Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W2 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 1/14 20:51 pm - Tour of the Gila: Women Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/1/14
 

Results from the second stage in Silver City, New Mexico

 

Stage 2: Inner Loop Road Race, 120.7 km
1 Carmen Small (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 3:35:44
2 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO to the Top) at s.t.
3 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO to the Top) 0:01
4 Kaitie Antonneau (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 0:03
5 Katie Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
6 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
7 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO to the Top)
8 Jessica Cerra (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
9 Mara Abbott (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
10 Lex Albrecht (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling)
11 Kris Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO to the Top)
12 Jannie mile Salcedo (National Colombia Team)
13 E Scotti Wilborne (Team TIBCO to the Top)
14 Flavia Oliveira (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
15 Abagail Mickey (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling)
16 Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) all s.t.
17 Julie Emmerman (Rally Sport) 0:07
18 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:09
19 Amy Thornquist (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:19
20 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) s.t.
21 Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:21
22 Heather Fischer (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:25
23 Annie Toth (Groove Subaru Excel Sports) 0:52
24 Laura Brown (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:03
25 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
26 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) both s.t.
27 Kimberley Johnson (Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov) 5:03
28 Alison Tetrick (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 0:03
29 Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
30 Athen Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) both s.t.
31 Genevieve Krahn (Team Manitoba) 6:00
32 Laure De Crescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
33 Anna G Christiansen (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
34 Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO to the Top)
35 Lindsay Fox (Jobing.com Women’s Racing) all s.t.
36 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO to the Top) 6:04
37 Kim Jennings (Bicycles Outback Racing/LifeVa)
38 Misha Scovill (Pinnacle Training Systems) both s.t.
39 Kathryn Donovan (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 6:11
40 Jennifer App (Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov) 15:38
41 Maria Santiago (CRC Cycling)
42 Anne Donley (Ind)
43 Cristina Hughes (Pinnacle Training Systems)
44 Amber Gaffney (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling)
45 Sarah Lough (Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov)
46 Mikayla Lyman (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
47 Lor Vargas Villamil (National Colombia Team)
48 Katherine Reinhart (Gregg’s Trek)
49 Sarah Sturm (Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov)
50 Jacqueline Parker (Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov) all s.t.
51 Lucianne Conklin (GS Boulder) 25:32
52 Amy Charity (Vanderkitten) 35:13
53 Rachel Swan (Strive Racing) 47:23
DNF Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO to the Top)
DNF Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
DNF So Arreolo Navarro (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling)
DNF Felicia Gomez (Pinnacle Training Systems)
DNF Beth Ann Orton (Pinnacle Training Systems)
DNF Vanessa Johnson (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)
DNF Santiago, Maria
GC
1 Mara Abbott (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 6:48:40
2 Flavia Oliveira (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) at 0:55
3 Abagail Mickey (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 1:31
4 E Scotti Wilborne (Team TIBCO to the Top) 1:48
5 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 2:19
6 Katie Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 2:24
7 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4) s.t.
8 Annie Toth (Groove Subaru Excel Sports) 2:27
9 Carmen Small (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 2:28
10 Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 2:39
11 Jessica Cerra (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 2:43
12 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO to the Top) 2:55
13 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO to the Top) 3:03
14 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 3:04
15 Kris Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO to the Top) 3:05
16 Lex Albrecht (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 3:09
17 Laura Brown (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 3:19
18 Julie Emmerman (Rally Sport) 3:28
19 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 3:31
20 Kaitie Antonneau (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 3:49
21 Athen Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) 4:04
22 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO to the Top) 4:06
23 Alison Tetrick (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 4:56
24 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 5:10
25 Jannie mile Salcedo (National Colombia Team) 5:13
26 Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 5:15
27 Amy Thornquist (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 6:24
28 Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 6:59
29 Heather Fischer (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 9:01
30 Kathryn Donovan (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 11:05
31 Kimberley Johnson (Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov) 11:52
32 Genevieve Krahn (Team Manitoba) 12:03
33 Lindsay Fox (Jobing.com Women’s Racing) 14:06
34 Misha Scovill (Pinnacle Training Systems) 14:10
35 Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO to the Top) 14:45
36 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO to the Top) 15:08
37 Kim Jennings (Bicycles Outback Racing/LifeVa) 15:30
38 Anna G Christiansen (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 15:50
39 Laure De Crescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 17:08
40 Jennifer App (Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov) 21:37
41 Sarah Sturm (Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov) s.t.
42 Jacqueline Parker (Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov) 22:28
43 Cristina Hughes (Pinnacle Training Systems) 22:31
44 Maria Santiago (CRC Cycling) 22:58
45 Lor Vargas Villamil (National Colombia Team) 23:20
46 Katherine Reinhart (Gregg’s Trek) 23:44
47 Sarah Lough (Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov) 24:09
48 Anne Donley (Ind) 24:20
49 Amber Gaffney (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 24:22
50 Lucianne Conklin (GS Boulder) 34:14
51 Mikayla Lyman (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 39:02
52 Amy Charity (Vanderkitten) 45:35
53 Rachel Swan (Strive Racing) 1:06:30


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed