Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 18/14 17:34 pm - Winston-Salem Classic Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 04/18/14
 

Results from today's road races in Winston-Salem, NC

 

Women, 91 km
1 Shelley Olds (Alé Cipollini ) 2:27:50
2 JoÎlle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
3 Eugenia Bujak (BTC City Ljubljana)
4 Erica Allar (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
5 Elena Cecchini (Estado de Mexico-Faren Kuota)
6 Lex Albrecht (Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team)
7 Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
8 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO - To The Top)
9 Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women's Team)
10 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
11 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women's Team)
12 Mary Zider (Colavita-Fine Cooking) all s.t.
13 Mara Abbott (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women's Team) 0:02
14 Luisa Maria Calle
15 Lara Vieceli (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
16 Amber Neben
17 Malgorzta Jasinska (Alé Cipollini )
18 Uraa Pintar (BTC City Ljubljana)
19 Meredith Miller (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)
20 Erika Varela
21 Laura Van Gilder (Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom )
22 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women's Team)
23 Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO - To The Top) all s.t.
24 Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:09
25 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO - To The Top) 0:11
26 Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:13
27 Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
28 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Estado de Mexico-Faren Kuota) both s.t.
29 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO To the Top) 0:20
30 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women's Team)
31 Spela Kern (BTC City Ljubljana)
32 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
33 Michela Pavin (Alé Cipollini )
34 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) all s.t.
35 Ana Teresa Casas 0:23
36 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO - To The Top)
37 Alison Tetrick (Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team)
38 Anne Perry (GARNEAU Factory Team)
39 Allie Dragoo (Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team)
40 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
41 Jannie Salcedo
42 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Forno d'Asolo - Astute) all s.t.
43 Arianna Fidanza (Estado de Mexico-Faren Kuota) 0:29
44 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO - To The Top) s.t.
45 Liisi Rist (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox) 0:39
46 Barbara Guarischi (Alé Cipollini ) 1:08
47 Marta Tagliaferro (Alé Cipollini ) 1:09
48 Yusseli Mendivil 1:45
49 Sara Tussey 6:48
50 Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women's Team)
51 Alexis Zink (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
52 Robin Farina (Mellow Mushroom Racing) all s.t.
53 Arden Stelley 6:54
54 Christina Smith s.t.
55 Jenny Rios 6:59
56 Amy Cutler ( FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 7:01
57 Mia Radotic (BTC City Ljubljana)
58 Vittoria Bussi (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
59 Britlee Bowman
60 Julie Kuliecza
61 Amy Bradley (GARNEAU Factory Team) all s.t.
62 Mary Maroon 7:18
63 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox) 18:19
DNF Amanda Braverman
DNF Helen Hatch
DNF Camie Kornely
DNF Morgan Patton
DNF Erica Zaveta
DNF Ilaria Bonomi (Alé Cipollini )
DNF Lindsay Bayer
DNF Amy Phillips
DNF Natalia Franco
DNF Lenore Pipes
DNF Valentina Paniaguia
DNF Stephanie Cucaz
DNF Debbie Milne
DNF Ann Koheler
DNF Jennifer Caicedo
DNF Nancy Contreras Reyes
DNF Anna Trevisi (Estado de Mexico-Faren Kuota)
DNF Joanie Caron (GARNEAU Factory Team)
DNF Becca Schepps
DNF Meaghan Bryant
DNF Laura Jorgensen
DNF Valentina Bastianelli (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
DNF Vanessa Drigo
DNF Sheryl Fuller-Muller
DNF Courtney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNF Mayra Del Rocio Rocha Guerrero
DNF Brenda Villarreal Garza
DNF Cinthia Lehner
DNF Allison Arensman
DNF Katherine Shields
DNF Emily Shields
DNF Caroline Moakley
DNF Christy Keely
DNF Aldomarie Martinez-Adormo
DNS Sarha Fader
 
Men, 171 km
1 Travis McCabe (Team SmartStop) 4:03:05
2 Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) at s.t.
3 Zach Bell (Team SmartStop) 0:05
4 Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
5 Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
6 Chad Beyer (5-hour Energy)
7 Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)
8 Bruno Langlois (5-hour Energy) all s.t.
9 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:09
10 Eric Marcotte (Team SmartStop) 0:13
11 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:14
12 Jeff Louder (UnitedHealthcare) 0:19
13 Joshua Berry (Team SmartStop)
14 Toms Skujifa (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) both s.t.
15 Benjamin Day (UnitedHealthcare) 1:35
16 Rob Britton (Team SmartStop)
17 Alexander Ray (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
18 Timothy Rugg (BATTLEY DUCATI-) 1:49
19 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
20 Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (InCycle-Predator Components) 1:56
21 Mac Brennan (BISSELL-ABG-GIANT) 2:02
22 Steven Perezluha ( SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 2:07
23 Logan Loader (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP) s.t.
24 Chris Uberti (Astellas Cycling Team) 2:28
25 Cole House 2:43
26 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP) 2:58
27 Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
28 Andrew Scarano
29 Michael Woods (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)
30 Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
31 Aurelien Passeron (Silber Pro Cycling Team) all s.t.
32 Brad Neagos 3:05
33 Luke Ockerby (Garneau - Quebecor)
34 Viesturs Luksevics (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)
35 Clark Lind (BATTLEY DUCATI)
36 Stephan Hirsch (BISSELL-ABG-GIANT)
37 Philip Martz Alder (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
38 Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
39 Michael Olheiser (InCycle-Predator Components)
40 Ross Shane Braley
41 Jure Kocjan (Team SmartStop) all s.t.
42 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Garneau - Quebecor) 3:12
43 David Winston
44 Conor Mullervy (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)
45 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)
46 John Delong
47 Shawn Gravois
48 Manuel Bello Calixto (InCycle-Predator Components)
49 Efren Ortega (InCycle-Predator Components) all s.t.
50 Thomas Brown (Astellas Cycling Team) 3:15
51 David Guttenplan
52 Ryan Miller
53 Rafael Meran
54 Sean Barrie
55 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau - Quebecor)
56 Jimmy Schurman
57 Josh Johnson
58 Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)
59 Glenn Ferreria
60 Keck Baker
61 Robert Gutgesell
62 Orlando Garibay (InCycle-Predator Components)
63 Stephen Hall (InCycle-Predator Components)
64 Uri Martins (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)
65 Andy Baker (Astellas Cycling Team)
66 Chase Goldstein
67 Eric Young (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
68 Tyler Brandt
69 Pierrick Naud (Garneau - Quebecor)
70 Derrick St-John (Silber Pro Cycling Team) all s.t.
71 Brian Hill 3:27
72 Frank Travieso s.t.
73 Antonio Di Battista (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP) 3:36
74 Jos Chalmers 3:38
75 Travis Livermon (Team SmartStop) 3:46
76 Martyn Irvine (UnitedHealthcare) 3:52
77 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare)
78 Oliver Flautt
79 Anthony Canevari
80 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
81 Elliot Doyle (Silber Pro Cycling Team) all s.t.
82 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3:58
83 Adrian Hegyvari (UnitedHealthcare)
84 Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (UnitedHealthcare)
85 Michael Torckler (Team SmartStop)
86 David Williams (5-hour Energy)
87 Taylor Sheldon (5-hour Energy)
88 Christian Parrett (5-hour Energy)
89 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
90 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare)
91 Kevin Mullervy (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)
92 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
93 Pat Raines
94 David Goodman all s.t.
95 Charles Bradley Huff (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:26
96 Jonathan Jacob s.t.
DNF Aaron Perry (Team Novo Nordisk)
DNF Paolo Cravanzola (Team Novo Nordisk)
DNF Ruud Cremers (Team Novo Nordisk)
DNF Benjamin Dilley (Team Novo Nordisk)
DNF Joe Eldridge (Team Novo Nordisk)
DNF Ryan Rapolas
DNF Nicholas Rogers
DNF Aliaksandr Bialiauski
DNF Matthew Green (Astellas Cycling Team)
DNF Michael Stone
DNF Ben Renkema
DNF Matt Moosa
DNF Ian Moore
DNF Will Cooper
DNF Micah Engle
DNF Matthew Furlow
DNF Andrew Crater
DNF Jacob Hill
DNF Drew Christopher
DNF Bobby Lea
DNF Zeb King
DNF Max Korus (Astellas Cycling Team)
DNF Devin Clark
DNF Tim Mitchell
DNF Andrew Raab
DNF Mat Stephens
DNF Jose Escobar
DNF Zachery Felpel
DNF Jordan Diekema
DNF Collin Berry
DNF Ben Bertiger
DNF Daniel Katz
DNF Alex Cox
DNF Bryan Larsen
DNF Andrew Dahlheim
DNF Robert Sweeting (5-hour Energy)
DNF Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team)
DNF Tommy Schubert
DNF Georgi Pop Stefanov
DNF Tanner Hurst
DNF William Elliston
DNF Daniel Holloway
DNF Chad Hartley
DNF Oleg Tanovitchi
DNF Michael Chauner (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)
DNF Joe Carpiassi
DNF Stephen Vogel
DNF Trey Wofford Trey
DNF Jonathan Hamblen
DNF David Flynn
DNF Travis Samuel
DNF Josh Johnson
DNF Tyler Copela
DNF Adam Matthew Farabaugh (Garneau - Quebecor)
DNF Nathaniel Ward
DNF Stephan Hoffman
DNF Knutson Dylan
DNF Igor Rudalev
DNF Chris Freeland
DNF Buddy Spafford
DNF Cameron Rex
DNF Dennis Ramirez Mejia
DNF Rudyard Peterson
DNF Edward Kim
DNF Kevin Massicotte
DNF Gavriel Epstein (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)
DNF Robert Ralph (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Johnny Mitchell
DNF Ben Chaddock (Garneau - Quebecor)
DNF Andres Alzate (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)
DNF Mark Hyat
DNF Geron Oliver Williams
DNF Hank Booth
DNF Nicholas Keough
DNF Evan Murphy
DNF Curtis White
DNF Parker Kiser
DNF Ariel Mendez Penate (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)
DNF Jean-Michel Lachance (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Benjamin Chartrand (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
DNF William Blackburn (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Luke Keough (UnitedHealthcare)
DNF Ricardo Escuela (InCycle-Predator Components)
DNF James Piccoli (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)
DNF David Cueli
DNF Brendan Cornett
DNF William Goodfellow (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Daniel Chabanov

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.