Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W2 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

April 27/14 21:03 pm - Paris to Ancaster: results


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/14
 

Results from the 21st Paris to Ancaster

All Women
1 Maghalie Rochette (Luna Pro Team - EVIP) 2:09:19
2 Ellen Van Loy (Young Telenet Fidea Cyling - EVIP) at 1:59
3 Christine Vardaros (Team Stevens - T. Stro - EVIP) 2:23
4 Mandy Dreyer (Tuf Rack Racing - EVIP) 3:51
5 Rhonda Stickle (Realdeal/Gears P/B Was - EVIP) 6:32
6 Alison Sydor (Devo - EVIP) 7:46
7 Antje Thamm (Kallisto-Fcv - EVIP) 16:33
8 Susan Palmer-Komar (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport - EVIP) 18:15
9 Karine Travaillaud (Independent - W1) 19:51
10 Linda Shin (Blacksmith Cycle - EVIP) 20:07
11 Ashley Barson (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelik - W1) 20:25
12 Paolina Allan (Holiday Inn Calgary Airport - EVIP) 25:09
13 Ruby West (Team Chch P/B Dec Express - W1) 25:51
14 Brenda Sonnenberg (Independent - W2) 27:42
15 Molly Hurford (Colavita Mid Atlanta - EVIP) 27:42
16 Shannon Kemp (Nrgpt - EVIP) 28:34
17 Paige Foxcroft (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnnys - W1) 29:05
18 Jany Mitges (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - EVIP) 30:25
19 Kate Kaikkonen (Pedal Power Racing - W1) 30:40
20 Emily Lynes (Independent - W1) 31:46
21 Madelyn Smith (Independent - W2) 32:54
22 Siobhan Kelly (To Wheels Epic Sports - EVIP) 33:20
23 Caitlin Mccarthy (Jam Fund - EVIP) 38:28
24 Carolyne Haill (Chain Reaction - EVIP) 39:25
25 Rochelle Martin (Independent - W2) 43:52
26 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club - EVIP) 44:09
27 Haley Golding (Cycle Solutions-Angry - W1) 44:38
28 Hannah Spence (Morning Glory - W2) 48:02
29 Juliette Prouse (True North - W1) 49:47
30 Jodi Wendland (Independent - W3) 50:39
31 Natascha Piciga (Mgcc - W1) 52:05
32 Marie Faughnan (Morning Glory Cycling - W1) 52:59
33 Patty Van Liefland (Independent - W4) 56:28
34 Meagan Broughton (Trek Store C.C. - W4) 57:45
35 Joanne Foote (Independent - EVIP) 57:51
36 Kathy Puskas (Independent - W2) 59:05
37 Marie Verdun (Independent - W3) 59:41
38 Sandy Lane (Independent - EVIP) 1:00:23
39 Ruth Weaver (Independent - EVIP) 1:00:47
40 Valerie Sparrow (Shcc - W2) 1:01:15
41 Eileen Mcmahon (Independent - EVIP) 1:02:07
42 Barbara Baker (Independent - W3) 1:05:11
43 Deanna Tasker (Independent - W3) 1:06:14
44 Lynn Derrick (Kamikaze Racing - W1) 1:07:06
45 Kathleen Lamoureux (Shorthills Cycling Clu - W1) 1:07:33
46 Megan Balsillie (Wheeling Dandies - W1) 1:08:24
47 Jennifer Wright (Independent - W4) 1:08:54
48 Julia Flook (Outspokin - W3) 1:09:56
49 Anna Tykoliz (Coach Chris - EVIP) 1:11:18
50 Martha Wiles (Independent - W2) 1:12:52
51 Katie Belisle (Independent - W4) 1:12:58
52 Tien Angus (Independent - W4) 1:16:37
53 Heather Brown (Independent - W2) 1:17:22
54 Lisa Fender (Wild Bettys - W1) 1:18:28
55 Marion Tilstra (Independent - W4) 1:19:02
56 Laura Macfadyen (Independent - W4) 1:19:02
57 Glenda Clapham (Connaught Multi-Sport - W2) 1:19:51
58 Tatiana Chiesa (Wild Bettys - W2) 1:21:29
59 Sharlene Hogeterp Louden (Morgan Louden - W3) 1:22:38
60 Erin Atkinson-Kaufman (Cyclepath Oakville Rac - W1) 1:22:42
61 Chris Scully (Novofit C360r - W2) 1:22:57
62 Wendy Mcdonald (Independent - W4) 1:25:00
63 Audrey Stukas (Independent - W1) 1:25:13
64 Sue Rodgers (Rightway Crane - W3) 1:25:51
65 Lisa Sharpe (Team Spoke O' Motion - W1) 1:29:39
66 Kara Worgan (Independent - W3) 1:29:59
67 Michele Mcleod (Independent - W3) 1:30:23
68 Laura Swanson (Independent - W4) 1:33:00
69 Isabelle Faucher (Independent - W3) 1:34:38
70 Samantha Richter (Independent - W3) 1:34:54
71 Veronica Wilkolaski (Independent - W4) 1:40:41
72 Heather Gerson (Independent - W3) 1:42:10
73 Brooke Larson (Beaches Cycling Club - W2) 1:47:23
74 Jacqui Adamek (Independent - W3) 1:48:24
75 Laurie Ross (Independent - W4) 1:48:36
76 Morgan Cuthbertson (Independent - W3) 1:55:15
77 Alex Legum (Skogg - W3) 1:56:35
78 Megz Jackman (Independent - W3) 1:58:19
79 Teresa Dupuis (Independent - W3) 1:59:32
80 Loren Butler (Independent - W4) 2:01:08
81 Jess Brand (Independent - W4) 2:01:12
82 Andrea Gibbs (Independent - EVIP) 2:03:52
83 Mary Clements (Independent - W4) 2:19:17
84 Lynndee Cuthbertson (Bcc - W4) 2:23:48


All Finishers (top 100) Category Time Wave
1 Anthony Clark (Jam Fund) LM20-29 1:54:31 EVIP
2 Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team) LM20-29 at 0:13 EVIP
3 Adam Morka (WFP Coaching / Trek Bikesi) LM20-29 0:19 EVIP
4 Andrew Lesperance (Norco Factory Team) LM20-29 0:29 EVIP
5 Justin Lindine (Redline / Nbx) LM30-39 0:32 EVIP
6 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block) LM20-29 1:35 EVIP
7 Mike Garrigan (Van Dessel / Shimano) LM30-39 2:08 EVIP
8 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada) LM30-39 2:22 EVIP
9 Marc-Andre Daigle (Garneau-Quebecor ) LM30-39 2:38 EVIP
10 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywo) LM20-29 5:00 EVIP
11 Alec Donahue (Jam Fund) LM30-39 5:18 EVIP
12 Nathan Chown (Team 905 P/B Steelmark) LM40-49 6:46 EVIP
13 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM30-39 7:14 EVIP
14 Tim Oliver (Sound Solutions) LM30-39 8:05 EVIP
15 Shawn Adams (Was Labs Cycling) LM40-49 8:29 EVIP
16 Andrew Merrick (Midweek Cycling) LM30-39 8:52 EVIP
17 Timothy Carleton (La Bicicletta Cycling ) LM30-39 9:06 EVIP
18 Kevin Black (Octto-Cervelo) LM30-39 9:21 EVIP
19 Matthew Weeks (Was Labs Cycling) LM30-39 9:28 EVIP
20 Alan Kriss (B1 Cipollini) LM40-49 9:37 EVIP
21 Brian Truman (Novofit) LM40-49 9:38 EVIP
22 Jarrod Forrest (Rebec & Kroes Cycles) LM20-29 10:08 EVIP
23 Peter Morse (Octto-Cervelo) LM40-49 10:21 EVIP
24 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cc) LM40-49 10:41 EVIP
25 Peter Mogg (Team Type 1/London Hon) LM30-39 11:04 EVIP
26 Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM30-39 11:07 EVIP
27 Robert Sule (Erace Cancer P/B Bicic) LM50-59 11:11 EVIP
28 Eric Johnston (None) LM16-19 11:17 EVIP
29 Bayden Pritchard (Octto-CerveLo) LM30-39 11:24 EVIP
30 Aaron Cruikshank (Was Labs Cycling) LM30-39 11:34 EVIP
31 Lance Johnson (Tbs Racing P/B Champion) LM40-49 11:43 EVIP
32 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions) LM40-49 11:49 EVIP
33 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team) LM30-39 11:54 EVIP
34 Michael Dennis (Speedriver.Com) LM30-39 11:59 EVIP
35 Michael Simonson (616 Fabrications) LM30-39 12:05 EVIP
36 Jeff Schiller (To Wheels Epic Sports ) LM30-39 12:14 EVIP
37 Anthony Monastero (Racer Sportif) LM50-59 12:19 W1
38 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions) LM40-49 12:21 EVIP
39 Anthony Sreblowski (Wheels Of Bloor/ Graywood) LM20-29 12:22 EVIP
40 Scott Morrow (Morning Glory) LM40-49 12:34 EVIP
41 Scott Smith (Jam Fund) LM20-29 12:48 EVIP
42 Greg Bishop (Peterborough Cycling Club) LM40-49 13:18 EVIP
43 Gus Ryan (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM30-39 13:26 W2
44 Larbi Benhabib (Realdeal/Gear P/B Fieldl) LM30-39 13:37 EVIP
45 Graydon Staples (Next Wave Cycling Team) LM11-15 13:46 W1
46 Cary Moretti (Team Ifg) LM40-49 13:56 EVIP
47 Jordann Jones (Team NcCCH P/B Dec Express) LM16-19 14:31 W1
48 Kevin Davis (Nacsworld.com Norco) LM50-59 14:40 EVIP
49 Tim Mcclure (Independent) LM30-39 14:43 W1
50 Maghalie Rochette (Luna Pro Team) LF20-29 14:48 EVIP
51 Warren Blatt (Erace Cancer) LM40-49 15:01 W1
52 Stewart Milne (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM20-29 15:21 W1
53 Jeremy Powers (Rapha-Focus) LM30-39 15:22 EVIP
54 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team) LM50-59 15:25 EVIP
55 Marten Mann (Team T1c / London Hond) LM30-39 16:00 EVIP
56 Tyler Boucher (Wheels of Bloor) LM20-29 16:03 W1
57 John Cauchi (Team Cauchi) LMTEAM2 16:06 EVIP
58 Tim Gale (Independent) LM30-39 16:06 EVIP
59 Doug Richards (Pbr) LM40-49 16:12 EVIP
60 David Gagnon (Powerwatts Nord) LM20-29 16:25 EVIP
61 Ed Doucet (Elite Level Health) LM30-39 16:31 EVIP
62 Robert Mann (Sound Solutions) LM40-49 16:36 EVIP
63 Chris Barson (Coach Chris. Ca) LM20-29 16:39 EVIP
64 Ellen Van Loy (Young Telenet Fidea Cyling) LF30-39 16:48 EVIP
65 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions) LM40-49 16:51 EVIP
66 Mike Patte (The Hub Race Team) LM30-39 16:58 EVIP
67 Nigel Roedde (Independent) LM20-29 16:58 W1
68 Mike Amaral (New World) LM30-39 16:59 EVIP
69 Quinton Disera (Csajcc P/B Norco & Lg) LM16-19 17:02 EVIP
70 Ewan Gillespie (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM30-39 17:08 W1
71 Christine Vardaros (Team Stevens - T. Stro) LF40-49 17:12 EVIP
72 Steven Martin (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 17:23 EVIP
73 Jeffrey Payn (Klm/Cold Stone) LM40-49 17:33 EVIP
74 Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer) LM40-49 17:49 EVIP
75 Scott Buschlen (Independent) LM40-49 17:54 EVIP
76 Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 17:58 EVIP
77 Kelsey Krushel (Tuf Rack Racing) LM20-29 18:11 EVIP
78 Paul Beit (Blacksmith Cycles) LM40-49 18:28 EVIP
79 Mark Palma (Team Ncch P/B Dec Expr) LM30-39 18:30 EVIP
80 Nathan Poulton (Hub Bicycle) LMSS 18:39 EVIP
81 Mandy Dreyer (Tuf Rack Racing) LF30-39 18:39 EVIP
82 Bryant Cook (Cycle Solutions) LMSS 18:49 EVIP
83 Alex James (Apollo Bicycles) LM20-29 19:05 W3
84 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 19:10 EVIP
85 David Moore (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 19:19 EVIP
86 John Roden (Bbc) LM50-59 19:39 EVIP
87 Kevin Tearle (Nacsworld.Com Norco) LM30-39 20:11 EVIP
88 John Hauser (The Wheeling Dandies P) LM30-39 20:13 W1
89 Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Veli) LM20-29 20:15 W1
90 Paul Mckeever (Beaches Cycling Club) LM30-39 20:16 W1
91 Michael Jaffray (To Wheels/Epic Sports ) LM30-39 20:17 W1
92 Jeremy Maclennan (Independent) LM40-49 20:28 EVIP
93 Jeff Moote (Realdeal/Gears P/B Was) LM20-29 20:39 EVIP
94 Jon Kinsie (The Hub Race Team) LM20-29 20:52 EVIP
95 Steve Deboer (Team 905) LM40-49 20:53 EVIP
96 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 20:54 EVIP
97 David Staples (Independent) LM50-59 20:56 W1
98 Brendan Mackillop (Cyclepath Markham) LM20-29 20:59 W1
99 Ryan Trant (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) LM40-49 21:07 EVIP
100 James Kritz (Independent) LM40-49 21:14 W1


Full Results

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed