Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 20/14 14:39 pm - Tour of Walla Walla: Women Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/20/14
 

Results from the second stage of the Tour of Walla Walla in Walla Walla Washington (USA)

 

Stage 2 (April 19th): Criterium
 
Pro / 1 / 2 Women
1 Ivy Audrain (USA) Keller Rohrback-Stranamanti Cycling 27:21
2 Justine Clift (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
3 Cady Chintis (USA) Les Petites Victoires
4 Tamara Bessette (USA) Keller Rohrback-Stranamanti Cycling all s.t.
5 Claire Cameron (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:03
6 Stacy Westbrook (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing
7 Vanessa Johnson (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8 Jennifer Burtner (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
9 Morgan Cabot (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
10 Beth Ann Orton (USA) River City Bicycles Women's Team
11 Stefanie Bergh (USA) Upper Echelon Fitness
12 Laura Dodd (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13 Annalisa Fish (USA) Unattached
14 Kristina Hughes (USA) Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care
15 Sarah Carroll (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling all s.t.
16 Heather Nielson (USA) HSP 1:04
17 Shelley Dunlop (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:33
18 Katherine Reinhart (USA) Gregg's Trek Racing s.t.
19 Sara Youmans (USA) Audi Cycling Team 3:54
20 Betsy Cordes (USA) Palouse Bicycle Racing 5:28
 
Cat 3 Women
1 Dessie Weigel (USA) Whitman College 27:21
2 Sara Bergen (Can) Mighty Riding
3 Heidi Wood (USA) Alki/Rubicon
4 Rachel Geiter (USA) Whitman College
5 Jennifer Gerth (Can) Mighty Cycling
6 Alysia Withers (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
7 Molly Macgraw (USA) Upper Echelon Fitness
8 Lizzy (English) Adams (USA) LIV Giant all s.t.
9 Theresa Harding (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:54
10 Agnes Sauvage (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting
11 Sophie Wyser (Can) Musette Racing both s.t.
12 Jennifer Burke (USA) Baddlands Cycling Club 4:34
13 Alicia King (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting
14 Karine Valliant-Saunders (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling both s.t.
15 Kristen Walker (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 5:28
16 Elizabeth Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 6:50
17 Joanne Schmitz (USA) Allegro Cyclery Dirt Team 13:41
 
Cat 4 Women
1 Emeliah Harvie* (Can) Team Alberta 23:14
2 Malia Greening (USA) Este Racing at s.t.
3 Rachel Chudnow (Can) Escape Velocity 0:01
4 Christine Denis (USA) Unattached 0:03
5 Fiona Bennitt (USA) Whitman College
6 Gina Estep (USA) Este Racing
7 Patricia Strange (USA) Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care
8 Anna Talman* (Can) Team Alberta
9 Amber Gunning (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10 Amanda Loser (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11 Mckayla Dunfey (USA) Team Group Health
12 Alexa Mccorkle (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting
13 Allison Medellin (USA) Hammer Velo
14 Heather Yakely (USA) Methow Valley Cycling
15 Stephanie Sipes (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting
16 Christine Jerko (USA) Sorella Forte
17 Nicole Weiss (USA) Team Group Health
18 Kara Doescher (USA) University of Montana Cycling
19 Melissa Beams (USA) Spokeswomen Racing all s.t.
20 Molly Blust (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 0:06
21 Victoria Lord (USA) Bikesale.com
22 Anne Farawila (USA) Unattached
23 Lori Surges (USA) Spokeswomen Racing
24 Christine Edwards (USA) Team Bob's Bicycles.com all s.t.
25 Angela Horton Gapay (USA) Hammer Velo 0:19
26 Gemma Hamilton (Can) Unattached
27 Amanda Anttila-Oza (USA) Team Group Health both s.t.
28 Emily Alexander (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:53
29 Jennifer Comfort (USA) Therapeutic Associates-Chinook 3:19
30 Emanuela Agosta (USA) Team Group Health
31 Holly Bailey (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
32 Casandra Dickerson (USA) Unattached all s.t.
33 Michaela Markusson (USA) Bikesale.com 5:49
 
GC
 
Pro/1/2 Women
1 Beth Ann Orton (USA) River City Bicycles Women's Team 0:48:36
2 Sarah Carroll (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling at 0:07
3 Vanessa Johnson (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:12
4 Justine Clift (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:19
5 Ivy Audrain (USA) Keller Rohrback-Stranamanti Cycling 0:34
6 Claire Cameron (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:01
7 Morgan Cabot (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:02
8 Annalisa Fish (USA) Unattached 1:14
9 Tamara Bessette (USA) Keller Rohrback-Stranamanti Cycling 1:19
10 Jennifer Burtner (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:47
11 Stefanie Bergh (USA) Upper Echelon Fitness 1:54
12 Stacy Westbrook (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:08
13 Katherine Reinhart (USA) Gregg's Trek Racing 2:10
14 Laura Dodd (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:17
15 Cady Chintis (USA) Les Petites Victoires 2:28
16 Kristina Hughes (USA) Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care 2:31
17 Heather Nielson (USA) HSP 2:57
18 Sara Youmans (USA) Audi Cycling Team 4:42
19 Shelley Dunlop (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing 4:52
20 Betsy Cordes (USA) Palouse Bicycle Racing 8:51
 
Cat 3 Women
1 Sara Bergen (Can) Mighty Riding 0:49:16
2 Lizzy (English) Adams (USA) LIV Giant at 0:43
3 Dessie Weigel (USA) Whitman College 1:29
4 Alysia Withers (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:32
5 Molly Macgraw (USA) Upper Echelon Fitness 1:46
6 Rachel Geiter (USA) Whitman College 2:20
7 Jennifer Gerth (Can) Mighty Cycling 2:30
8 Heidi Wood (USA) Alki/Rubicon 2:59
9 Theresa Harding (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 5:31
10 Sophie Wyser (Can) Musette Racing 5:56
11 Alicia King (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 7:11
12 Kristen Walker (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 7:36
13 Karine Valliant-Saunders (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 7:51
14 Agnes Sauvage (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 8:06
15 Jennifer Burke (USA) Baddlands Cycling Club 8:12
16 Elizabeth Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 12:43
17 Joanne Schmitz (USA) Allegro Cyclery Dirt Team 17:59
 
Cat 4 Women
1 Emeliah Harvie* (Can) Team Alberta 0:45:55
2 Heather Yakely (USA) Methow Valley Cycling at 0:27
3 Melissa Beams (USA) Spokeswomen Racing 1:01
4 Gina Estep (USA) Este Racing 1:02
5 Malia Greening (USA) Este Racing 1:12
6 Anna Talman* (Can) Team Alberta 1:45
7 Christine Jerko (USA) Sorella Forte 2:01
8 Christine Denis (USA) Unattached 2:09
9 Amanda Loser (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:19
10 Anne Farawila (USA) Unattached 2:46
11 Nicole Weiss (USA) Team Group Health 2:58
12 Christine Edwards (USA) Team Bob's Bicycles.com 3:27
13 Amanda Anttila-Oza (USA) Team Group Health 3:41
14 Lori Surges (USA) Spokeswomen Racing 3:57
15 Stephanie Sipes (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 4:02
16 Kara Doescher (USA) University of Montana Cycling 4:15
17 Mckayla Dunfey (USA) Team Group Health 4:16
18 Allison Medellin (USA) Hammer Velo 4:22
19 Rachel Chudnow (Can) Escape Velocity 4:25
20 Amber Gunning (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:29
21 Patricia Strange (USA) Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care 4:40
22 Alexa Mccorkle (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 4:45
23 Emily Alexander (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:52
24 Gemma Hamilton (Can) Unattached 4:58
25 Victoria Lord (USA) Bikesale.com 5:30
26 Fiona Bennitt (USA) Whitman College 5:32
27 Angela Horton Gapay (USA) Hammer Velo 5:41
28 Molly Blust (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 6:25
29 Jennifer Comfort (USA) Therapeutic Associates-Chinook 6:31
30 Emanuela Agosta (USA) Team Group Health 7:01
31 Holly Bailey (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 9:10
32 Casandra Dickerson (USA) Unattached 10:02
33 Michaela Markusson (USA) Bikesale.com 11:49


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.