Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG XC8 - Restart May 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

April 27/14 21:34 pm - Dwars door de Westhoek results


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/14
 

Results from the Dwars door de Westhoek in Belgium

 

Boezinge to Boezinge, 125.72 km
1 Anna van der Breggen Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 3:17:10
2 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies at 0:12
3 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Giant-shimano
4 Thalita de ong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
5 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
6 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica
7 Alexandra Chekina (Rus)
8 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
9 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica
10 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team
11 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
12 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products Uck
13 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Specialized -lululemon
14 Sofie de Vuyst (Bel) Futurumshop.nl
15 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
16 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Poland) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
17 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Poland) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
18 Liesbet de Vocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
19 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
20 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
21 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
22 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
23 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Futurumshop.nl
24 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda
25 Annelies van Doorslaer (Bel) Futurumshop.nl
26 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda
27 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
28 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Hitec Products Uck
29 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized -lululemon
30 Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized -lululemon
31 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized -lululemon
32 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized -lululemon
33 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Rusvelo
34 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products Uck
35 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team
36 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica
37 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
38 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica
39 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Giant-shimano
40 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant-shimano
41 Annelies Dom (Bel) Futurumshop.nl
42 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Rusvelo
43 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
44 Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Giant-shimano
45 Lotte van Hoek (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
46 Kamilla Sofie Vallin () Team Rytger
47 Valerie Demey (Bel)
48 Olga Dobrynina (Rus)
49 Demi de ong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
50 Winanda Spoor (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
51 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products Uck
52 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
53 Sarah Roy (Aus) Poitou-charentes.futuroscope.86
54 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Canada
55 Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
56 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
57 Shana van Glabeke (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
58 Marijn de Vries (Ned) Team Giant-shimano
59 Jitske Kuiper (Ned) WV Alcmaria Victrix
60 Claire Thomas (GBr)
61 Taryn Heather (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team
62 Nancy van der Burg (Ned) Restore Cycling
63 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo
64 Anne Ewing (GBr)
65 Celine van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
66 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spain) Bizkaia
67 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
68 Els Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
69 Anna Zavershinskaya (Rus)
70 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Spain) Bizkaia
71 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spain) Bizkaia
72 Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized -lululemon
73 Felicity Wardlaw (Aus)
74 Emily Roper (Aus)
75 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant-shimano
76 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner
77 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica
78 Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Rytger
79 Kaat van der Meulen (Bel)
80 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek
81 Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
82 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel)
83 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spain) Lointek
84 Mirthe Wagenaar (Ned) WV Breda
85 Gulnaz Badykova (Rus)
86 Daniela Gass (Ger)
87 Lensy Debboudt (Bel)
88 Kerry Macphee (GBr)
89 Annie Ewart (Can) Team Canada
90 Hanna Nilsson (Swe)
91 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Rusvelo
92 Nike Beckeringh (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
93 Lucy Martin (GBr) Estado De Mexico Faren
94 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
95 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Team Canada
96 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Team Canada
97 Hanne Tersmette (Ned) ZWC D.T.S.
98 Esther van Veen (Ned) BRC Kennemerland
99 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Bizkaia
100 Catherine Dessureault (Can) Team Canada
101 Elinor Barker (GBr) Team Usn (WAL) Wiggle Honda
102 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spain) Bizkaia
103 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-charentes.futuroscope.86
104 Giada Borgato (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
105 Marjolein Claessen (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen
106 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
107 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain)
108 Stephanie de Croock (Bel)
109 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Belisol Ladies
110 Geerte Hoeke (Ned) WV Breda
111 Marissa Otten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
112 Elke Bolangier (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
113 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-charentes.futuroscope.86
114 Martina Zwick (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed