Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo R3 C4W 1 - May 2
 

Latest Women's News



 

December 11/13 21:53 pm - Cross Crusade results: Kabush wins


Posted by Editoress on 12/11/13
 

Results from the Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery held in Bend, OR on December 8th


Women
1 Katerina Nash (Luna Pro)
2 Kaitlin Antonneau (Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com)
3 Ellene Anderson (California Giant-Specialized)
4 Serena Bishop (All Access Racing)
5 Meredith Miller (California Giant-Specialized)
6 Beth Ann Orton (Team S+M)
7 Mical Dyck (Stan's NoTubes)
8 Andi Zolton (JLVelo Ambassadors)
9 Tina Brubaker (Speedvagen Racing Machines)
10 Alice Pennington (S&M/Kona Grassroots)
11 Rebeccah Bieri (Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles)
12 Carolina Gomez-Villafane (Team Rambuski Law)
13 Raven Rook
14 Riley Wales
15 Jenn Levo (Speedvagen Racing Machines)
16 Heidi Wood (Rubicon)
17 Alexandra Burton (Portland Bicycle Studio)
18 Molly MacGraw (Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation)
19 Amy Rice (Team Lazy Tarantulas)
20 Kristi Carver (Portland Bicycle Studio)
21 Erica Greif
22 Marayah Deese (Portland Bicycle Studio)
23 Irena Ossola
24 Amy VanTassel (Athletes Lounge Cycling Team)
DNF Emily Kachorek
DNF Jessica Gill (Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation)
DNF Rachel Lloyd
 
Men
1 Geoff Kabush (Scott 3Rox)
2 Carl Decker (Giant)
3 Troy Wells (Cliff Bar)
4 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant-Specialized)
5 Cody Kaiser (California Giant-Specialized)
6 James Driscoll (Raleigh-Clement)
7 Spencer Paxson (Kona)
8 Kolben Preble (Clif Bar)
9 Cameron Beard (Hutch's)
10 Mike Wilk (Durango Wheel Club)
11 Lance Haidet (Bear Development Team)
12 Ben Thompson
13 Brennan Wodtli (Speedvagen Racing Machines)
14 Leland Gilmore (Rapha/River City Bicycles)
15 Joshua Johnson
16 Ryan Weaver (Rapha/River City Bicycles)
17 Kaler Marshall
18 Stephen Bedford (HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team)
19 Brad Winn (Team S+M)
20 John Grant
21 Spencer Bushnell (Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling)
22 Kris Sneddon (Kona)
23 Chris Ellis
24 Derek Yarra
25 Cody Peterson (Hutch's/Bend Dental)
26 Tim Johnson (Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld)
27 Nick Schaffner
28 Gabriel Linn (Trusty Switchblade)
29 Cory Bolen
30 Joel Madrone (Breadwinner Cycles)
31 Randy Bott
32 William Barta
33 Shaun Radley
34 Andrew Nelson
35 Evan Geary
36 David O'Brien
37 Brent Mattison (Team Lazy Tarantulas)
38 Anders Nystrom
39 Ryan Renn
40 Conrad Kornmann
41 Jonathan Myers (Team S+M)
42 Ira Ryan (Breadwinner Cycles)
43 Alex Walker
44 Daniel Carter (BeerMongers Cycle Club)
45 Jason Britton (Team S+M)
46 Eric Brown
DNF Jason Cemanski
DNF Christopher Bagg (Athletes Lounge Cycling Team)
DNF Joshua Kelley
DNF Shannon Skerritt
DNF Javier Colton (Sunnyside Sports)


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed