Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Giro Factor C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

January 26/14 11:21 am - UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #7, Nommay results


Posted by Editoress on 01/26/14
 

Results from the final race of the 2013/2014 World Cup held today in Nommay, France

Women
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:44:16
2 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing at 1:32
3 Eva Lechner (Ita) Centro Sportivo Esercito 1:46
4 Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm - Bkcp 2:08
5 Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet - Fidea 2:19
6 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Young Telenet - Fidea 2:46
7 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.Com 2:54
8 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) 3:33
9 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Kdl Cycling Team 3:37
10 Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra) Vcc Morteau Montbenoit 3:40
11 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh - Clement 3:50
12 Meredith Miller (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms - Specialized 4:07
13 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 4:08
14 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 4:10
15 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Ebe Racing Team 4:11
16 Loes Sels (Bel) Young Telenet - Fidea 4:16
17 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 4:23
18 Elle Anderson (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms - Specialized 4:32
19 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 4:33
20 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek - Kmc Trade Team 4:34
21 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:43
22 Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp) 5:09
23 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Rtc Buitenlust 5:21
24 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Dncs / Towereye Ct 5:36
25 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Young Telenet - Fidea 5:58
26 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) Panasonic Ladies 6:17
27 Lisa Heckmann (Ger) Vc - Racingteam 6:21
28 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Varbergs MTB / Cube 6:32
29 Gabriella Durrin (GBr) Rapha - FOCUS 6:41
30 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 6:54
31 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Kleur Op Maat Cycling Team 7:08
32 Sina Frei (Sui) 7:10
33 Cindy Bauwens (Bel) Morgan Blue Ct 7:12
34 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Team Bmc Concept Store 7:37
35 Elena Valentini (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 7:37
36 Jessica Lambracht (Ger) Stevens - 1a - Crossteam 7:40
37 Agnes Naumann (Ger) Focus Cx Ladies Team 7:46
38 Eva Colin (Fra) Velo Club Ornans 7:54
39 Reza Hormes (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 8:28
40 Emeline Gaultier (Fra) Hennebont Cyclisme 8:36
41 Katrien Thijs (Bel) Kleur Op Maat Cycling Team 8:49
42 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Tx Active Bianchi 8:59
43 Stéphanie Vaxillaire (Fra) Pedale Semuroise -1 lap
44 Mara Schwager (Ger) Lp Muhlenbach -2 laps
45 Martina Kukulova (Cze) Stevens Bikes - Emilio Sport -2 laps
46 Marlene Petit (Fra) Chambery C. Competition -2 laps
47 Liv-Susanne Bachmann (Ger) Stevens - 1a - Crossteam -2 laps
48 Suzie Godart (Lux) -2 laps
DNF Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Focus XC Team
DNF Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNS Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) EC Stephanois


Final World Cup standings

1 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective

2 Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet - Fidea

3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed