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +2:40
7 Tristan Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +3:36
8 Cohen Johnson (Independent) +4:55
9 Nicholas Ebner (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +13:37
10 Ian Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +14:12
 
MasterB Men
1 Andrew Lees (Nine2FivePro.com) 0:54:52
2 Mike Reeves (Euro-sports) +0:33
3 Arno Turk (Independent) +1:41
4 Marc Lapointe (Nine2FivePro.com) +2:00
5 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports) +2:14
6 James Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) +2:36
7 Mike Abraham (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles ) +2:40
8 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik) +2:51
9 Jay Heins (The Cyclery) +2:59
10 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports) +3:03
11 Sheldon Laidman (First Capital Cycling) +3:13
12 Vince Caceres (The Cyclery ) +3:23
13 Eric Rouleau (Independent) +4:11
14 Drew Mccutcheon (Independent) +5:07
15 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo (Cyclelogik) +5:31
16 Andr? Sincennes (The Cyclery ) +5:46
17 Paul Skafel (The Cyclery) +6:10
18 David Martin (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +6:29
19 Greg Clark (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +6:47
20 Steve Irwin (Cyclelogik Racing) +7:34
21 James Robertson (Euro-Sports) +8:30
22 Greg Payne (Nine2FivePro.com) +8:44
23 Rob Kerr (The Cyclery) +9:04
24 Jeffrey Costello (Euro-Sports) +9:18
25 David Charles (Kunstadt Cycling Club) +9:34
26 David Wright (Euro-sports) +10:34
27 Daniel Thompson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +10:53
28 Jeff Jackson (Gearheads) +13:05
29 Daniel Tonkes (Full Cycle) +13:22
30 Shawn Hamilton (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
31 John Marron (Independent) -1 lap
32 Jeff Johnston (Independent) -1 lap
33 Brian Edmond (Independent) -1 lap
34 Eric Larson (Ride with Rendall) -1 lap
35 Brian Mcpherson (Independent) -1 lap
36 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
37 Damien Mccarthy (Gearheads) -1 lap
38 Dominic Fontaine (Euro-sports) -1 lap
39 Mathew Gayford (Independent) -1 lap
40 Bryan Higgins (Independent) -1 lap
41 Pierre-Louis Chartrand (Euro-sports) -1 lap
42 Steve Tate (Independent) -1 lap
43 Christopher Schmitt (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Doug Davis (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF Steve Morris (Euro-sports)
DNF Francois Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF Joachim Toelke (Euro-Sports)
 
MasterC Men
1 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall) 0:55:13
2 Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall) +0:22
3 William Mcilroy (First Capital) +2:23
4 Colin Campbell (Full Cycle) +2:51
5 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) +2:56
6 Bryan Gormley (The Cyclery) +3:07
7 David Hendrycks (Euro-sports) +3:22
8 Eric Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +4:16
9 Ian Stewart (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +4:52
10 Allen Cameron (Ride with Rendall) +5:26
11 Greg Christie (Ride With Rendall) +5:53
12 Mark Kulas (Gearheads) +6:11
13 Mark Roundell (Cyclelogik Racing) +6:17
14 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk) +6:42
15 Brad Denison (Independent) +7:18
16 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall) +7:47
17 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +9:34
18 Gilles Monvoisin (West Quebec Wheelers) +10:04
19 Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +11:18
20 Pierre Leblanc (Cornwall Cycle Club) +11:50
21 David Sherrard (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
22 Greg Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
23 Marcel Brugger (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
24 Detlef Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
25 Emil Jacobson (Cyclelogik) -1 lap
26 Sean Gates (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
27 Scott Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
28 Robert Perls (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
29 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
30 David Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
31 Michael Taylor (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master D Men
1 Jean-Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:55:32
2 Giorgio Imbrogno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +6:20
 
Master E Men
1 David Mcauslan (Almonte Bicycle Club) 1:01:51
2 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bike Club) +3:04
 
U17 Men
1 Ethan Payne (Independent) 0:55:08
DNF William Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
U15 Men
1 Tyler Clark (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:55:22
2 Conor Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +8:44
3 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +9:32
4 Jake Wright (Euro-sports) +12:51
5 Tyler Lefebvre (Independent) - 2 laps
 
Novice Men
1 Jeremie Fournier (Independent) 0:55:51
2 Darren Pouliot (Independent) +3:36


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed