Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 19/14 21:28 pm - Winston-Salem Criterium results


Posted by Editoress on 04/19/14
 

Results from the second race of the Winston-Salem Classic in Winston-Salem, NC

 

Pro/1/2 Women
1 Elena Cecchini (Estado de Mexico Faren) 58:43
2 Joanne Kiesanowski (TIBCO/To the Top) 58:43
3 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare) 58:44
4 Shelley Olds (Al Cipollini) 58:44
5 Erica Allar (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 58:44
6 Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare) 58:44
7 Sam Schneider (TIBCO/To the Top) 58:46
8 Lauren Stephens (TIBCO/To the Top) 58:46
9 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren) 58:46
10 Lenore Pipes (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 58:47
11 Barbara Guarischi (Al Cipollini) 58:47
12 Mia Radotic (BTC City LJUBLJANA) 58:48
13 Anna Trevisi (Estado de Mexico Faren) 58:49
14 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Estado de Mexico Faren) 58:49
15 Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten) 58:49
16 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 58:49
17 Eugenia Bujak (BTC City LJUBLJANA) 58:50
18 Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 58:50
19 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare) 58:50
20 Lara Vieceli (S.C. Michela Fanini - ROX) 58:50
21 Laura Jorgensen (Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren) 58:52
22 Arianna Fidanza (Estado de Mexico Faren) 58:53
23 Meredith Miller (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling) 58:54
24 Marta Tagliaferro (Al Cipollini) 58:54
25 Malgorzata Jasinsca (Al Cipollini) 58:54
26 Michela Pavin (Al Cipollini) 58:54
27 Maria Luisa Calle (Colombian National Team) 58:55
28 Mary Zider (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 58:55
29 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 58:58
30 Andrea Dvorak (TIBCO/To the Top) 58:58
31 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 58:58
32 Anna Teresa Casas Bonilla (Mexican National Team) 59:00
33 Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 59:01
34 Cinthia Lehner (PainPathways Racing) 59:01
35 Sarah Fader (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling) 59:01
36 Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare) 59:02
37 Alison Tetrick (Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team) 59:02
38 Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 59:03
39 Sara Headley (TIBCO/To the Top) 59:03
40 Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare) 59:05
41 Amanda Miller (TIBCO/To the Top) 59:05
42 Allie Dragoo (Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team) 59:17
43 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 59:27
44 Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 59:27
45 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare) 59:40
46 Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 59:41
 
 
Pro/ 1 Men
1 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:29:47
2 Luke Keough (UnitedHealthcare) 1:29:48
3 Daniel Holloway (Athlete Octane Cycling) 1:29:48
4 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Qubecor) 1:29:48
5 Ricardo Escuela (Incycle - Predator Cycling Team) 1:29:49
6 Shane Kline (SmartStop Pro Cycling) 1:29:49
7 Alexander Ray (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 1:29:50
8 Isaac Howe (Champion System - Stans NoTubes) 1:29:50
9 Carlos Alzate Escobar (UnitedHealthcare) 1:29:50
10 Brad Huff (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:29:50
11 Travis McCabe (SmartStop Pro Cycling) 1:29:51
12 Thomas Brown (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:29:51
13 Ben Renkema (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 1:29:51
14 Adam Myerson (SmartStop Pro Cycling) 1:29:51
15 Rafael A. Meran (CRCA/Foundation) 1:29:51
16 Adam Farabaugh (Garneau-Qubecor) 1:29:52
17 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 1:29:52
18 David Cueli (UnitedHealthcare of GA p/b The) 1:29:52
19 Alder Martz (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 1:29:53
20 Timothy Rugg (Battley Ducati-Spokes Etc p/b District Taco) 1:29:53
21 Michael Woods (Amore & Vita Selle SMP) 1:29:53
22 Logan Loader (Amore & Vita Selle SMP) 1:29:53
23 Pierrick Naud (Garneau-Qubecor) 1:29:53
24 David Guttenplan (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 1:29:54
25 Viesturs Luksevics (Amore & Vita Selle SMP) 1:29:55
26 Mat Stephens (Battley Ducati/District Taco/Sp) 1:29:56
27 Mike Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:29:56
28 Chris Uberti (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:29:56
29 Frank Travieso (UnitedHealthcare of GA p/b The) 1:29:59
30 Devin Clark (Athlete Octane Cycling) 1:30:00
31 Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:30:00
32 Geron Williams (CRCA/Foundation) 1:30:00
33 Nathaniel Ward (East Composite Team) 1:30:00
34 Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee - Norco Bicycle) 1:30:01
35 Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane Cycling) 1:30:02
36 Andrew Scarano (UnitedHealthcare of GA p/b The) 1:30:03
37 Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling) 1:30:03
38 Mac Brennan (BISSELL-ABG-GIANT) 1:30:03
39 Uri Martins (Amore & Vita Selle SMP) 1:30:04
40 Josh Johnson (BISSELL-ABG-GIANT) 1:30:04
41 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee - Norco Bicycle) 1:30:04
42 Rudolph Napolitano (Incycle - Predator Cycling Team) 1:30:04
43 Zach Bell (SmartStop Pro Cycling) 1:30:04
44 Dennis Ramirez Mejia (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 1:30:04
45 Jean-Michel Lachance (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 1:30:05
46 David Goodman (UnitedHealthcare of GA p/b The) 1:30:06
47 Stephan Hirsch (BISSELL-ABG-GIANT) 1:30:06
48 Gavriel Epstein (Champion System - Stans NoTubes) 1:30:06
49 Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 1:30:06
50 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee - Norco Bicycle) 1:30:06
51 Curtis White (CCB Racing) 1:30:07
52 Robert Sweeting (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 1:30:07
53 Tom Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 1:30:07
54 Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing) 1:30:08
55 Kevin Massicoti (Jet Fuel Coffee - Norco Bicycle) 1:30:08
56 Matt Moosa (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 1:30:09
57 Derrick St-John (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 1:30:10
58 Orlando Garibay (Incycle - Predator Cycling Team) 1:30:13
59 David Williams (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 1:30:13
60 Taylor Shelden (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 1:30:14
61 Daniel Chabanov (CRCA/Foundation) 1:30:14
62 Christopher Drew (SeaSucker/Guttenplan) 1:30:14
63 Sean Barrie (Battley Ducati-Spokes Etc p/b District Taco) 1:30:14
64 Travis Livermon (SmartStop Pro Cycling) 1:30:14
65 Stephan Hall (Incycle - Predator Cycling Team) 1:30:15
66 Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 1:30:17
67 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:30:17
68 Ben Chaddock (Garneau-Qubecor) 1:30:17
69 Kevin Mullervy (Champion System - Stans NoTubes) 1:30:18
70 Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team) 1:30:18
71 Andres Alzate (Champion System - Stans NoTubes) 1:30:18
72 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare) 1:30:20
73 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare) 1:30:20
74 Matt Bruner (The Happy Tooth) 1:30:31
75 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:30:36
76 Christian Parrett (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 1:30:48
77 Bruno Langlois (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 1:30:55

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.