Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W1 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

April 28/14 11:48 am - Joe Martin Stage Race: Women Stage 4 and Final GC results


Posted by Editoress on 04/28/14
 

Results from the 4th and final stage in Fayetteville, Arkansas

 

Stage 4 (April 27th): Criterium
1 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 54:35
2 Laura Brown (Colavita-Fine Cooking) at 0:02
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:03
4 Sc Wilborne-Lechuga (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:11
5 Varela Erika (Mexican National Team) 0:25
6 Erica Allar (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
7 Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)
8 Rocha Mayra (Mexican National Team)
9 Mary Zider (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
10 Karen Hunter (ATC Racing)
11 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO/To The Top)
12 Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) all s.t.
13 Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:29
14 Lenore Pipes (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
15 Casas Ana (Mexican National Team)
16 Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking) all s.t.
17 Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:44
18 Emma White (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 0:55
19 Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 1:03
20 Abby Ruess (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club)
21 Lorena Vargas (Colombian National Team) both s.t.
22 Anika Todd (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 1:35
23 Daphne Karagianis (PSIMET Racing) 2:10
24 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 2:22
25 Sammi Runnels (ATC RACING)
26 Mendivil Yussely (Mexican National Team)
27 Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)
28 Lindsay Fox (JOBING.COM WOMEN'S RACING)
29 Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO/To The Top) all s.t.
30 Mia Loquai (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 2:49
31 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 2:50
32 Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) s.t.
33 Patricia Buerkle (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 2:56
34 Leah Kleager (PSIMET Racing) 3:00
35 Valentina Paniagua (Colombian National Team) s.t.
36 Ginny King (KINGRACINGGROUP) 3:20
37 Dan Bradley-Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)
38 Sarah Rice (PSIMET Racing)
39 Sarah Szefi (PSIMET Racing)
40 Kim Jennings (BICYCLES OUTBACK RACING/LIFEVA)
41 Kelli Richter (PSIMET Racing)
42 Michelle Montoya (BICYCLES OUTBACK RACING/LIFEVA)
43 Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) all s.t.
44 Meg Hendricks (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 3:57
45 Jen Purcell (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
46 Jannie Mile Salcedo (Colombian National Team)
47 Carol Jeane Sansome (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club) all s.t.
48 Erica Zaveta (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 4:37
49 Cathy Frampton (PSIMET Racing)
50 Leslie Lupien (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) both s.t.
51 Katherine Kelter (GP VELOTEK) 5:07
52 Allison Atkinson (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 5:16
53 Andrea Villarreal (Mexican National Team) 5:18
DNF Starla Teddergreen (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery)
DNF Lindsay Bayer (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
DNF Amber Neben (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
DNF Kathleen Zimmer Lysakowski (Capital p/b Foundation)
DNF Alexis Zink (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
DNF Kathleen Zimmer Lysakowski (Capital p/b Foundation)
DNF Rios Pinal Jenny (Mexican National Team)
DNS Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (360 RACING KC)
 
Final GC
1 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 6:32:20
2 Laura Brown (Colavita-Fine Cooking) at 0:43
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:57
4 Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 1:08
5 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 1:13
6 Karen Hunter (ATC Racing) 1:27
7 Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 1:31
8 Mary Zider (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 1:33
9 Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 1:49
10 Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 1:52
11 Sc Wilborne-Lechuga (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 1:55
12 Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 1:56
13 Erica Allar (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 2:01
14 Casas Ana (Mexican National Team) 2:17
15 Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 2:23
16 Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 3:19
17 Anika Todd (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 4:14
18 Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 4:34
19 Mendivil Yussely (Mexican National Team) 4:45
20 Varela Erika (Mexican National Team) 5:37
21 Lenore Pipes (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 5:44
22 Lorena Vargas (Colombian National Team) 6:03
23 Rocha Mayra (Mexican National Team) s.t.
24 Abby Ruess (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club) 6:58
25 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 7:16
26 Sammi Runnels (ATC RACING) 7:52
27 Patricia Buerkle (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 7:57
28 Ginny King (KINGRACINGGROUP) 9:04
29 Jannie Mile Salcedo (Colombian National Team) 9:57
30 Emma White (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 10:25
31 Lindsay Fox (JOBING.COM WOMEN'S RACING) 14:15
32 Daphne Karagianis (PSIMET Racing) 14:52
33 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 14:57
34 Kim Jennings (BICYCLES OUTBACK RACING/LIFEVA) 15:09
35 Dan Bradley-Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 16:19
36 Sarah Rice (PSIMET Racing) 16:25
37 Carol Jeane Sansome (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club) 16:44
38 Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 17:16
39 Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 18:47
40 Sarah Szefi (PSIMET Racing) 19:57
41 Kelli Richter (PSIMET Racing) 20:03
42 Meg Hendricks (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 22:37
43 Michelle Montoya (BICYCLES OUTBACK RACING/LIFEVA) 22:56
44 Allison Atkinson (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 24:19
45 Valentina Paniagua (Colombian National Team) 24:21
46 Katherine Kelter (GP VELOTEK) 25:26
47 Jen Purcell (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 26:55
48 Mia Loquai (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 27:06
49 Leah Kleager (PSIMET Racing) 27:33
50 Erica Zaveta (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 28:02
51 Leslie Lupien (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 38:06
52 Andrea Villarreal (Mexican National Team) 38:48
53 Cathy Frampton (PSIMET Racing) 43:30
 
U23 GC
1 Erika Varela (Mexican National Team) 55:00
2 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO/To The Top) at s.t.
3 Emma White (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 0:30
4 Valentina Paniagua (Colombian National Team) 2:35
5 Katherine Kelter (GP VELOTEK) 4:42
6 Andrea Villarreal (Mexican National Team) 4:53
 
Team GC
1 Team TIBCO/To The Top 19:38:43
2 Colavita-Fine Cooking at 1:26
3 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 4:15
4 Mexican National Team 8:48
5 Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 21:04
6 Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels 31:14
7 Colombian National Team 38:38
8 PSIMET Racing 48:24


Previous stage results

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed