Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo S2 C4W - March 29
 

Latest Women's News



 

November 25/13 10:38 am - RIde with Rendall Cross - Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/25/13
 

Results from Day 2 of the Hammer and Anvil on Sunday November 24th, held at the Nepean National Equestrian Park  in Ottawa.

 

OCUP #6

U19/Elite Women, 15 km (5 laps)
1 Natasha Elliott (Rare Vos Racing / Stevens) 0:46:06.3
2 Julie Lafrenière (Ride with Rendall) at 0:18.3
3 Ashley Barson (CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja) 1:03.8
4 Haley Smith (Norco Factory Team) 2:23.7
5 Emily Flynn (West Of Québec Wheelers) 2:55.1
6 Lois Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:00.7
7 Katlyn Dundas (Trek Store C.C.) -1 Lap
DNS Veronique Fortin (Pasta Zara - Cogeas)
DNS Antje Thamm (Invita-FCV)
 
Master Women, 15 km (5 laps)
1 Lori Kofman (ERACE Cancer Cycling Team) 0:50:52.1
2 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:02.8
3 Kathleen MacEwen (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 2:54.1
4 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:04.8
5 Rebecca Lowe (Ind) 5:45.9
6 Alison Ingham (Ride with Rendall) 9:19.0
7 Robyn Angeles (Ind) 9:47.1
DNS Stephanie Rees (Gearheads)
 
Elite 1&2 (19-34) Men, 24 km (8 laps)
1 Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team) 1:03:25.0
2 Andrew L`Esperance (Norco Factory Team) at 0:42.8
3 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team) 0:43
4 Derrick St. John (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 3:10.2
5 Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervélo) 3:17.5
6 Cameron Jette (Scott - 3 Rox Racing) 3:22.6
7 Douglas Van Den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team) 4:29.5
8 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Scott - 3 Rox Racing) 5:05.7
9 Jared Stafford (Evolution Cycling Club) 5:10.2
10 Conor O`Brien (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 5:53.0
11 Peter Morse (OCTTO-Cervélo) 7:41.6
12 Derek Zandstra (Scott - 3 Rox Racing) 8:31.7
13 Jacques Cormier (Bikes on Wheels) 8:50.9
14 Ben Andrew (Euro-Sports) -1 Lap
15 Chris Barson (CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja) -1 Lap
16 Warren MacDonald (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team) -1 Lap
17 Neil Schiemann (Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool) -1 Lap
DNF Davis Ross (Team Bikeland)
DNF Nathan Poulton (Ind)
DNF Steve Proulx (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
DNF Jarrod Forrest (Rebec and Kroes Cycles)
DNF Anthony Barrette (Rebec and Kroes Cycles)
DNF Marc LaPointe (Ind)
DNF Jean-Roch Marion (Ind)
 
Master 1 Men, 24 km (8 laps)
1 Matt Surch (Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool) 1:10:06.7
2 Robert Parniak (Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool) at 1:09.1
3 John Fee (The Cyclery) 1:22.3
4 Edgars Apse (Blacksmith Cycle) 2:43.9
5 Scott Buschlen (Euro-Sports) 2:55.6
6 Iain Radford (Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool) -1 Lap
7 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club) -1 Lap
DNF Kris Westwood (The Cyclery)
DNF Tristan Smit (Evolution Cycling Club)
 
Master 3 Men
1 Mike Reeves (Euro-Sports) 0:36:47.4
2 Mike Abraham (Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool) at 0:23.4
3 Sheldon Laidman (First Capital Cycling) 0:25.4
4 Greg Clark (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:37
5 Eric Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:54.9
6 Malcolm Saravanamutto (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:04.8
7 Steve Bursey (Gearheads) 1:10.0
8 Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 1:25.6
9 William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling) 1:40.7
10 Andre Sincennes (The Cyclery) 1:47.9
11 Matthew Pioro (Canadian Cycling Magazine) 2:13.0
12 James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine) 2:32.5
13 Antoine Coquard (Ind) 3:12.3
14 Greg Payne (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team) 3:12.3
15 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:06.1
16 Shawn Hamilton (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport) 4:17.8
17 Rodrigo Diaz (Euro-Sports) 4:18.7
18 Robert McClure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:26.6
19 Rick Hellard (Ind) 4:28.0
20 Steve Tate (Ind) 4:46.0
21 Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 4:48.8
22 Sean Buchanan (Ride with Rendall) 4:49.5
23 Darren Pouliot (Ind) 5:01.4
24 John Marron (Ind) 5:11.8
25 Erick Begin (Midweek Cycling Club) 5:18.6
26 Thierry Keable (Ind) 5:20.1
27 Marcel Brugger (Ride with Rendall) 6:01.0
28 Dave Wall (Ind) 6:14.2
29 Matthew Gallant (Ind) 6:31.8
30 Jean-Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:05.7
31 Francis Morrow (Ind) 7:17.9
32 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:13.6
33 Serge Tetreault (Ind) 10:58.2
34 Kent Leclair (Ind) 11:36.5
35 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 11:44.0
 
Senior 4 Men, 12.04 km (4 laps)
1 Marc Hunt (Euro-Sports) 0:36:58.2
2 Brian Schlachta (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 2:01.2
3 Yannick Perreault (Ind) 3:51.9
 
Under 15 Men, 12.04 km (4 laps)
1 Tyler Clark (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:43:12.3
DNF Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Under 17 Men, 12.04 km (4 laps)
1 Ethan Payne (Ind) 0:40:48.3
2 John Stuart (West Of Québec Wheelers/Almonte) at 6:07.3
3 Fynn Schooley (West Of Québec Wheelers) -1 Lap
 
Under 17 Women, 12.04 km (4 laps)
1 Juliette Tetreault (Ind) 0:42:52.4
DNS Reilley McClure (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Under 13 Men, 6.41 km (4 laps)
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-Sports) 0:20:20.6
2 Liam Kerr (The Cyclery) at 2:44.0
3 Callum Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 Lap
4 Jensen Grieve (Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club) -1 Lap
5 Lorian Waterbury (Ind) -1 Lap
6 Ben Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 Lap
7 Tristan Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 Lap
 
Under 13 Women, 4.81 km (3 laps)
1 Danae Waterbury (Ind) 0:21:37.6
2 Annika Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) at 14.9
3 Reagan Tate (Ind) 8:48.1
4 Mia Grieve (Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club) -1 Lap
 
Under 19, Junior (17-18) Men, 18 km 6 laps
1 Miles Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:57:56.9
2 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:03.4
 
Senior 3 Men, 18 km 6 laps
1 Nicholas Vipond (The Cyclery) 0:55:00.2
2 Christopher Bozek (Dark Horse Flyers) at 2:26.6
3 Chris Reid (The Cyclery) 6:46.5
4 Armand Caron (Ind) -1 Lap
 
Master 2 Men, 18 km 6 laps
1 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall) 0:51:58.4
2 James McGuire (Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool) at 0:08.5
3 Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team) 0:49.6
4 Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine) 1:25.9
5 Andrew Olive (Euro-Sports) 2:17.0
6 Michael Asselstine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:33.8
7 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club) 3:12.3
8 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-Sports) 4:16.9
9 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik Racing) 4:54.6
10 Gilles Cordier (Ride with Rendall) 4:59.9
11 Peter Kofman (ERACE Cancer Cycling Team) 5:14.7
12 George Lowe (Ind) 6:15.9
13 Colin Campbell (Ind) 6:26.5
14 David Bilenkey (Euro-Sports) 6:31.0
15 Robert Kerr (The Cyclery) 6:34.3
16 Alistair Scott (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport) 6:50.9
17 James Laird (First Capital Cycling) 7:29.6
18 Bruno Lafontaine (Ind) 7:38.3
19 Jay Heins (The Cyclery) 7:51.6
20 Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team) 7:52.9
21 Ghislain Marcoux (Ride with Rendall) 8:46.8
22 Terry Brule (Ind) 10:18.2
23 Allen Cameron (Ride with Rendall) 10:26.6
24 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) -1 Lap
25 Pierre LeBlanc (Ind) -1 Lap

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed